I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tri County Canine Sports (07/20/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 20, 2019

Hosted By: Tri County Canine Sports

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RCH CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Magic Girl On Fire, Heather Sekovich

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken
CH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB URO1 CH Wildhaven's Second Panzer Two SPOT, Heidi Baltzly

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Magic Girl On Fire

Scenthounds

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Cedarhollow Lillie Blue Marion, Laurie Marion

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Drever, Cedarhollow Lillie Blue Marion

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Ivy League Princess Bride, Deborah Hughes
RCH CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Something Is Not Right
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Princess Bride
3rd) Borzoi, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR M/C Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH High Caliber's Leif The Lucky, Caitlin Carroll
RCH CH High Cal's E-z E Remix Edition TAN, Cassie Sanders
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH High Caliber's Leif The Lucky, Caitlin Carroll
RCH CH High Cal's E-z E Remix Edition TAN, Cassie Sanders
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Hardwired Little Sister, Edward J Smalley

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB High Cal's Livin' On The Edge, Lynn Taylor

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Ace's What Goes Around..., Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich
Jr. Female RBF Trailborn Wynter Colando, Shirley Robertson
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
RBM Jed's Harrison Colando Barbara Tucker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) German Wirehaired Pointer, Hardwired Little Sister

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Articcross Limelite Gimme Cookies, Gina Cashen, Julie Rydstrand
BHF RBF Limelight One Tough Cookie, Gina Cashen

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Samoyed, CH Articcross Limelite Gimme Cookies
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Norwegian Elkhound, URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Timberline Jesse James @ Rr, Kim Ross
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Drover

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MALINOIS
BHF BFV BF CH Dbeljunz New Moon Ring Of Fire, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer, Rosie Hampton
CH BOB GRCH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream, Wynell Brush

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
ROUGH
Open Female BFV BF BOB Decor's Cauz'n A Splash, Marleen K Bachand

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
Jr. Female BF CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) German Shepherd Dog, PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream
3rd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
4th) White Shepherd, Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Tinker
NFP Tashi

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Mr. Gibbs, Gloria L Standley, Linda K Grems

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Miniature Pinscher, CH Freespirit's Mr. Gibbs
2nd) Schipperke, GRCH Raffinee Armani
3rd) Biewer Terrier, PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

BIS Samoyed, CH Articcross Limelite Gimme Cookies, Gina Cashen, Julie Rydstrand
RBIS Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

View Event >