I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (07/13/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

July 14, 2019

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Elginburg, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Barentsnight Nobel Class, Tatiana Adams

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF Majestic The Legend Continues, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin
CH BOB CH Demetra Dali Land, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Chateaurouge's X-rated Diva, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque, Sara Larocque

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM CH Tierra Grancan Toreto, Tiago Silva
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Irongate's Canela, Tiago Silva

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, CH Chateaurouge's X-rated Diva

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Canaan Dog, 8 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOW Velikayas Sh Yayin Shen Ari, Cynthia Dodson
Adult Female BF CH Kochav Mazel Tov U Siman Tov, Catherine Oskow, Craig Oskow, Keith Shank
CH BOB NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden
RCH URX UCDX UROC CH Jaykay Anna's Act Of True Love, Victor Kaftal, Elisheva N Kaftal
GRCH URO1 NBOB GRCH Kansas Late Day Sharav, Lee Boyd

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Cataraqui Where The Heart Is, Carole Cockell
RCH CH Cataraqui Runs In The Family, Carole Cockell, Valerie Michaud
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Cataraqui Runs In The Family, Carole Cockell, Valerie Michaud
CH Cataraqui Where The Heart Is, Carole Cockell

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Attaway Kinobi Midori, Rebecca Peters Campbell, Melissa J Pearce

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Canaan Dog, NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Cataraqui Where The Heart Is
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold
4th) Whippet, CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Picard,
Judge William Hossler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Poacher Di Pace Maria, Tiffany Wallace

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Gowrielea's Scottish Glory, Sandra Brodie

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Devonsleighs Butterscotch, Abby Fallis

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Gowrielea's Scottish Glory
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Devonsleighs Butterscotch

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Vulcan's Take It To The Limit, Caroline Chaput, Leo Hui

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB URO1 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Super Nova Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Bandersnatch Defiant, Amanda M Pough, Margaret B Pough, Lauren Moore, Star Ott

Dandie Dinmont Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess, Carol Grice

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM BOB Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red, Gail Armstrong

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
OVER 12.5-15"
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH CA Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH CA Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Border Terrier, CH Bandersnatch Defiant
4th) Dandie Dinmont Terrier, CH Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess

Companion Dogs

American Bully,
Judge William Hossler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wisteria

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM Daniel Konti Eros Bright Star, Ellen Purvis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB GRCH Paisley's Emancipation, Priscilla Suddard And Deborah J Hoskin
RCH CH Opus' Honeybear Sailor Moon, Deborah Hoskin, Michelle Hope
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF Pantaloons Xing Yun, Jane Lavery
CH BOB GRCH Honeyb Paisley Uknow U Wantit, Deborah Hoskin, Priscilla Suddard
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Paisley's Emancipation
3rd) Papillon, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle M/C, GRCH Honeyb Paisley Uknow U Wantit

BIS Canaan Dog, NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

View Event >