I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (07/06/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

July 7, 2019

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Amy Wukotich

Interior Novice A
1st NI Ayla Vom Feuergarten, Amanda Piala, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th NI NE NC Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
Invalid Entry
Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NV NI NC Mack Truck, Katie Trujillo, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Nov Int P
2nd NI AE NV PTM Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Nov Int P
3rd NI Got-to-howl's Shawnee Spirit, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NE NV Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Adv Int P HIT

Interior Advanced B
1st AI NN AC Alicam Dnce Lke Noones Watchin, Nancy Reyes, Sabine Platten, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
2nd AE AC AV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Int P
3rd AN Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SI SE MC AN PTE Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
2nd SI SE SC AN Randall's Tovi, Sara Randall, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SN UCD Tender Touch Scent Of Chloe, Rochelle Tonelli, Standard Poodle, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SI SV AN Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
3rd SI PTE AN Wck's Much Obliged, Susie Baker, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st SE SI SC AN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
2nd EE MN EC URO1 Mister Detroit, Theresa Finken, Roger Finken, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
3rd ME MI AN MC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st PTE MN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Mst Int P HIT
2nd SV MI MC AN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Int P
3rd EE NHD CH MN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Mst Int P
4th MI SN EC Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st ME MI EC SN Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EI EE EC MN Prairiewyn's Cupid's Golden Arrow, Theresa Finken, Roger Finken, Golden Retriever, Elt Int P
3rd EI RATCHX EC MN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EN URO3 UUD Tanbark's Justa Jester, Judith Nicholl, Golden Retriever, Elt Int P
2nd SV MI AN EC Ziggy Stardust Of Wyndsor, Connie Austin, Whippet, Elt Int P
3rd NHD EI EC SN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Elt Int P
4th MI MC SE AN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Elt Int P
CH EN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Elt Int P
EI EE EC MN URO3 UCDX Winroc Windy Winter Ngt Dream, Carol Ronan And Ed Ronan, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P
EI EV EC MN Sambuca Orsino, Ule James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
4th NI NE NC Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
Invalid Entry
Kaleef's Land O'lincoln, Marianne Perlman, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st AI NN AC Alicam Dnce Lke Noones Watchin, Nancy Reyes, Sabine Platten, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AE AC AV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Ext P
2nd NN AC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SE SI SC AN Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Sup Ext P
2nd AN SC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st NHD EI EC SN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd MI SN EC Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
3rd SI PTE AN Wck's Much Obliged, Susie Baker, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st ME MI EC SN Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd SE AN MI MC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st SE MI EC AN Myster E Of Wyndsor, Ule James, Whippet, Mst Ext P
2nd EI EV EC MN Sambuca Orsino, Ule James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Mst Ext P
3rd ME NHD MI EC SN Forest Hills Mr. Baseball, Debby Mc Namara, Dachshund, Mst Ext P
4th MC SN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EE EC MN URO1 UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EC EI MN Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EI EE EC MN URO3 UCDX Winroc Windy Winter Ngt Dream, Carol Ronan And Ed Ronan, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P
3rd EE NHD CH MN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Elt Ext P
4th EE MN EC URO1 Mister Detroit, Theresa Finken, Roger Finken, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P

View Event >