I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/18/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

July 21, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM BOB Boondocks Gold Typhoon, Medesta D Pigg

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Boondocks Gold Typhoon

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH CH Criscross Hurricane Party Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
GRCH BOB EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Jr. Male BM FCH GRCH'PR'Brandenburgers Pioneer Tracker HTX, Carl Brandenburger Jr
Female Puppy RBF CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Poison Ivy, Jason Bigley
Adult Female BF BOW BOB GRCH'PR'Rail Hollows Blackberry Brandy, Jason L Bigley, Laura L Bigley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Dachshund, EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms
2nd) Plott Hound, GRCH'PR'Rail Hollows Blackberry Brandy

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM Ebs Dovecreek Hunters Moon, Patricia Giza
Adult Male RBM Dovecreek Artful Dodger, Patricia Giza
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Jr. Male BM Brandon Vom Alt-ostland, Lacey Ford, Judith A Malone
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT, Margaret Sharapan

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 EGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller
RCH AE NN USA PTE CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB CA AP VPN USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Rswd's Can't Touch This, Sondra Peirson
NFP BP Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Jr. Female BF Dazi May, Sarah Calderon, Armando Calderon, Karen Meyer
CH BOB CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Moonbeam's Blue Manchu, Mary Bitzer
Jr. Male BM CH B.a. Checkers, Margaret Warren
CH BOB CH Aspen's Rainy Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff
RCH GRCH'PR'Aerie's Silver Lining, Mary Bitzer

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA AP VPN USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Xo Xo Growing Wings

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
RCH CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Vip Alex Family Harley, Faith Beam, Karen Hansen
Jr. Male RBM Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
Female Puppy BF CH Kruk Ravenwood Duchess Adele, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
CH CH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH URO3 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) American Bully, GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Vip Alex Family Harley
3rd) Poodle, URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT

BIS American Bully, GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
RBIS Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson

View Event >