I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc. (07/19/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 21, 2019

Hosted By: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc.

Location: Longmont, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Sharjet's Heavenly Image, Karen Miller
CH CH Renejade Butch Cassidy, Nancy Christensen

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix, Joann Winks

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM BOB Lksd Gldleaf Captain America, Debbie Walker

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM BOB PTN CH Dexter De Cabeza Grande, Miranda Andress

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Male BM Abel Eros Runs Through It, Staci Hresko
Jr. Female BF BOW URO1 Player's Swing Away, Donna Dolezal
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Majestic Dracocelestial Skytrackr, Mary Ann Hernandez

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Majestic Dracocelestial Skytrackr
4th) Leonberger, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player, Kelli Kujawa
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Canaan Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF D&j Ha'aretz Asha Of Sundowner, Cathey M Dunn
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Sufat Sheleg Jasper's Dubhan, Cathey M Dunn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Sufat Sheleg Jasper's Dubhan, Cathey M Dunn

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Querino De Veiros, Kristine J Meiring

Silken Windhound, 17 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Open Male RBM Kristull Winter Is Coming, Francie Stull
BHM BM 'PR'Clayborn Sunera Snickernoodle, Cathi Wester
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Aces Wild, R Lynn Shell
CH UCD CH URO2'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT, Denise Young
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Geppetto, Janell Sharber
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna, Russell L Buhrdorf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Kristull Chase The Wind Dna, Russell L Buhrdorf And Melissa J Pearce

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Toccata In The Key Of C, Marta Zulauf, Keith Zulauf

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Querino De Veiros
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna
3rd) Canaan Dog, URO1 GRCH Sufat Sheleg Jasper's Dubhan
4th) Afghan Hound, CH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Killara Wasted Days N Nights, Pamela Selman
BHF BF CH Leftarrowandbluesky Diamondlil, William Anderson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Adult Female BF BOB Dds Reece Lookout Drops Of Jup, Sherry Holt

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Goldenbear The Kid, Uli Bromme

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Cnc's Prairie Rose, Midge Tucker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice, Karen Scopel Or Jean Marie Robertson

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice, Karen Scopel Or Jean Marie Robertson
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice, Karen Scopel Or Jean Marie Robertson

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Male Puppy BM BOB Lexxfield Duncansby, Sally Maxwell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Field Spaniel, Killara Wasted Days N Nights
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Dds Reece Lookout Drops Of Jup
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'True Graces' Winner Takes All, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson, Lu Ann Boanhofman
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Perfect Graces' Crown Jewels, Tammy Larsen
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'Graces Great Battle Of Jericho, Tammy Larsen, Jeanne Gagne
CH CH'PR'Blue Star's Wind Spirit, Karen Anne Hawn
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Wildcat Valley Forest, Andrew J Malkiel, Mary Berg Malkiel, Andrew C Kearns

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Adult Male BM BOW Swankee's One Night Stand, Donna Powell
Adult Female BF Beowulf-swankee Saison Rue, Lee Wunsch, Donna Powell
CH BOB CH Jo-lyn's Touching Fire, Wilma K White
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Sun-kiss Vannah, Sharon Miller

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence
2nd) Keeshond, CH Jo-lyn's Touching Fire
3rd) Chinook, 'PR'Wildcat Valley Forest

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM Outlaws Mercury Rising, Melinda Peters, Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male RBM Fiddlers Green Our Dreams Fire, James Haught Dvm, Blakely Clements
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Mi-t's D-livering A Slick Shot, James Haught, Blakely Clements, Kymberly Jo Base
CH CH Firestorm Speakeasy, Lisa Pope

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM Blackforest's Chasing The Wind, Sylvia Myer
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke
RCH CH Beowulf's Dragonheart, Peter S Mongait

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF BOB Jijin's Mo Morning Dew O Mist, Anita Ramsey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Jijin's Mo Morning Dew O Mist, Anita Ramsey

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Ar Desert Spirit Of Alpineglo, Abra Karhan
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda, Marily Arteaga
Jr. Female A And R's Desert Willow, Abra Karhan
RBFV A And R's Desert Winter Abra Karhan

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Alpha Vlk Z Podstrane, Petra Lambert-gorwyn

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female RBF Gabi Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
BHF BF RATO CA Iggy Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH RATN CA CH UWP Kraken Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW Two J's It's All Good Man, Kathy Doehler
Open Female BF CH Kamar's Kate Of Colorado, Kathy Doehler
CH BOB CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Heaven's Amazing Grace, Sara Hatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Collie, Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda
3rd) Puli, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
CH BOB CH Trailblazings Just Take Me On, Kristine Helgeson

Miniature Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Female BF BOB Brownstone's Storybrook Love, Helia Driscoll, John Driscoll, Crissy Brown-stone
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Arkay's Stomp The Yard, Ruth Kramer
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'K2's Better Then Ever, Diana Bertram
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'K2's Make Mine Dirty @ Arkay, Ruth E Kramer, Tracey Kallas
BHF 'PR'Arkay's Dancinginthemoonlight, Ruth Kramer
CH GRCH'PR'K2's Collision Course Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag
RCH CH'PR'K2's Devil In The Details, Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Rk Sgk Wannabestartinsomethin, Ruth Kramer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Srk K2's Zero Sight Adjustment, Rebekah Anthony

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
BHM BM 'PR'Hurricanedeck Cce Statute, Rebekah Anthony Rivera
CH BOB CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone, Rebekah Anthony Rivera

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Trailblazings Just Take Me On
2nd) Miniature Bull Terrier, Brownstone's Storybrook Love
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Rk Sgk Wannabestartinsomethin
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

English Toy Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Ashton Winmar Novel Chime, Nancy Williams, Shelly Hepler

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM House Of Wu Bobby Dazzler, Gay D Eckes, Claudia Miller
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) English Toy Spaniel, Ashton Winmar Novel Chime
3rd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
4th) Shih Tzu, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ROTTWEILER, URO1 Player's Swing Away, Donna Dolezal
COLLIE, URO3 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 Reverie's Gold Treasure, Gail O'neil
BORDER COLLIE, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

View Event >