I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/18/2019) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

July 19, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB Medusa's Wrath Vom Hause Jaras, Ashten Powell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Rottweiler, Medusa's Wrath Vom Hause Jaras

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH Criscross Hurricane Party Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
GRCH BOB EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM CCH CH'PR'Triple R Syndicated, Denise Geffs, Rebecca Geffs
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Pony Mtns Musick Maker Carly, Denise Geffs, Rebecca Geffs
BHF RBF 'PR'Ponymtns May The Force B With U, Denise Geffs, Rebecca Geffs

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Dachshund, EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Pony Mtns Musick Maker Carly

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Whippet, GRCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Ebs Dovecreek Hunters Moon, Patricia Giza
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Dovecreek Artful Dodger, Patricia Giza
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Wrights Chapter 2 Page 1, Lu Ann Wright

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Dovecreek Artful Dodger
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Maskansas Once In A Blue Moon, Lisa Bond
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Krayr Warfel Kimber Ofhighcali, Haley Warfel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Maskansas Once In A Blue Moon

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOW Brandon Vom Alt-ostland, Lacey Ford, Judith A Malone
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Faith Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
CH GRCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
RCH CH Royal Atlas Cosmic Goddess SPOT-ON, Lacey Ford
GRCH BOB RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 EGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO3 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier,
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Rswd's War Machine, Sondra Peirson
NFP Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM CH B.a. Checkers, Margaret Warren
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Moonbeam's Misty Bluu, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Aerie's Silver Lining, Mary Bitzer
RCH CH Aspen's Rainy Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aerie's Silver Lining
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
RCH CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM CH Vip Alex Family Harley, Faith Beam, Karen Hansen
Jr. Male BM Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Kruk Ravenwood Duchess Adele, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
CH BOB CH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Corella Diesel's Pistol Pete, Lisa Bond

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH URO3 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Bully, GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Corella Diesel's Pistol Pete
3rd) Poodle, URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT
4th) Biewer Terrier, CH Bff's Queen Roxanne

BIS Cocker Spaniel, Dovecreek Artful Dodger, Patricia Giza
RBIS Dachshund, EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

View Event >