I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tri County Canine Sports (07/20/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 21, 2019

Hosted By: Tri County Canine Sports

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RCH CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Magic Girl On Fire, Heather Sekovich

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken
CH CH Shakti & Danemark's Ziggy Star, Shirley Struble
RCH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB URO1 CH Wildhaven's Second Panzer Two SPOT, Heidi Baltzly

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, URO1 CH Wildhaven's Second Panzer Two SPOT
3rd) Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Magic Girl On Fire

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Shawnee Hills Up In Smoke, Greg Wright

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB CCH GRCH'PR'America's John Henry, Cody W Wright

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'America's John Henry
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Shawnee Hills Up In Smoke

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes
RCH CH Ivy League Princess Bride, Deborah Hughes

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Something Is Not Right
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Having A Riot

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF RBF BOB Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB URO1 USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Crownroyal Lady Libertea, Lora Luce, Brittani Kettleson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Trailborn Wynter Colando, Shirley Robertson
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
RBM Jed's Harrison Colando Barbara Tucker
RBF Ace's What Goes Around... Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, URO1 USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHF BF BOB Limelight One Tough Cookie, Gina Cashen
CH CH Articcross Limelite Gimme Cookies, Gina Cashen, Julie Rydstrand

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON
2nd) Samoyed, Limelight One Tough Cookie
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog,
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM Timberline Jesse James @ Rr, Kim Ross
GRCH BOB GRCH Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights, Michelle Radloff, Jennifer Kaltz, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Drover

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
MALINOIS
BHF BFV BF BOW CH Dbeljunz New Moon Ring Of Fire, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer, Rosie Hampton
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Fastbreaks Good To Go, Wynell Brush, Lisa Kingsley
RBMV Icon's Thunder Rolls De L'aurore Kathy J Haviland
CH BOB GRCH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream, Wynell Brush
RCH NC PTA CH Laeken Paradis Lilli, Gladys Cataline
RBM Icon's Thunder Rolls De L'aurore Kathy J Haviland

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF BOB Nicolette De La Vie En Rose, Abigail Bork

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
ROUGH
Open Female BFV BF BOB Decor's Cauz'n A Splash, Marleen K Bachand

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CA GSJCH URO1 NN CH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas
RCH UUJCH UUFCH UCD UWP PTS CAX UAGI NN UROC AI AC CH Cher Cars Django Unchained SPOT-ON, Kristen Vaccariello

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Chercars Steppin On The Gas, Cheryl Carlson
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
GRCH BOB PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RBM UJJ URO1 AI NN AC PTM Cher Car's I'm Your Huckleberry SPOT-ON Deb Kramer, Jamie Kramer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Grizz

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Female BF BOB Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
CH BOB CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Pumi, CH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale
4th) Collie, Decor's Cauz'n A Splash

Terriers

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB NC NI PTE Bon Aquarel Give A Hand, Karli Mueller

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, NC NI PTE Bon Aquarel Give A Hand

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Tinker
NFP Tashi

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Mr. Gibbs, Gloria L Standley, Linda K Grems

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB GRCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Schipperke, GRCH Raffinee Armani
2nd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Freespirit's Mr. Gibbs
4th) Biewer Terrier, PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND, URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

BIS Pumi, CH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore
RBIS Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry

View Event >