I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Empire State Dog Club (07/13/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 13, 2019

Hosted By: Empire State Dog Club

Location: Grandby, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok, Brynn Holic, Frank Holic, Kerry Rodgers
CH CH Irish Whispers Of Connemara, Maura Mc Intosh
RCH CH Tysadie's Davincci's Work Of Art, Tara J Chumsae

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Saratoga Light My Fire, Christy Jordan

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wrf Bark At The Moon, Rhonda Gregory

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Callums Due South V Rabenbucht, Danielle Lapointe
Jr. Male CH Benoit's Wolfpack Blue, Sydney Plante
BHF BF Hi-po Hannah Vom Rabenbucht, Lynne M Panno
CH BOB CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan
RCH CH Freyr Scotty 2 Hotty V Rabenbucht, Lynne M Panno
RBM Graham Vom Rabenbucht Kelly Hall-daigneault

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Boxer, Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
3rd) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, CH Wrf Bark At The Moon

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel, Harmony Gleason-doolittle
Open Male BM BOB Paladin Sweet Talkin Guyspicehill, Amy Mero

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Solo's The Reaping, Pam Kilby

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB Merci Isle Antipodes, Patty Ewing

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Solo's The Reaping
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON
3rd) Afghan Hound, Paladin Sweet Talkin Guyspicehill
4th) Whippet, Merci Isle Antipodes

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOW BOB Fishercreeks A Shore Thing, Theresa Kuchinos, Jill Kuchinos
Open Female BF CH Fishercreeks Take A Chance On Me, Jill Kuchinos
Adult Female RBF Fishercreeks Ouija Board, Laurie Danaher

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Field Spaniel, CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Weimaraner, PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, Fishercreeks A Shore Thing

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire, Rosanne Taufield

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB URO1 CH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Bleas Pappas

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Polar Mist Beyond The Veil, Beth Ortensi
CH CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RCH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Snowdncr's Girls Like U,yes Me, Melissa Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Samoyed, CH Polar Mist Beyond The Veil
2nd) American Eskimo, URO1 CH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON
3rd) Siberian Husky, Snowdncr's Girls Like U,yes Me
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOW Hemlocks Stormwatch, Karen Ann Bachelle, Sharon L Ruppel, Frederick Bachelle
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque, Roxanne Gura

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Sumerwynds Ringwraith, Maureen Okeeffe

Bergamasco, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB GRCH Artemis Di Casa Della Malia, Irene Senedak
RCH Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Benevers Heaven Sent, Carol Kasabian
Adult Male BM BOW Benevers This Magic Moment, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
Adult Female BF Benevers Black Magic Woman, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
CH CH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Want To Know A Secret, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Lynchris Great Expectations, Jolynne Abdallah

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Lasvada's Ace Of Spades, Courtney Moshier
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
CH BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill
GRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian
RBM Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM CH Rockwoods Fearless Angel, Linda Mendenhall, Jeffrey Mendenhall
CH BOB URO1 CH Belmark Angel In Disguise, Linda Mendenhall

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH CH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque
2nd) Bergamasco, GRCH Artemis Di Casa Della Malia
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Lasvada's Ace Of Spades

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Female BF BOB Lemieux's Petunia, Henry Lemieux, Gail Lemieux

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CAS CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Rat Terrier, CAS CH Dtm Three Times The Charm
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) Bedlington Terrier, Lemieux's Petunia

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez, Annette Macnair, David Macnair

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Bully, CH Prince Charmer
2nd) Brussels Griffon, CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic
3rd) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Boxer, Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok, Brynn Holic, Frank Holic, Kerry Rodgers
RBIS Field Spaniel, CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

View Event >