I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (07/11/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 13, 2019

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Female Puppy BF Jemm's She's Electric, Jamie Robinson
CH GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
RCH UWP CH Jemm's On Second Thought, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB GRCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Stark

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM CH Crushin It Von Galaxy Box, Sarah Rupp
CH BOB CH Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dante

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
RCH CH Stonehearts Dark Little Secret, Christy Six, Cassie Bates

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Scotsbrae N Megamug Real Steel, Angela Leonard
Jr. Female BF CH Megamug's Crazy On You, Angela Leonard
RBF Lyndobe's All Bout Winnin Joanne Richardson

Great Dane,
Judge Mary E King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation, Stephanie E Hayden

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB SC NV AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) American Bulldog, GRCH Eliana's The Man In Black
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, SC NV AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Scotsbrae N Megamug Real Steel

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Jr. Female BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bandit

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Alexis Roy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH Invalid Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH URO1 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple
RCH UAGI URO1 CH Stonehenge Brighter Than The Sun, Greta Dalrymple

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Female Puppy RBF Forever Random Acts Of Kindness, Cathy Twistol
Adult Female CH Northwoods Heart And Soul, Cathy Twistol
BHF BF CH Mud Lake Verity 24-7, Cindy Collins
CH BOB CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bailey

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Leki's Brutus Maximus, Darrick B King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nala

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Trademark Silverlining Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
Jr. Male RBM Patchland's Bandango, Kathryn Kobreek
Jr. Female BF CH Liberty's Striped Brickle, Cheryl Pulaski
CH BOB GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling
RCH CH Liberty's Brown & White Taffy, Cheryl Pulaski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nala

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Cocker Spaniel, USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman
2nd) Standard Poodle, PTA GRCH Leki's Brutus Maximus
3rd) English Pointer, Invalid Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Mary E King
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Pamela J Eaves
CH BOB CH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher
RCH CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Snocrest's Good As Gold
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury, Robin Abbott

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Jr. Female BF Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
RCH PTN CH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse
GRCH PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Jr. Male BM CH Winddials Polarexpress To Ttf, Denise Hawkins
Jr. Female RBF CH Tamera's It's Complicated, Denise Hawkins
Open Female BF BOW Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer
CH BOB CH Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire, Stephanie Hayden

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH CH Lil Blessings Candy Kisses, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
RCH CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wheatcroft's Lady Ameliarose, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Female Puppy BF Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
CH URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Briard, GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT
4th) Dutch Shepherd, URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Detriot Maximum Bullies Magnus, Andrew Grosso
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWP EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Adult Female BF BOB CH Baby Chichi SPOT-ON, Kimberly Bling

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
GRCH BOB GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
MINIATURE
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Dalmatian, GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
2nd) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Armani
3rd) Papillon, AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
4th) French Bulldog, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show

BIS Cocker Spaniel, USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen
RBIS Briard, GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

View Event >