I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (07/11/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

July 12, 2019

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Jemm's She's Electric, Jamie Robinson
CH GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
RCH UWP CH Jemm's On Second Thought, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB GRCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Stark

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM CH Crushin It Von Galaxy Box, Sarah Rupp
CH BOB CH Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
RCH CH Stonehearts Dark Little Secret, Christy Six, Cassie Bates

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Lyndobe's All Bout Winnin, Joanne Richardson

Great Dane,
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation, Stephanie E Hayden

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB SC NV AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Bulldog, GRCH Eliana's The Man In Black
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Lyndobe's All Bout Winnin
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, SC NV AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH Invalid Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Crownroyal Lady Libertea, Lora Luce, Brittani Kettleson

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Forever Random Acts Of Kindness, Cathy Twistol
Adult Female RBF CH Northwoods Heart And Soul, Cathy Twistol
CH CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
RCH CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bailey

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Trademark Silverlining Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
Jr. Female BF CH Liberty's Striped Brickle, Cheryl Pulaski
CH BOB GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling
RCH CH Liberty's Brown & White Taffy, Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Golden Retriever, Forever Random Acts Of Kindness
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal Lady Libertea
4th) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
GRCH GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Snocrest's Good As Gold

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWP GRCH Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
RCH PTN CH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse
GRCH BOB PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Winddials Polarexpress To Ttf, Denise Hawkins
Jr. Female BF CH Tamera's It's Complicated, Denise Hawkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Lil Blessings Candy Kisses, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
CH URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Winddials Polarexpress To Ttf

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Detriot Maximum Bullies Magnus, Andrew Grosso

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF CH Baby Chichi SPOT-ON, Kimberly Bling
CH BOB CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH Invalid Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT
2nd) Dalmatian, GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
3rd) Schipperke, Invalid Entry
4th) Papillon, AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

BIS American Bulldog, GRCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RBIS Chinese Crested, CH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson

View Event >