I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc. (07/19/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

July 21, 2019

Hosted By: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc.

Location: Longmont, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Sharjet's Heavenly Image, Karen Miller
CH CH Renejade Butch Cassidy, Nancy Christensen

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
CH BOB CH Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix, Joann Winks

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Male BM BOB Lksd Gldleaf Captain America, Debbie Walker

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Male BM BOB PTN CH Dexter De Cabeza Grande, Miranda Andress

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Female BF URO1 Player's Swing Away, Donna Dolezal
CH BOB CH Majestic Dracocelestial Skytrackr, Mary Ann Hernandez

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Majestic Dracocelestial Skytrackr
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, PTN CH Dexter De Cabeza Grande
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
CH BOB CH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player, Kelli Kujawa

Canaan Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Female Puppy BF D&j Ha'aretz Asha Of Sundowner, Cathey M Dunn
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Sufat Sheleg Jasper's Dubhan, Cathey M Dunn

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Open Male BM BOW Kristull Winter Is Coming, Francie Stull
BHF BF 'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Aces Wild, R Lynn Shell
CH CH Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, Francie Stull
RCH CH'PR'Serenity Frisco, Diana Bertram
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
CH BOB CH Toccata In The Key Of C, Marta Zulauf, Keith Zulauf

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
2nd) Whippet, CH Toccata In The Key Of C
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player
4th) Canaan Dog, URO1 GRCH Sufat Sheleg Jasper's Dubhan

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF BOB CH Leftarrowandbluesky Diamondlil, William Anderson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB Dds Reece Lookout Drops Of Jup, Sherry Holt

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Goldenbear The Kid, Uli Bromme

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Cnc's Prairie Rose, Midge Tucker

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice, Karen Scopel Or Jean Marie Robertson
RBM Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Lexxfield Duncansby, Sally Maxwell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) German Wirehaired Pointer, Dds Reece Lookout Drops Of Jup
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Goldenbear The Kid
3rd) Sussex Spaniel, Lexxfield Duncansby
4th) Field Spaniel, CH Leftarrowandbluesky Diamondlil

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'True Graces' Winner Takes All, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson, Lu Ann Boanhofman
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Perfect Graces' Crown Jewels, Tammy Larsen
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'Graces Great Battle Of Jericho, Tammy Larsen, Jeanne Gagne
CH CH'PR'Blue Star's Wind Spirit, Karen Anne Hawn
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Swankee's One Night Stand, Donna Powell
Adult Female BF Beowulf-swankee Saison Rue, Lee Wunsch, Donna Powell
CH CH Jo-lyn's Touching Fire, Wilma K White

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Keeshond, Swankee's One Night Stand
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM Outlaws Mercury Rising, Melinda Peters, Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Mi-t's D-livering A Slick Shot, James Haught, Blakely Clements, Kymberly Jo Base
RCH Fiddlers Green Our Dreams Fire, James Haught Dvm, Blakely Clements

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Jijin's Mo Morning Dew O Mist, Anita Ramsey

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
ROUGH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda, Marily Arteaga

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOB Alpha Vlk Z Podstrane, Petra Lambert-gorwyn

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Female BF Gabi Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
BHF RBF RATO CA Iggy Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOW Two J's It's All Good Man, Kathy Doehler
Open Female BF CH Kamar's Kate Of Colorado, Kathy Doehler
CH BOB CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Heaven's Amazing Grace, Sara Hatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Mi-t's D-livering A Slick Shot
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Alpha Vlk Z Podstrane

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Trailblazings Just Take Me On, Kristine Helgeson

Miniature Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Brownstone's Storybrook Love, Helia Driscoll, John Driscoll, Crissy Brown-stone
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Arkay's Stomp The Yard, Ruth Kramer
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'K2's Better Then Ever, Diana Bertram
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'K2's Lickety Split, Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB GRCH'PR'K2's Collision Course Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag
RCH CH'PR'K2's Devil In The Details, Tracey A Kallas
GRCH GRCH'PR'Rk Sgk Wannabestartinsomethin, Ruth Kramer

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM 'PR'Hurricanedeck Cce Statute, Rebekah Anthony Rivera
CH BOB CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone, Rebekah Anthony Rivera

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, Brownstone's Storybrook Love
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'K2's Collision Course Bahroo
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Trailblazings Just Take Me On

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

English Toy Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Ashton Winmar Novel Chime, Nancy Williams, Shelly Hepler

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Male RBM Lochryan's Rock 'n Robin, Karen Testa, Lori La Page-samuels
BHM BM BOW BOB Lochryan Lm The Journeyman, Karen Testa, Cole De Forest
BHF BF Lochryan 'n Lomar Moya Or Less, Lori Lapage-samuels, Mark Samuels, Karen Testa

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Schipperke, Lochryan Lm The Journeyman
3rd) Shih Tzu, Listed Entry
4th) English Toy Spaniel, Ashton Winmar Novel Chime

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ROTTWEILER, URO1 Player's Swing Away, Donna Dolezal
COLLIE, URO3 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 Reverie's Gold Treasure, Gail O'neil
BORDER COLLIE, Listed Entry

BIS Miniature Bull Terrier, Brownstone's Storybrook Love, Helia Driscoll, John Driscoll, Crissy Brown-stone
RBIS Keeshond, Swankee's One Night Stand, Donna Powell

View Event >