I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Red Pine Kennel Club (06/28/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

June 29, 2019

Hosted By: Red Pine Kennel Club

Location: Le Center, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Befana Sila V Krovi, Joshua Gillett

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB GRCH Lyndobe's Dream Come True, Linda J Vinson

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Bymans Voodoo Spell On You Bea, Lisa Byman, Russell Byman

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Lyndobe's Dream Come True
2nd) Kangal Dog, CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT
3rd) Great Dane, CH Bymans Voodoo Spell On You Bea
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Befana Sila V Krovi

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOB Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood, Linda Lindberg

Beagle,
Judge Heidi Scheff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Birchwoodt Tnt Boomer
NFP Birchwood & Leather N Lace

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Glenarrif's Hold The Line, Jill Gonder

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Dachshund, Glenarrif's Hold The Line
2nd) American Foxhound, Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Blancmange Nabucco, Shelley Olson

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Hiding In The Moonlight@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr, Hannah Bentsen
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'One In A Melon@spirit, Jennifer L Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr, Hannah Bentsen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Hiding In The Moonlight@spirit
2nd) Greyhound, CH Blancmange Nabucco

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy Forever Random Acts Of Kindness, Cathy Twistol
Jr. Female Teddybear's Pick A Pop, Cathy Twistol
Open Female BF Northwoods Heart And Soul, Cathy Twistol
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Northwoods Keep On Truckin, Catherine Scales
GRCH BOB UCD URO2 GRCH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
RBF CH Northwoods Golden Myth Athena Cathy Twistol
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Zumbro's Baileys Irish Cream

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rocky Of Mapleridge Labs
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuas, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Female RBF Apres Argent Vaksa, Crystal A Miller, Jerry D Miller
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy, Jennifer J Anderson
RCH Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Little Girl Molly, Connie Priesz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion
4th) English Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Winterstarz Alula Borealis, Timothy O'brien, Katherina Burger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Delphi's Good Omen For Crickho
NFP BP Delphis Cupid & Psyche

American Eskimo, 12 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Made Ya Look, Carol Moss, Mary M Verness
BHM RBMV RBM 'PR'Fissan's Man In Black, Carol Nassif, Kortney Prior
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Fissan's Irish Acrobatic Dream, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis F O'neil
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Fissan I Walk The Line For You, Carol Nassif, Malori Prior
CH GRCH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif
RCH CH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly, Mary M Verness
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Akahana Go Hachidorisou, Anthony Vella, Stacey Vella

Siberian Husky, 11 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM CH Kpms Ive Got An Alibi, Kenedi Wrezzes
Jr. Female BF BOW Liberty's She's The Big Cheese, Bonnie Schaeffel
Open Female Kpms Glacier Pass Of 7lbar, Tricia Campbell
BHF RBF CH Liberty's Finding Answers, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH BOB CH Liberty's Call On Me, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH CH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
GRCH GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Tricia's Double Edged Sword
NFP Tricia's Goddess Of Love

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage
3rd) Shikoku, Akahana Go Hachidorisou
4th) Alaskan Malamute, CH Winterstarz Alula Borealis

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
MALINOIS
BHF BFV BF BOB Avonlea Racing Dragonflies, Ann Mackay

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOB CH White Hart Everyday Hero, Elaine Ballman, Barbara R Miller

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH URO1 CH Zuza Von Der Staatsmacht, Taylor Schnichels
GRCH BOB EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pocket Of Dreams Vom Goppermoo

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female RBF CH Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Polish Owczarek Nizinny,
Judge Heidi Scheff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Awangarda Ladislaus At Lucarz, Karen J Nielsen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen

Schapendoes,
Judge Heidi Scheff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Schapannaro's Q Quasi-stellar

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH White Hart Everyday Hero

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'K2's Lucky Shot At Katydid, Karen Cameron-howell, Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Seegmillers Twinkle Twinkle, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
RCH CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark, Beret Walsh

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Modistee Sweet Miester Kiester, Gail Flynn, Sally Waltrip
CH GRCH Ranmar's N Icefox Hall Of Fame, Donnamarie Temple-burgess
RCH CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF BOB CH J-lyn Snowedon Pretty In Pink, Jesica L Wahlsten, Rachel L Duede, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark
2nd) Wire Fox Terrier, CH J-lyn Snowedon Pretty In Pink
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Twinkle Twinkle
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Vinmars California Journey

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Female BF BOB Brabant-tupelo Miracle Making, Connie Timmerman, Pat Hooey
BHF RBF Brabant-tupelo Blk Magic Miracle, Connie Timmerman, Pat Hooey

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH GRCH Gingery's Greased Lightening, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, Victor Helu
GRCH BOB AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AP VPN UWPO UGWPCH GRCH Gingery's Gadget SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Paisley One Hop Wonder, Mackenzie Garrett
NFP Listed Entry, Mackenzie Garrett

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Koi Pond Look Me In The Eye, Theresa Baker, Kay Sisson
Adult Female Hotei Umami, Theresa Baker, Robert Heller

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
BHM BM BOB Timbear Creek Hot Rod Lincoln, Connie Timmerman

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM Casabella's Edward Hudson, Corinne Johnson, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
CH BOB UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
RCH URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM Showin's Wolferine, Dana Ferry
CH BOB UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Arae's Trophy Hunter, Eloise Raymond
GRCH GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOB Skydance's Red, White And Blue, Angela Bata, Padme Bata

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Dscho Utra Victory Dean, Anette Ohman, Anna Ohman
RCH CH Dscho Utra V' Kung-la-phuk, Anette Ohman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Timbear Creek Hot Rod Lincoln
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Tibetan Terrier, CH Dscho Utra Victory Dean

BIS Miniature Pinscher, Timbear Creek Hot Rod Lincoln, Connie Timmerman
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy, Jennifer J Anderson

View Event >