I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/18/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 21, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB Boondocks Gold Typhoon, Medesta D Pigg

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Boondocks Gold Typhoon

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH Criscross Hurricane Party Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
GRCH BOB EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

English Coonhound,
Judge Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mountain Moonshine, Jason Bigley And Laura L Bigley

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB FCH GRCH'PR'Brandenburgers Pioneer Tracker HTX, Carl Brandenburger Jr
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Poison Ivy, Jason Bigley
Adult Female RBF GRCH'PR'Rail Hollows Blackberry Brandy, Jason L Bigley, Laura L Bigley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Poison Ivy, Jason Bigley
FCH GRCH'PR'Brandenburgers Pioneer Tracker HTX, Carl Brandenburger Jr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Dachshund, EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms
2nd) Plott Hound, FCH GRCH'PR'Brandenburgers Pioneer Tracker HTX

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy RBM Ebs Dovecreek Hunters Moon, Patricia Giza
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Dovecreek Artful Dodger, Patricia Giza
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Dovecreek Artful Dodger

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM Brandon Vom Alt-ostland, Lacey Ford, Judith A Malone
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Vintage Written In The Stars SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) German Shepherd Dog, RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Vintage Written In The Stars SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller
RCH CH'PR'Gaushof Lil Snapdragon Saphira, Rita Gaus

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Rswd's Can't Touch This, Sondra Peirson
NFP BP Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF Dazi May, Sarah Calderon, Armando Calderon, Karen Meyer
CH BOB CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Moonbeam's Blue Manchu, Mary Bitzer
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Moonbeam's Misty Bluu, Deborah Botruff
CH CH Aspen's Rainy Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff
RCH GRCH'PR'Aerie's Silver Lining, Mary Bitzer

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Xo Xo Growing Wings
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
RCH CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan
GRCH USA UFA UWP EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Vip Alex Family Harley, Faith Beam, Karen Hansen
Jr. Male RBM Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
Female Puppy BF CH Kruk Ravenwood Duchess Adele, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
CH CH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH URO3 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) American Bully, GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising
2nd) Poodle, URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Vip Alex Family Harley

BIS Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson
RBIS Cocker Spaniel, Dovecreek Artful Dodger, Patricia Giza

View Event >