I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (07/13/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

July 14, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Comstock Park, Michigan

Judge: Deb Hebeler

PreTrial Superior
NE NV PTS URO1 CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite SPOT, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski, Standard Poodle, Sup P

PreTrial Master
PTE AN SC URO1 Salenchars Fast Fredrick, Carol M Visser, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC PTA NV GSJCH UWPS AP2 VPE UWPCHX Von Der Kings For Heaven's Sake SPOT-O, Michael Spayde, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI AC Brisbane Maquis Krason, Kylie Krason, Maureen Krason, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
3rd NV NE PTM NC URO3 Nosidam Grace, Megan Burger, Rottweiler, Nov Int P
4th NE NV PTS URO1 CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite SPOT, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski, Standard Poodle, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
2nd NI NV NC PTE Monster Max, Eileen Kern, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st PTE AN SC URO1 Salenchars Fast Fredrick, Carol M Visser, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P HIT
2nd NI NC NE PTA Videl Tien Jordan, Kristina Jordan, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st RATN NN URO1 AC PTS GNJCH USA CA UFA'PR'Cher Car's Nasty Girl SPOT-ON, Carole Field, Parson Russell Terrier, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SI SE SV AN PTM Oliver Leonard, Holly Leonard, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st UAGI SV AN EHD EC SI UCD URO3 UNJ GRCH Jc's Lil' Instant Replay SPOT, Joyce A Capoccia, Papillon, Mst Int P HIT

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NV PTS URO1 CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite SPOT, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski, Standard Poodle, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN AI SC PTE URO1 UGRACH Rylee, Eileen Kern, Amb, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Nov Ext P
3rd NN UWP AC Wsk's Nosey Rosie, Morghan Minnick, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AV AC NN PTS Admiral Adama, Rebecca Lloyd, American Foxhound, Adv Ext P HIT

Exterior Superior A
1st SE NHD AN SC PTE URO3 UUD Blu Lochs Another Blk-wht Nite, William Schriver Or Melissa Schriver, Collie, Sup Ext P HIT

Exterior Superior B
1st MI SN EC HR UH Lutervilles Newfound Dekota, Jean Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st URO1 ME SI SV AN PTE Admiral Nelson, Rebecca Lloyd, Labrador Retriever, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st UCDX PTE CH MN Fox Creek Fireside By The Thames, Kate A Barton, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd ME MI NHD EC RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Ellen M Davis, Border Collie, Mst Ext P
3rd ME EC MI SN Daisy Chicken Little Angiulo SPOT-ON, Cynthia Angiulo, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
4th SE SV SC UNJ AN PTE URO1 CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir, Carole Field, Dutch Shepherd, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st ME EC SN Hussar's Miss Molly, Julie Hussar, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EI EC MN URO1 Morning Glory Bee SPOT, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EI MN EC HR New Found Eternal Evergreen, Jean E Freeman Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P

View Event >