I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (07/06/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

July 6, 2019

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Joanne Soyke

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTS Libertyrun's Echo From The Alps, Cynthia R Stocker, Entlebucher, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTS Libertyrun's Echo From The Alps, Cynthia R Stocker, Entlebucher, Adv P
NE PTA NI NC UAGI URO3 Ketka's Private Jett, Linda Raphael, Podengo Portugueso, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
AE NN Jaberwocks Star On The Horizon, Angela Hanson, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sup P
PTS Libertyrun's Echo From The Alps, Cynthia R Stocker, Entlebucher, Sup P

PreTrial Elite
AE NN AC AI CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NI NE NC Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th NE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
Invalid Entry

Container Novice B
1st AE NN Jaberwocks Star On The Horizon, Angela Hanson, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd NE NV AI Pippi Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Pearl, Christa Velbel, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
2nd NE NV Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI NN AC Alicam Dnce Lke Noones Watchin, Nancy Reyes, Sabine Platten, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NN AC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P
3rd SI PTE AN Wck's Much Obliged, Susie Baker, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
4th AE AC AI NN Blue Star's Circlehvonbooneruger, Alyssa Battaglia-hoffmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Cnt P
AE AC AV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
AN Toby Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
AC Got-to-howl's Grin'n Ear 2 Ear, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Adv Cnt P
NE NI AC Sensations Carmlitana Overture, Sue Fregien, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st NN AE AI SC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd NE SC Sensation's Brewer Hall Of Famer, Sue Fregien, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd AE NN AC AI CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Cnt P
4th NN AC AI Got-to-howl's Koda Bear, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SI SE MC AN PTE Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MC SN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd SV MI MC AN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Cnt P
3rd SI SE SC AN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Mst Cnt P
4th PTE MN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st ME MV MC SN Amazing Journey Vom Royal Peak, Angela Hanson, Entlebucher, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd SE MI EC AN Myster E Of Wyndsor, Ule James, Whippet, Elt Cnt P
3rd EV NHD EI EC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st Invalid Entry
2nd NE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
3rd NE PTA NI NC UAGI URO3 Ketka's Private Jett, Linda Raphael, Podengo Portugueso, Nov Ext P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NI NE NC Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
Invalid Entry

Exterior Novice B
1st NE NV AI Pippi Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
2nd AC SI Calico Ridge Meant To Be, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Nov Ext P
3rd NI PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
4th NN AC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P
NE Got-to-howl's Satinka Karli, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Nov Ext P
AI NN AC Alicam Dnce Lke Noones Watchin, Nancy Reyes, Sabine Platten, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
NE NI AC Sensations Carmlitana Overture, Sue Fregien, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
NE SC Sensation's Brewer Hall Of Famer, Sue Fregien, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st SV MI MC AN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Ext P
2nd AN SC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NN AE AI SC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AE AC AV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Ext P
3rd AN Toby Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
4th AE NN Jaberwocks Star On The Horizon, Angela Hanson, Bernese Mountain Dog, Adv Ext P
AE AC AI NN Blue Star's Circlehvonbooneruger, Alyssa Battaglia-hoffmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Ext P
AE NN AC AI CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Ext P
NI AE NV PTM Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Adv Ext P
SI PTE AN Wck's Much Obliged, Susie Baker, Australian Shepherd, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SN Battaglia-hofmann's Gunner, Alyssa Battaglia-hofmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SI SE SC AN Randall's Tovi, Sara Randall, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
3rd SE AN MI MC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Ext P
4th ME MI EC SN Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
SI SE MC AN PTE Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE SI SC AN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
2nd SE MI EC AN Myster E Of Wyndsor, Ule James, Whippet, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st ME MV SN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd ME MI AN MC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P
3rd ME MC MI SN Cheers To You, Hilery Page, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st PTE MN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Mst Ext P
2nd SI SE SC AN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Mst Ext P
3rd ME MV MC SN Amazing Journey Vom Royal Peak, Angela Hanson, Entlebucher, Mst Ext P
4th EC MN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EI RATCHX EC MN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EE MN EC URO1 Mister Detroit, Theresa Finken, Roger Finken, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P
3rd EE EC MN URO1 UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EI EE EC MN URO3 UCDX Winroc Windy Winter Ngt Dream, Carol Ronan And Ed Ronan, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P
2nd EN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Elt Ext P

View Event >