I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc. (07/19/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

July 20, 2019

Hosted By: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc.

Location: Longmont, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy RBM CH Renejade Butch Cassidy, Nancy Christensen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Raindance Walks With Royalty, Annie Wilfer-kaehr
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Sharjet's Heavenly Image, Karen Miller

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female BF BOB Josephine Joy, Shirley Miller
RBF Alfa Madeline Bree Randy Miller, Shirley Miller

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM BOB Lksd Gldleaf Captain America, Debbie Walker

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM BOB PTN CH Dexter De Cabeza Grande, Miranda Andress

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female BF URO1 Player's Swing Away, Donna Dolezal
CH BOB CH Majestic Dracocelestial Skytrackr, Mary Ann Hernandez

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Majestic Dracocelestial Skytrackr
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Raindance Walks With Royalty
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, PTN CH Dexter De Cabeza Grande

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player, Kelli Kujawa

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
BHM BM BOB CH Zoiboyz Hudson, Kc Thompson

Canaan Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF D&j Ha'aretz Asha Of Sundowner, Cathey M Dunn
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Sufat Sheleg Jasper's Dubhan, Cathey M Dunn

Silken Windhound, 18 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Runways Rolling In The Deep, Janis Bastian
Jr. Male RBM Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
Open Male Kristull Winter Is Coming, Francie Stull
Adult Male CH'PR'Clayborn's Eureka, Laura Garabedian, Stuart Small
Jr. Female BF Kristulls Idol Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
BHF RBF 'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Aces Wild, R Lynn Shell
CH CH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo, Janell Sharber, Barbara A Deis
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Geppetto, Janell Sharber
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH Toccata In The Key Of C, Marta Zulauf, Keith Zulauf

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player
3rd) Canaan Dog, URO1 GRCH Sufat Sheleg Jasper's Dubhan
4th) Borzoi, CH Zoiboyz Hudson

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female RBF CH Northsky's Bright Blue Sky, Anita Eley
BHF BF BOB CH Leftarrowandbluesky Diamondlil, William Anderson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB Dds Reece Lookout Drops Of Jup, Sherry Holt

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Goldenbear The Kid, Uli Bromme

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Windswepts Blue Kentucky Girl, Jennifer Olbricht, Scott Simon

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Lexxfield Duncansby, Sally Maxwell

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB Whiskeytown Getyourgun @ Canyon, Jen Cordero

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Dds Reece Lookout Drops Of Jup
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Sussex Spaniel, Lexxfield Duncansby

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'True Graces' Winner Takes All, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson, Lu Ann Boanhofman
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Perfect Graces' Crown Jewels, Tammy Larsen
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Graces Great Battle Of Jericho, Tammy Larsen, Jeanne Gagne
CH CH'PR'Blue Star's Wind Spirit, Karen Anne Hawn
GRCH GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Swankee's One Night Stand, Donna Powell
Adult Female BF Beowulf-swankee Saison Rue, Lee Wunsch, Donna Powell
CH CH Jo-lyn's Touching Fire, Wilma K White

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'True Graces' Winner Takes All
2nd) Keeshond, Swankee's One Night Stand

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Outlaws Mercury Rising, Melinda Peters, Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOW Fiddlers Green Our Dreams Fire, James Haught Dvm, Blakely Clements
Adult Female BF CH Mi-t's D-livering A Slick Shot, James Haught, Blakely Clements, Kymberly Jo Base
CH BOB CH Firestorm Speakeasy, Lisa Pope

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB URO1 Reverie's Gold Treasure, Gail O'neil
RBFV Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Open Male BMV BM Beowulf's Waiting For Godot, Joe Wojciechowski, Andrea Wojciechowski
CH CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke
RCH CH Beowulf's Dragonheart, Peter S Mongait
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke
Beowulf's Waiting For Godot, Joe Wojciechowski, Andrea Wojciechowski

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Jijin's Mo Morning Dew O Mist, Anita Ramsey

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Ar Desert Spirit Of Alpineglo, Abra Karhan
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda, Marily Arteaga
Jr. Female A And R's Desert Willow, Abra Karhan
RBFV A And R's Desert Winter Abra Karhan
CH BOB URO3 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Alpha Vlk Z Podstrane, Petra Lambert-gorwyn

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female RBF Gabi Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
BHF BF RATO CA Iggy Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
CH BOB RATN CA CH UWP Kraken Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
RCH CA CH'PR'Denwolf's Paladin, Denese Wolfson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CA CH'PR'Denwolf's Paladin, Denese Wolfson
Listed Entry, Denese Wolfson

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Two J's It's All Good Man, Kathy Doehler
Open Female BF BOW CH Kamar's Kate Of Colorado, Kathy Doehler
CH BOB CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Heaven's Amazing Grace, Sara Hatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Collie, URO3 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Alpha Vlk Z Podstrane
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 Reverie's Gold Treasure
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT

Terriers

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB Brownstone's Storybrook Love, Helia Driscoll, John Driscoll, Crissy Brown-stone

Rat Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Arkay's Stomp The Yard, Ruth Kramer
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'K2's Better Then Ever, Diana Bertram
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'K2's Lickety Split, Tracey A Kallas
BHF 'PR'Arkay's Dancinginthemoonlight, Ruth Kramer
CH CH'PR'K2's Devil In The Details, Tracey A Kallas
RCH GRCH'PR'K2's Collision Course Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Rk Sgk Wannabestartinsomethin, Ruth Kramer

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM 'PR'Hurricanedeck Cce Statute, Rebekah Anthony Rivera
CH BOB CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone, Rebekah Anthony Rivera

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, Brownstone's Storybrook Love
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Rk Sgk Wannabestartinsomethin
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

English Toy Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female RBF Ashton Winmar Novel Chime, Nancy Williams, Shelly Hepler
Adult Female BF BOB CH Ashton Winmar A Novel Of Hope, Nancy Williams, Darrell Thompson, Marvin Winters

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male RBM Lochryan's Rock 'n Robin, Karen Testa, Lori La Page-samuels
BHM BM BOW BOB Lochryan Lm The Journeyman, Karen Testa, Cole De Forest
BHF BF Lochryan 'n Lomar Moya Or Less, Lori Lapage-samuels, Mark Samuels, Karen Testa

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
3rd) English Toy Spaniel, CH Ashton Winmar A Novel Of Hope
4th) Shih Tzu, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ROTTWEILER, URO1 Player's Swing Away, Donna Dolezal
COLLIE, URO3 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 Reverie's Gold Treasure, Gail O'neil
BORDER COLLIE, Listed Entry

BIS Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

View Event >