I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Empire State Dog Club (07/13/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 13, 2019

Hosted By: Empire State Dog Club

Location: Grandby, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok, Brynn Holic, Frank Holic, Kerry Rodgers
CH CH Irish Whispers Of Connemara, Maura Mc Intosh
RCH CH Tysadie's Davincci's Work Of Art, Tara J Chumsae

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Saratoga Light My Fire, Christy Jordan

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wrf Bark At The Moon, Rhonda Gregory

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Graham Vom Rabenbucht, Kelly Hall-daigneault
Jr. Male BM CH Benoit's Wolfpack Blue, Sydney Plante
BHF BF BOW Hi-po Hannah Vom Rabenbucht, Lynne M Panno
CH BOB CH Freyr Scotty 2 Hotty V Rabenbucht, Lynne M Panno
RCH CH Callums Due South V Rabenbucht, Danielle Lapointe

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Boxer, Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok
2nd) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
3rd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
4th) Rottweiler, CH Freyr Scotty 2 Hotty V Rabenbucht

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel, Harmony Gleason-doolittle
Open Male BM BOB Paladin Sweet Talkin Guyspicehill, Amy Mero

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Solo's The Reaping, Pam Kilby

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Merci Isle Antipodes, Patty Ewing

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Solo's The Reaping
2nd) Whippet, Merci Isle Antipodes
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON
4th) Afghan Hound, Paladin Sweet Talkin Guyspicehill

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW Fishercreeks A Shore Thing, Theresa Kuchinos, Jill Kuchinos
Adult Female BF Fishercreeks Ouija Board, Laurie Danaher
CH BOB CH Fishercreeks Take A Chance On Me, Jill Kuchinos

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Field Spaniel, CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Fishercreeks Take A Chance On Me
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Weimaraner, PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV RBM 'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire, Rosanne Taufield

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB URO1 CH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Bleas Pappas

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Polar Mist Beyond The Veil, Beth Ortensi
CH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
RCH CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Snowdncr's Girls Like U,yes Me, Melissa Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Samoyed, CH Polar Mist Beyond The Veil
2nd) American Eskimo, URO1 CH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON
3rd) Siberian Husky, Snowdncr's Girls Like U,yes Me
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW Hemlocks Stormwatch, Karen Ann Bachelle, Sharon L Ruppel, Frederick Bachelle
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque, Roxanne Gura

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Sumerwynds Ringwraith, Maureen Okeeffe

Bergamasco, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Artemis Di Casa Della Malia, Irene Senedak

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Benevers Heaven Sent, Carol Kasabian
Adult Male BM BOW Benevers This Magic Moment, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
Adult Female BF Benevers Black Magic Woman, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
CH CH Woodrose Sumone Towatch Overme, Peter Hildreth, William Maxim
RCH CH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Lynchris Great Expectations, Jolynne Abdallah

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM CH Lasvada's Ace Of Spades, Courtney Moshier
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
CH CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill
GRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian
RBM Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB URO1 CH Belmark Angel In Disguise, Linda Mendenhall
RCH CH Rockwoods Fearless Angel, Linda Mendenhall, Jeffrey Mendenhall

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH CH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Collie, GRCH Lynchris Great Expectations
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female BF BOB Lemieux's Petunia, Henry Lemieux, Gail Lemieux

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, Lemieux's Petunia
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez, Annette Macnair, David Macnair

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Brussels Griffon, CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic
2nd) American Bully, CH Prince Charmer
3rd) Chihuahua, Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Boxer, Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok, Brynn Holic, Frank Holic, Kerry Rodgers
RBIS Field Spaniel, CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

View Event >