I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (07/11/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

July 14, 2019

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
GRCH GRCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Stark

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Crushin It Von Galaxy Box, Sarah Rupp
RCH CH Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
RCH CH Stonehearts Dark Little Secret, Christy Six, Cassie Bates

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Scotsbrae N Megamug Real Steel, Angela Leonard
Jr. Female BF Lyndobe's All Bout Winnin, Joanne Richardson
Open Female RBF Marvel Fairytaleending V Bchmk, Savannah Langdon

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male RBM CH Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow, Tonda L Genther, Patti Nehr
Open Male BM BOB URO1 Windstone's Jazzman Lee, Pam Mendenhall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation, Stephanie E Hayden

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB SC NV AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
2nd) American Bulldog, GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, SC NV AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Scotsbrae N Megamug Real Steel

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH Invalid Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB GRCH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler
RCH CH URO1 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy RBF Forever Random Acts Of Kindness, Cathy Twistol
Adult Female BF CH Northwoods Heart And Soul, Cathy Twistol
CH BOB CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF CH Liberty's Striped Brickle, Cheryl Pulaski
CH CH Trademark Silverlining Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
RCH CH Liberty's Yogi The Bear, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Pamela J Eaves
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton
CH BOB CH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher
RCH CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Snocrest's Good As Gold
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Hunt For Red October, Robin Abbott

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female RBF Alta-tollhaus Persephone, Julie Richards
Open Female BF CA Alta-tollhaus Michigan, Julie Richards
CH PTN CH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse
RCH CH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
GRCH BOB PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM CH Winddials Polarexpress To Ttf, Denise Hawkins
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Tamera's It's Complicated, Denise Hawkins
CH CH Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire, Stephanie Hayden

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH CH Lil Blessings Candy Kisses, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
RCH URO1 UAGI CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper SPOT-ON, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wheatcroft's Lady Ameliarose, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
CH URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) German Shepherd Dog, PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Tamera's It's Complicated

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Detriot Maximum Bullies Magnus, Andrew Grosso
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWP EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Female BF BOB CH Baby Chichi SPOT-ON, Kimberly Bling

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Dalmatian, GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
2nd) French Bulldog, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
3rd) Papillon, AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
4th) American Bully, USA UFA UWP EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLY, USA UFA UWP EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
FRENCH BULLDOG, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

BIS German Shepherd Dog, PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RBIS Dalmatian, GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

View Event >