I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/18/2019) / Conformation - Thursday Show 2

July 18, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Boondocks Gold Typhoon, Medesta D Pigg

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Boondocks Gold Typhoon

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Gilman's Moonshine Sonofa Sailr, David Gilman
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Gilman's Smalltime Scandal, David Gilman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Hank

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
MINIATURE
Open Female Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Dachshund, EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, 'PR'Gilman's Moonshine Sonofa Sailr

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB GRCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
GRCH GRCH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Whippet, GRCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Wrights Chapter 2 Page 1, Lu Ann Wright

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Siberian Instincts Purple Haze, Heather Laurent
Jr. Female BF CH Wind Songs Gray Ashes To Ashes, Bethany Compton-cribbett
RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Siberian Husky, Siberian Instincts Purple Haze

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Female BF SI AN SE SC Kc's Shop-a-holic, Kimberly Nygard
GRCH BOB USJ UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Faith Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
CH GRCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
RCH CH El Macho Vom Alt-ostland, Judith Malone
GRCH BOB RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB UFA UCD GRCH URO3 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) German Shepherd Dog, RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO3 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA UCD GRCH URO3 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT
4th) Dutch Shepherd, USJ UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate

Terriers

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Moonbeam's Blue Manchu, Mary Bitzer
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Moonbeam's Misty Bluu, Deborah Botruff
CH CH Aspen's Rainy Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark, Mary F Bitzer

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Moonbeam's Blue Manchu

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
RCH CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Vip Alex Family Harley, Faith Beam, Karen Hansen
Jr. Male RBM Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
Female Puppy BF CH Kruk Ravenwood Duchess Adele, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
CH BOB CH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH URO3 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) American Bully, USA UFA GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Bff's Queen Roxanne
3rd) Poodle, URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT

BIS German Shepherd Dog, RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
RBIS Dachshund, EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

View Event >