I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Harbour City Dog Fanciers (07/06/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

July 6, 2019

Hosted By: Harbour City Dog Fanciers

Location: Nanaimo, British Columbia

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry

Appenzeller, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOW Highleigh Ulric, Debbie Dales
Jr. Female BF URO1 Brigitte Von Deroche Appenzellers, Paula Webber
CH BOB URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian, Sherri Lidberg

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Rottweiler, CH Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian
2nd) Appenzeller, URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bijou's Knight In White Satin, Jane E Smith, Claudia A Cullison

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Bijou's Knight In White Satin

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Beswin Ynot The Coast Is Clear, Roxanne Leyland, Ron Leyland

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Audamora For The Grace Of God, Carla Pederson

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM CH Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward, Christina Diron
BHF BF BOW BOB Vitali's Summer Fantasia, Christina Diron

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Vizsla, Vitali's Summer Fantasia
4th) English Springer Spaniel, Beswin Ynot The Coast Is Clear

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB URO1 PTN USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria

Shiba,
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, URO1 PTN USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB UWP CH One In The Chamber, Stefanie Monteiro

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen
GRCH CA UAGII UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself SPOT-ON, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Lanverns Power Play, Carole A Walker

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Cherfire's Just My Luck, P Marlene Caskey, Cheryl E Ellis
Jr. Female BFV BF Whiskeyjack's Warbler's Melody, Marlene Caskey

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
BHF BF BOB Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly, Janice Lamontagne, David Lamontagne

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Mosaic Sharp Shooter, Lesley Coulter

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Great Northern Bella Litlemoon, Denise Mc Caig

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Old English Sheepdog, Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len
3rd) Collie, Cherfire's Just My Luck
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Mosaic Sharp Shooter

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male RBM 'PR'Chohans Loose Screw, Whitney Weston
Adult Male BM Texas One Eyed Jack, Lindsey Johnson
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Flk Pixie Stix, Lindsey Johnson, Whitney Weston
Adult Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Flk Watching From Above, Whitney Weston

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada, Donald Smiley

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Skye Terrier, Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Flk Watching From Above

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB URO1 CH Crystaljem Look On D Briteside, Linda A Halliday, Nicole L Simpson

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Female BF BOB Danznstarz Magicalrubyslippers, Terrie Rolph

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB Aisha's Shades Of Indigo, Gail Beerman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Chihuahua, URO1 CH Crystaljem Look On D Briteside
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, Aisha's Shades Of Indigo
3rd) Schipperke, Danznstarz Magicalrubyslippers
4th) Havanese, Listed Entry

BIS Chihuahua, URO1 CH Crystaljem Look On D Briteside, Linda A Halliday, Nicole L Simpson
RBIS Old English Sheepdog, Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly, Janice Lamontagne, David Lamontagne

View Event >