I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (07/13/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

July 14, 2019

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Elginburg, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Barentsnight Nobel Class, Tatiana Adams

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF BOB Majestic The Legend Continues, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM Chateaurouge's Yissachar, Janine Cummings
CH BOB CH Woodlandpark K Uther Of Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque
RCH CH Chateaurouge's X-rated Diva, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque, Sara Larocque

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Tierra Grancan Toreto, Tiago Silva
Female Puppy BF CH Irongate's Canela, Tiago Silva

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, Barentsnight Nobel Class
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, CH Woodlandpark K Uther Of Locksley

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Canaan Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM Velikayas Sh Yayin Shen Ari, Cynthia Dodson
Adult Female BF BOW CH Kochav Mazel Tov U Siman Tov, Catherine Oskow, Craig Oskow, Keith Shank
CH BOB NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden
RCH CH Jaykay Richelieu Rules, Genevieve Landis
GRCH URO1 NBOB GRCH Kansas Late Day Sharav, Lee Boyd

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Cataraqui Where The Heart Is, Carole Cockell
RCH CH Cataraqui Runs In The Family, Carole Cockell, Valerie Michaud
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Cataraqui Runs In The Family, Carole Cockell, Valerie Michaud
CH Cataraqui Where The Heart Is, Carole Cockell

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Attaway Kinobi Midori, Rebecca Peters Campbell, Melissa J Pearce

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 ALGRCH Ocean's Sail Away, Elisa Holland

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Whippet, CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy
2nd) Canaan Dog, NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram
3rd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Picard,
Judge Cheryl Tice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Poacher Di Pace Maria, Tiffany Wallace

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Gowrielea's Scottish Glory, Sandra Brodie

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Devonsleighs Butterscotch, Abby Fallis

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Gowrielea's Scottish Glory
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Devonsleighs Butterscotch

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vulcan's Take It To The Limit, Caroline Chaput, Leo Hui

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB URO1 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Vulcan's Take It To The Limit
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Super Nova Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Bandersnatch Defiant, Amanda M Pough, Margaret B Pough, Lauren Moore, Star Ott

Dandie Dinmont Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess, Carol Grice

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM BOB Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red, Gail Armstrong

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
OVER 12.5-15"
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH CA Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH CA Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Border Terrier, CH Bandersnatch Defiant
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, CH CA Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red
4th) Dandie Dinmont Terrier, CH Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess

Companion Dogs

American Bully,
Judge Cheryl Tice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wisteria

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM Daniel Konti Eros Bright Star, Ellen Purvis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Opus' Honeybear Sailor Moon, Deborah Hoskin, Michelle Hope
RCH CH Talbot's One & Only, Michelle Hope
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF Pantaloons Xing Yun, Jane Lavery
CH BOB GRCH Honeyb Paisley Uknow U Wantit, Deborah Hoskin, Priscilla Suddard
RCH CH Honey Bear's Colour Of Hope, Deborah Hoskin, Michelle Hope
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Poodle, CH Opus' Honeybear Sailor Moon
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle M/C, GRCH Honeyb Paisley Uknow U Wantit
4th) English Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
RBIS Poodle, CH Opus' Honeybear Sailor Moon, Deborah Hoskin, Michelle Hope

View Event >