I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Acadia Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (07/20/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 21, 2019

Hosted By: Acadia Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Augusta, Maine

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lisa Kingsley
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Lisa Kingsley
BHM BM BOB Shine Bright On A Wild Night, Kendra De La Cruz, Kimberly A Norris

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lisa Kingsley
Adult Male BM BOB Vonbremen's Clearly V Serenity, Tracy Arcari

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lisa Kingsley
1st) Great Dane, Shine Bright On A Wild Night
2nd) Rottweiler, Vonbremen's Clearly V Serenity
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Redmer
CH BOB CH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Redmer
1st) Whippet, CH Sandsprite Androscoggin

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Redmer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Reddoor's Sunkissed Pearl, Cindy Lester
CH BOB CH Lake Regions El Tiante, Barbara J Hunt

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Redmer
Male Puppy BM Greatbrooks Delbert Gee, Naomi F Smith
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Winter's Coming To Meadowbrook, Lauren Booth
CH BOB CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Sharon Redmer
Male Puppy Port Sides Guardian Protector, Renae Merrill
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Keepsake Mister Beautiful, Anna Wallace
Jr. Female Yarborough Sweet Reverie, Tina Constantine
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Dream Farms Blazin Winter Juno, Allison Bagley
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Merrill's Kian, Renae Merrill

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Redmer
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Lake Regions El Tiante
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Redmer
Female Puppy BF A Silver Lining From Copper Hill, Abigail Constantine
CH BOB CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn, Abby Constantine
RCH CH Copper Hills Ray Of Hope, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn

Bearded Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Redmer
Female Puppy BF Starisles Busy Being Fabulous, Valarie Maloney
Adult Female RBF Avalon Ever After, Valerie Maloney
CH BOB CH Avalon The Pirate King, Valerie Maloney

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Redmer
Adult Male BM BOB CH Crestview Have Ewe Herd De News, Cheryl Landry
RBM Masq's Johnny B Goode Michelle Mc Cafferty, Ashley Bond

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Redmer
SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Redmer
1st) Berger Picard, CH Crestview Have Ewe Herd De News
2nd) Bearded Collie, CH Avalon The Pirate King
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc
4th) Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lisa Kingsley
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lisa Kingsley
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mason's Pocket Rocket, Pauline Goodwin

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lisa Kingsley
1st) Airedale Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, CH Mason's Pocket Rocket

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Redmer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Bwa's Sun Kist Sampson, Alexis Ingraham
Female Puppy BF Sun Kist Kissabull, Alexis Ingraham
Jr. Female RBF Sun Kist Honey Bear, Alexis Ingraham

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Redmer
CH BOB CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Redmer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Redmer
Male Puppy BM BOB Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez, Annette Macnair, David Macnair

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Redmer
MINIATURE
Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Redmer
1st) Bichon Frise, CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
2nd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Chihuahua, Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez

BIS Bichon Frise, CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
RBIS Berger Picard, CH Crestview Have Ewe Herd De News, Cheryl Landry

View Event >