I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (07/06/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

July 6, 2019

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Amy Wukotich

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NI NE NC Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th Invalid Entry

Container Novice B
1st NE NC NI Hawks Hunt's Red Hot Dancer, Nancy Reyes, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC Pearl, Christa Velbel, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
2nd NE NV Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AE AC AI NN Blue Star's Circlehvonbooneruger, Alyssa Battaglia-hoffmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AE AC NN PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P
3rd NE NC Sensation's Firestorm, Sue Fregien, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
4th SI PTE AN Wck's Much Obliged, Susie Baker, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
NE NI AC Sensations Carmlitana Overture, Sue Fregien, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
AN Toby Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
AC Got-to-howl's Grin'n Ear 2 Ear, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Adv Cnt P
AE AC AV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
NN AC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SN Battaglia-hofmann's Gunner, Alyssa Battaglia-hofmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Cnt P HIT

Container Superior B
1st NE SC Sensation's Brewer Hall Of Famer, Sue Fregien, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st ME MV SN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Mst Cnt P
2nd SI SE MC AN PTE Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P
3rd MC PTE SN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P
4th SE SI SC AN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st EE NHD CH MN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MC SN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Mst Cnt P
3rd MI MC SE AN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Cnt P
4th SV MI MC AN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Cnt P
PTE MN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st Listed Entry, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd SE AN MI MC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SE MI NHD AN EC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Elt Cnt P
2nd EN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NI NE NC Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
4th NE PTA NI NC UAGI URO3 Ketka's Private Jett, Linda Raphael, Podengo Portugueso, Nov Ext P
Invalid Entry
NE NV Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NE NV AI Pippi Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NN AC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P
3rd NE NI AC Sensations Carmlitana Overture, Sue Fregien, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
4th NE NC Sensation's Firestorm, Sue Fregien, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
NE Got-to-howl's Satinka Karli, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Nov Ext P
NE NC NI Hawks Hunt's Red Hot Dancer, Nancy Reyes, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st SV MI MC AN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Ext P
2nd AN SC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NN AE AI SC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AE AC AV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Ext P
3rd AN Toby Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
4th SI PTE AN Wck's Much Obliged, Susie Baker, Australian Shepherd, Adv Ext P
NI AE NV PTM Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Adv Ext P
AE NN Jaberwocks Star On The Horizon, Angela Hanson, Bernese Mountain Dog, Adv Ext P
AE NN AC AI CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Ext P
AE AC NN PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Ext P
AE AC AI NN Blue Star's Circlehvonbooneruger, Alyssa Battaglia-hoffmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SN Battaglia-hofmann's Gunner, Alyssa Battaglia-hofmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SI SE SC AN Randall's Tovi, Sara Randall, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
3rd SE SI SC AN Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Sup Ext P
4th SI SE MC AN PTE Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
SE AN MI MC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE MI EC AN Myster E Of Wyndsor, Ule James, Whippet, Sup Ext P
2nd SE SI SC AN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st ME MC MI SN Cheers To You, Hilery Page, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd ME MI EC SN Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P
3rd ME MV SN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Mst Ext P
4th ME MI AN MC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st EC EI MN Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Mst Ext P
2nd PTE MN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Mst Ext P
3rd ME MV MC SN Amazing Journey Vom Royal Peak, Angela Hanson, Entlebucher, Mst Ext P
4th EI MN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Mst Ext P
MI MC SE AN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Ext P
EC MN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EE MN EC URO1 Mister Detroit, Theresa Finken, Roger Finken, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P HIT

Exterior Elite B
1st EN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Elt Ext P

View Event >