I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (07/13/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 13, 2019

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Elginburg, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Barentsnight Nobel Class, Tatiana Adams

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Majestic The Legend Continues, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM Chateaurouge's Yissachar, Janine Cummings
CH BOB CH Woodlandpark K Uther Of Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque
RCH CH Chateaurouge's X-rated Diva, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque, Sara Larocque

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Arl Work Hard Play Hard, Cosette Lewis

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM CH Tierra Grancan Toreto, Tiago Silva
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Irongate's Canela, Tiago Silva

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Dogue De Bordeaux, CH Woodlandpark K Uther Of Locksley
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Bullmastiff, Majestic The Legend Continues
4th) Great Dane, CH Arl Work Hard Play Hard

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Canaan Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOW Velikayas Sh Yayin Shen Ari, Cynthia Dodson
Adult Female BF CH Kochav Mazel Tov U Siman Tov, Catherine Oskow, Craig Oskow, Keith Shank
CH NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden
RCH URX UCDX UROC CH Jaykay Anna's Act Of True Love, Victor Kaftal, Elisheva N Kaftal
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB GRCH Kansas Late Day Sharav, Lee Boyd

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Cataraqui Runs In The Family, Carole Cockell, Valerie Michaud
RCH CH Cataraqui Where The Heart Is, Carole Cockell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Cataraqui Runs In The Family, Carole Cockell, Valerie Michaud
CH Cataraqui Where The Heart Is, Carole Cockell

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Whippet, CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Cataraqui Runs In The Family
3rd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Canaan Dog, URO1 NBOB GRCH Kansas Late Day Sharav

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Picard,
Judge Lynda Proulx
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Poacher Di Pace Maria, Tiffany Wallace

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Gowrielea's Scottish Glory, Sandra Brodie

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Gowrielea's Scottish Glory

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vulcan's Take It To The Limit, Caroline Chaput, Leo Hui

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH C/Cross Kismet, Michelle Brinklow

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Follow Me Red Velvet, Lisa Hartjes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB URO1 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH C/Cross Kismet
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Super Nova Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Bandersnatch Defiant, Amanda M Pough, Margaret B Pough, Lauren Moore, Star Ott

Dandie Dinmont Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess, Carol Grice

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red, Gail Armstrong

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
OVER 12.5-15"
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH CA Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH CA Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Dandie Dinmont Terrier, CH Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess
2nd) Border Terrier, CH Bandersnatch Defiant
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, CH CA Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley
4th) Miniature Bull Terrier, Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red

Companion Dogs

American Bully,
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wisteria

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM Daniel Konti Eros Bright Star, Ellen Purvis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily Lu-anne Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Honey Bear's Pork Chop, David Carpenter
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
Jr. Female BFV Pantaloons Xing Yun, Jane Lavery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Papillon, Listed Entry
2nd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle M/C, Honey Bear's Pork Chop
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Whippet, CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus
RBIS Papillon, Listed Entry

View Event >