I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Harbour City Dog Fanciers (07/06/2019) / Conformation - Sunday

July 7, 2019

Hosted By: Harbour City Dog Fanciers

Location: Nanaimo, British Columbia

Guardian Dogs

Appenzeller, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM Highleigh Ulric, Debbie Dales
Jr. Female BF URO1 Brigitte Von Deroche Appenzellers, Paula Webber
CH BOB URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian, Sherri Lidberg

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Appenzeller, URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bijou's Knight In White Satin, Jane E Smith, Claudia A Cullison

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Bijou's Knight In White Satin

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB Audamora For The Grace Of God, Carla Pederson
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM CH Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward, Christina Diron
BHF BF BOW BOB Vitali's Summer Fantasia, Christina Diron

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Audamora For The Grace Of God
3rd) Vizsla, Vitali's Summer Fantasia

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB URO1 PTN USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Wynneiras Wild Child, Kellie James
Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'Kiskapoo Wynneiras Will'o'wisp, Kellie James
CH BOB CH'PR'Wynneiras Double Shot, Kellie James, Christopher James
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bob

Shiba,
Judge Valerie A Piltz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, URO1 PTN USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Wynneiras Double Shot

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen
GRCH CA UAGII UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself SPOT-ON, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Cherfire's Just My Luck, P Marlene Caskey, Cheryl E Ellis

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
BHF BF BOB Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly, Janice Lamontagne, David Lamontagne

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM BOB Mosaic Sharp Shooter, Lesley Coulter

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Great Northern Bella Litlemoon, Denise Mc Caig

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len
2nd) Collie, Cherfire's Just My Luck
3rd) Old English Sheepdog, Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Mosaic Sharp Shooter

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Texas One Eyed Jack, Lindsey Johnson
Adult Female BF 'PR'Crgn's Little Red Corvette, Whitney Weston
RBF 'PR'Flk Watching From Above Whitney Weston

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM BOB Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada, Donald Smiley

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Texas One Eyed Jack
2nd) Skye Terrier, Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Crystaljem Look On D Briteside, Linda A Halliday, Nicole L Simpson

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Female BF BOB Aisha's Shades Of Indigo, Gail Beerman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Havanese, Listed Entry
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, Aisha's Shades Of Indigo
3rd) Chihuahua, URO1 CH Crystaljem Look On D Briteside

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
APPENZELLER, URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber
SILKEN WINDHOUND, GRCH'PR'Bijou's Knight In White Satin, Jane E Smith, Claudia A Cullison
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, URO1 PTN USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES, URO1 GRCH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen
CHIHUAHUA, URO1 CH Crystaljem Look On D Briteside, Linda A Halliday, Nicole L Simpson
TIBETAN TERRIER, Aisha's Shades Of Indigo, Gail Beerman

BIS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Bijou's Knight In White Satin, Jane E Smith, Claudia A Cullison
RBIS Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen

View Event >