I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/18/2019) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

July 19, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB Medusa's Wrath Vom Hause Jaras, Ashten Powell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Rottweiler, Medusa's Wrath Vom Hause Jaras

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH CH Criscross Hurricane Party Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
GRCH BOB EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Triple R Syndicated, Denise Geffs, Rebecca Geffs
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Pony Mtns Musick Maker Carly, Denise Geffs, Rebecca Geffs
BHF RBF 'PR'Ponymtns May The Force B With U, Denise Geffs, Rebecca Geffs

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Triple R Syndicated
2nd) Dachshund, EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Whippet, GRCH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Ebs Dovecreek Hunters Moon, Patricia Giza
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Dovecreek Artful Dodger, Patricia Giza
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Wrights Chapter 2 Page 1, Lu Ann Wright

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Dovecreek Artful Dodger
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Krayr Warfel Kimber Ofhighcali, Haley Warfel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male RBM Brandon Vom Alt-ostland, Lacey Ford, Judith A Malone
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Faith Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
CH GRCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
RCH CH El Macho Vom Alt-ostland, Judith Malone
GRCH BOB RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Shepherd Dog, RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO3 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 EGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON

Terriers
American Pit Bull Terrier,
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Rswd's War Machine, Sondra Peirson
NFP BP Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Moonbeam's Blue Manchu, Mary Bitzer
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Moonbeam's Misty Bluu, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark, Mary F Bitzer
RCH GRCH'PR'Aerie's Silver Lining, Mary Bitzer

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
RCH CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM CH Vip Alex Family Harley, Faith Beam, Karen Hansen
Jr. Male BM Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Kruk Ravenwood Duchess Adele, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
CH CH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH URO3 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Bully, GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising
2nd) Poodle, URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Kruk Ravenwood Duchess Adele

BIS German Shepherd Dog, RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
RBIS American Bully, GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier

View Event >