I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tri County Canine Sports (07/20/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

July 20, 2019

Hosted By: Tri County Canine Sports

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RCH CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Magic Girl On Fire, Heather Sekovich

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken
CH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB URO1 CH Wildhaven's Second Panzer Two SPOT, Heidi Baltzly

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Magic Girl On Fire
4th) Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes
RCH CH Ivy League Princess Bride, Deborah Hughes

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Something Is Not Right
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Having A Riot
3rd) Borzoi, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH High Cal's E-z E Remix Edition TAN, Cassie Sanders
RCH CH SHR High Cal's Under The Influence SPOT, Robert Nikolas
GRCH URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB High Cal's Livin' On The Edge, Lynn Taylor

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Jed's Harrison Colando, Barbara Tucker
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Trailborn Wynter Colando, Shirley Robertson
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH High Cal's E-z E Remix Edition TAN
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, High Cal's Livin' On The Edge

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Articcross Limelite Gimme Cookies, Gina Cashen, Julie Rydstrand
BHF RBF Limelight One Tough Cookie, Gina Cashen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Samoyed, CH Articcross Limelite Gimme Cookies
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Timberline Jesse James @ Rr, Kim Ross
GRCH BOB GRCH Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights, Michelle Radloff, Jennifer Kaltz, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Drever

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
MALINOIS
BHF BFV BF CH Dbeljunz New Moon Ring Of Fire, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer, Rosie Hampton
CH BOB GRCH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream, Wynell Brush

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
ROUGH
Open Female BFV BF BOB Decor's Cauz'n A Splash, Marleen K Bachand

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale
3rd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights
4th) White Shepherd, CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Tinker
NFP BP Tashi

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Mr. Gibbs, Gloria L Standley, Linda K Grems

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Schipperke, GRCH Raffinee Armani
2nd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Freespirit's Mr. Gibbs
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

BIS Schipperke, GRCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

View Event >