I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Harbour City Dog Fanciers (07/06/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

July 6, 2019

Hosted By: Harbour City Dog Fanciers

Location: Nanaimo, British Columbia

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry

Appenzeller, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW Highleigh Ulric, Debbie Dales
Jr. Female BF URO1 Brigitte Von Deroche Appenzellers, Paula Webber
CH BOB URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian, Sherri Lidberg

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Rottweiler, CH Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian
2nd) Appenzeller, URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bijou's Knight In White Satin, Jane E Smith, Claudia A Cullison

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Bijou's Knight In White Satin

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB Beswin Ynot The Coast Is Clear, Roxanne Leyland, Ron Leyland

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Audamora For The Grace Of God, Carla Pederson
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward, Christina Diron
BHF BF Vitali's Summer Fantasia, Christina Diron

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Audamora For The Grace Of God
3rd) Vizsla, CH Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB URO1 PTN USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Paulaspolar Ticket T'my Heart, Kellie James And Paula Wakely
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Wynneiras Wild Child, Kellie James
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Kiskapoo Wynneiras Will'o'wisp, Kellie James

Shiba,
Judge Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, URO1 PTN USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Kiskapoo Wynneiras Will'o'wisp

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB UWP CH One In The Chamber, Stefanie Monteiro

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen
GRCH GRCH Jest In Tyme To Dance All Night SPOT, Lee Ann Layman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Lanverns Power Play, Carole A Walker

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM Cherfire's Just My Luck, P Marlene Caskey, Cheryl E Ellis
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Whiskeyjack's Warbler's Melody, Marlene Caskey

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHF BF BOB Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly, Janice Lamontagne, David Lamontagne

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB Mosaic Sharp Shooter, Lesley Coulter

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Great Northern Bella Litlemoon, Denise Mc Caig

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Mosaic Sharp Shooter
3rd) Old English Sheepdog, Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UWP CH One In The Chamber

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male RBM 'PR'Chohans Loose Screw, Whitney Weston
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Texas One Eyed Jack, Lindsey Johnson
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Flk Pixie Stix, Lindsey Johnson, Whitney Weston
Adult Female BF 'PR'Flk Watching From Above, Whitney Weston

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada, Donald Smiley

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Skye Terrier, Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Texas One Eyed Jack
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
4th) W.Highland White Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB URO1 CH Crystaljem Look On D Briteside, Linda A Halliday, Nicole L Simpson

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB Aisha's Shades Of Indigo, Gail Beerman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Chihuahua, URO1 CH Crystaljem Look On D Briteside
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, Aisha's Shades Of Indigo
3rd) Havanese, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
APPENZELLER, URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber
VIZSLA, CH Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward, Christina Diron
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, URO1 PTN USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, UWP CH One In The Chamber, Stefanie Monteiro
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES, URO1 GRCH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen
TIBETAN TERRIER, Aisha's Shades Of Indigo, Gail Beerman

BIS Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen
RBIS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Bijou's Knight In White Satin, Jane E Smith, Claudia A Cullison

View Event >