I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Red Pine Kennel Club (06/28/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

June 30, 2019

Hosted By: Red Pine Kennel Club

Location: Le Center, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Lyndobe's Dream Come True, Linda J Vinson

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Bymans Voodoo Spell On You Bea, Lisa Byman, Russell Byman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Lyndobe's Dream Come True
2nd) Great Dane, CH Bymans Voodoo Spell On You Bea

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood, Linda Lindberg

Beagle,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Birchwoodt Tnt Boomer
NFP Birchwoods & Leather N Lace

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Foxhound, Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB URO1 CH Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja, Dawn Finch, Todd Finch

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Hiding In The Moonlight@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr, Hannah Bentsen
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'One In A Melon@spirit, Jennifer L Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr, Hannah Bentsen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Hiding In The Moonlight@spirit

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy Forever Random Acts Of Kindness, Cathy Twistol
Jr. Female BF BOB Teddybear's Pick A Pop, Cathy Twistol
Open Female RBF CH Northwoods Golden Myth Athena, Cathy Twistol
CH CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol
RCH URO1 UCD CH Kick Save Kuemper, Erin Deters
GRCH UCD URO2 GRCH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Zumbro's Baileys Irish Cream

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuas, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female RBF Apres Argent Vaksa, Crystal A Miller, Jerry D Miller
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Teddybear's Pick A Pop
3rd) Labrador Retriever, UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Winterstarz Alula Borealis, Timothy O'brien, Katherina Burger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Delphi's Good Omen For Crickho
NFP Delphi's Cupid & Psyche

American Eskimo, 11 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Siriusdrms Miracle Kajin Legacy, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'Fissan's Man In Black, Carol Nassif, Kortney Prior
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Fissan I Walk The Line For You, Carol Nassif, Malori Prior
CH CH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly, Mary M Verness
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's Irish Acrobatic Dream, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis F O'neil
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Samoyed,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Akahana Go Hachidorisou, Anthony Vella, Stacey Vella

Siberian Husky, 12 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOW CH Kpms Ive Got An Alibi, Kenedi Wrezzes
Female Puppy RBF CH Kpm Making Everyday Worthwhile, Meagan Dahl
Jr. Female BF Liberty's She's The Big Cheese, Bonnie Schaeffel
Open Female Kpms Glacier Pass Of 7lbar, Tricia Campbell
CH BOB CH Liberty's Finding Answers, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH CH Liberty's Up'n The Ante, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Tricia's Double Edge Sword
NFP BP Tricia's Goddess Of Love

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Finding Answers
4th) Shikoku, Akahana Go Hachidorisou

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH White Hart Everyday Hero, Elaine Ballman, Barbara R Miller

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Wynsilot Don't Fence Me In, Dawn Finch

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female RBF CH Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Schapendoes,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Old English Sheepdog, Wynsilot Don't Fence Me In
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH White Hart Everyday Hero

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'K2's Lucky Shot At Katydid, Karen Cameron-howell, Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Seegmillers My929 Carrera Porsche, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
RCH CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark, Beret Walsh

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Modistee Sweet Miester Kiester, Gail Flynn, Sally Waltrip
CH BOB CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
RCH GRCH Ranmar's N Icefox Hall Of Fame, Donnamarie Temple-burgess
GRCH GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia
4th) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers My929 Carrera Porsche

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Brabant-tupelo Miracle Making, Connie Timmerman, Pat Hooey
BHF RBF Brabant-tupelo Blk Magic Miracle, Connie Timmerman, Pat Hooey

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH GRCH Gingery's Greased Lightening, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, Victor Helu
GRCH BOB AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AP VPN UWPO UGWPCH GRCH Gingery's Gadget SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee

Dalmatian,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Paisley One Hop Wonder, Mackenzie Garrett
NFP BP Listed Entry, Mackenzie Garrett

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Hotei Umami, Theresa Baker, Robert Heller
CH CH Koi Pond Look Me In The Eye, Theresa Baker, Kay Sisson

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH Invalid Entry

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Casabella's Edward Hudson, Corinne Johnson, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
CH URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RCH UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
GRCH BOB URO1 UAGII GRCH Cara's Teddy Bear, Marsha Leduc

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Showin's Wolferine, Dana Ferry
CH BOB UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Arae's Trophy Hunter, Eloise Raymond
GRCH BOB GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Dscho Utra Victory Dean, Anette Ohman, Anna Ohman
RCH CH Dscho Utra V' Kung-la-phuk, Anette Ohman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Invalid Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Brussels Griffon, Brabant-tupelo Miracle Making
4th) Pomeranian, UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose

BIS Miniature Pinscher, Invalid Entry
RBIS American Foxhound, Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood, Linda Lindberg

View Event >