I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/18/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 20, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH CH Criscross Hurricane Party Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
GRCH BOB EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mountain Moonshine, Jason Bigley And Laura L Bigley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mountain Moonshine, Jason Bigley And Laura L Bigley

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM FCH GRCH'PR'Brandenburgers Pioneer Tracker HTX, Carl Brandenburger Jr
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Poison Ivy, Jason Bigley
Adult Female RBF GRCH'PR'Rail Hollows Blackberry Brandy, Jason L Bigley, Laura L Bigley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Dachshund, EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms
2nd) Plott Hound, CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Poison Ivy
3rd) English Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mountain Moonshine

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Ebs Dovecreek Hunters Moon, Patricia Giza
Adult Male RBM Dovecreek Artful Dodger, Patricia Giza
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Ebs Dovecreek Hunters Moon
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Krayr Warfel Kimber Ofhighcali, Haley Warfel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM Brandon Vom Alt-ostland, Lacey Ford, Judith A Malone
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Faith Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
Adult Female RBF RATN Schaefer's Dk Ebony SPOT, Lindsay Chlopek
CH GRCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
RCH CH El Macho Vom Alt-ostland, Judith Malone
GRCH BOB RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO3 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller
RCH CH'PR'Gaushof Lil Snapdragon Saphira, Rita Gaus

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH'PR'Always In Trouble SPOT, Marcus Middleton
GRCH GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Rswd's War Machine, Sondra Peirson
NFP Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Moonbeam's Blue Manchu, Mary Bitzer
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Moonbeam's Misty Bluu, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH Aspen's Rainy Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark, Mary F Bitzer

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Xo Xo Growing Wings
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Always In Trouble SPOT
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Rainy Day Dreamer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
RCH CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan
GRCH USA UFA UWP EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Vip Alex Family Harley, Faith Beam, Karen Hansen
Jr. Male RBM Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
Female Puppy BF CH Kruk Ravenwood Duchess Adele, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
CH CH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Corella Diesel's Pistol Pete, Lisa Bond

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH URO3 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Vip Alex Family Harley
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising
3rd) Poodle, URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Corella Diesel's Pistol Pete

BIS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
RBIS Biewer Terrier, CH Vip Alex Family Harley, Faith Beam, Karen Hansen

View Event >