I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (07/13/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

July 13, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Comstock Park, Michigan

Judge: Deb Hebeler

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd PTS UAGI Sasha's Splash Of Faith, Krisena Rieger, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
4th NI NC NE PTA Videl Tien Jordan, Kristina Jordan, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NV AC NI PTS URO2 Rio-fierce Serious Black SPOT-ON, Karen Koger, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NI NC PTA NV GSJCH UWPS AP2 VPE UWPCHX Von Der Kings For Heaven's Sake SPOT-O, Michael Spayde, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN UWP AC Wsk's Nosey Rosie, Morghan Minnick, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
2nd AV AC NN PTS Admiral Adama, Rebecca Lloyd, American Foxhound, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st PTM SV SE AN Coda Conrad, Carole Conrad, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd PTE AN SC URO1 Salenchars Fast Fredrick, Carol M Visser, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st NN AI SC PTE URO1 UGRACH Rylee, Eileen Kern, Amb, Sup Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st AHD PTE MN UCD URO3 Gem's Brilliant Invention, Barbara Osborne, Australian Shepherd, Elt Cnt P HIT

Container Elite B
1st ME MI NHD EC RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Ellen M Davis, Border Collie, Elt Cnt P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV AC NI PTS URO2 Rio-fierce Serious Black SPOT-ON, Karen Koger, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NV NE PTM NC URO3 Nosidam Grace, Megan Burger, Rottweiler, Nov Veh P
3rd NI AC Brisbane Maquis Krason, Kylie Krason, Maureen Krason, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
4th NE NV PTS URO1 CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite SPOT, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski, Standard Poodle, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NN UWP AC Wsk's Nosey Rosie, Morghan Minnick, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P
2nd NV NE NC PTA UCD URO3 Srf Blu Loch's Wee Bonnie Lass, Melissa R Schriver, Collie, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st NN CA SC AI PTE URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd PTE AN SC URO1 Salenchars Fast Fredrick, Carol M Visser, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AV AC NN PTS Admiral Adama, Rebecca Lloyd, American Foxhound, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SI SE SV AN PTM Oliver Leonard, Holly Leonard, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P HIT

Vehicle Superior B
1st SI AN PTE Grousemoor Wintersong, Kate Barton, Cheryl Kistner, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st URO1 ME SI SV AN PTE Admiral Nelson, Rebecca Lloyd, Labrador Retriever, Mst Veh P
2nd PTM SV SE AN Coda Conrad, Carole Conrad, Unrecognized, Mst Veh P
3rd EE NHD EC MN UAGII Blazer's Griffin Of Cher Car SPOT-ON, Bonnie Blazer, Doug Blazer, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Veh P
4th EC MN Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Veh P
ME EC SN Hussar's Miss Molly, Julie Hussar, Unrecognized, Mst Veh P
UAGI SV AN EHD EC SI UCD URO3 UNJ GRCH Jc's Lil' Instant Replay SPOT, Joyce A Capoccia, Papillon, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st EI MN EC HR New Found Eternal Evergreen, Jean E Freeman Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd EI EC SN URO1 Annabar Maverick @ Meyer SPOT, Jayne Meyer, Labrador Retriever, Mst Veh P
3rd ME MI NHD EC RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Ellen M Davis, Border Collie, Mst Veh P
4th SE SV SC UNJ AN PTE URO1 CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir, Carole Field, Dutch Shepherd, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite A
1st AHD PTE MN UCD URO3 Gem's Brilliant Invention, Barbara Osborne, Australian Shepherd, Elt Veh P HIT

View Event >