I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc. (07/19/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 20, 2019

Hosted By: Twin Peaks Dog Club, Inc.

Location: Longmont, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Raindance Walks With Royalty, Annie Wilfer-kaehr
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Sharjet's Heavenly Image, Karen Miller

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Alfa Madeline Bree, Randy Miller, Shirley Miller
RBF Josephine Joy Shirley Miller

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB CH Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix, Joann Winks

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Lksd Gldleaf Captain America, Debbie Walker

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB PTN CH Dexter De Cabeza Grande, Miranda Andress

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Abel Eros Runs Through It, Staci Hresko
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB URO1 Player's Swing Away, Donna Dolezal
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Majestic Dracocelestial Skytrackr, Mary Ann Hernandez

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, PTN CH Dexter De Cabeza Grande
3rd) Rottweiler, URO1 Player's Swing Away
4th) Great Pyrenees, CH Starmount's Pyrwinks Proud Salix

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player, Kelli Kujawa

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB CH Zoiboyz Hudson, Kc Thompson

Canaan Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF D&j Ha'aretz Asha Of Sundowner, Cathey M Dunn
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Sufat Sheleg Jasper's Dubhan, Cathey M Dunn

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Querino De Veiros, Kristine J Meiring

Silken Windhound, 20 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy CH'PR'Runways Rolling In The Deep, Janis Bastian
Jr. Male RBM Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
Open Male Kristull Winter Is Coming, Francie Stull
Adult Male CH'PR'Clayborn's Eureka, Laura Garabedian, Stuart Small
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Clayborn Sunera Snickernoodle, Cathi Wester
Jr. Female RBF Kristulls Idol Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
BHF BF 'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Aces Wild, R Lynn Shell
CH CH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo, Janell Sharber, Barbara A Deis
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Red-tailed Comet, Cathi Wester, Janell Sharber
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Toccata In The Key Of C, Marta Zulauf, Keith Zulauf

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Querino De Veiros
2nd) Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
3rd) Canaan Dog, URO1 GRCH Sufat Sheleg Jasper's Dubhan
4th) Afghan Hound, CH Kuhlbreeze Dont Hate Th Player

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Killara Wasted Days N Nights, Pamela Selman
Jr. Female BF CH Northsky's Bright Blue Sky, Anita Eley
BHF RBF CH Leftarrowandbluesky Diamondlil, William Anderson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Female BF BOB Dds Reece Lookout Drops Of Jup, Sherry Holt

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Goldenbear The Kid, Uli Bromme

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Windswepts Blue Kentucky Girl, Jennifer Olbricht, Scott Simon

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOB Lexxfield Duncansby, Sally Maxwell

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female BF BOB Whiskeytown Getyourgun @ Canyon, Jen Cordero

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) German Wirehaired Pointer, Dds Reece Lookout Drops Of Jup
2nd) Field Spaniel, Killara Wasted Days N Nights
3rd) Sussex Spaniel, Lexxfield Duncansby
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Goldenbear The Kid

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'True Graces' Winner Takes All, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson, Lu Ann Boanhofman
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Perfect Graces' Crown Jewels, Tammy Larsen
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'Graces Great Battle Of Jericho, Tammy Larsen, Jeanne Gagne
CH CH'PR'Blue Star's Wind Spirit, Karen Anne Hawn
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM BOW Swankee's One Night Stand, Donna Powell
Adult Female BF Beowulf-swankee Saison Rue, Lee Wunsch, Donna Powell
CH BOB CH Jo-lyn's Touching Fire, Wilma K White

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Keeshond, CH Jo-lyn's Touching Fire
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW Outlaws Mercury Rising, Melinda Peters, Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male RBM Fiddlers Green Our Dreams Fire, James Haught Dvm, Blakely Clements
Adult Female BF CH Mi-t's D-livering A Slick Shot, James Haught, Blakely Clements, Kymberly Jo Base
CH BOB CH Firestorm Speakeasy, Lisa Pope

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV RBM Blackforest's Chasing The Wind, Sylvia Myer
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBFV URO1 Reverie's Gold Treasure Gail O'neil
TERVUEREN
Open Male BMV BM Beowulf's Waiting For Godot, Joe Wojciechowski, Andrea Wojciechowski
CH CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke
RCH CH Beowulf's Dragonheart, Peter S Mongait
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke
Beowulf's Waiting For Godot, Joe Wojciechowski, Andrea Wojciechowski

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
BHF BF BOB Jijin's Mo Morning Dew O Mist, Anita Ramsey

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
ROUGH
Female Puppy BFV BF Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda, Marily Arteaga
CH BOB URO3 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Alpha Vlk Z Podstrane, Petra Lambert-gorwyn

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female RBF Gabi Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
BHF BF RATO CA Iggy Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH RATN CA CH UWP Kraken Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CA CH'PR'Denwolf's Paladin, Denese Wolfson
Listed Entry, Denese Wolfson

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW Two J's It's All Good Man, Kathy Doehler
Open Female BF CH Kamar's Kate Of Colorado, Kathy Doehler
CH BOB CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Heaven's Amazing Grace, Sara Hatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Firestorm Speakeasy
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female BF BOB Brownstone's Storybrook Love, Helia Driscoll, John Driscoll, Crissy Brown-stone

Rat Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Arkay's Stomp The Yard, Ruth Kramer
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'K2's Better Then Ever, Diana Bertram
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'K2's Make Mine Dirty @ Arkay, Ruth E Kramer, Tracey Kallas
BHF 'PR'Arkay's Dancinginthemoonlight, Ruth Kramer
CH GRCH'PR'K2's Collision Course Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag
RCH CH Skippin Cj Fire Water Of K2, Tracey A Kallas, Christina Martinez
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Rk Sgk Wannabestartinsomethin, Ruth Kramer

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
BHM BM BOB 'PR'Hurricanedeck Cce Statute, Rebekah Anthony Rivera
CH CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone, Rebekah Anthony Rivera

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, Brownstone's Storybrook Love
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Hurricanedeck Cce Statute
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Rk Sgk Wannabestartinsomethin

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

English Toy Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female RBF Ashton Winmar Novel Chime, Nancy Williams, Shelly Hepler
Adult Female BF BOB CH Ashton Winmar A Novel Of Hope, Nancy Williams, Darrell Thompson, Marvin Winters

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Schipperke, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy Lochryan 'n Lomar Ya Ta Ehh, Lori Lapage-samuels, Mark Samuels, Karen Testa
Adult Male RBM Lochryan's Rock 'n Robin, Karen Testa, Lori La Page-samuels
BHM BM BOW BOB Lochryan Lm The Journeyman, Karen Testa, Cole De Forest
BHF BF Lochryan 'n Lomar Moya Or Less, Lori Lapage-samuels, Mark Samuels, Karen Testa

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM House Of Wu Bobby Dazzler, Gay D Eckes, Claudia Miller
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Shih Tzu, Listed Entry
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) English Toy Spaniel, CH Ashton Winmar A Novel Of Hope

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ROTTWEILER, URO1 Player's Swing Away, Donna Dolezal
COLLIE, URO3 CH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 Reverie's Gold Treasure, Gail O'neil
BORDER COLLIE, Listed Entry

BIS Dalmatian, Listed Entry
RBIS German Wirehaired Pointer, Dds Reece Lookout Drops Of Jup, Sherry Holt

View Event >