I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Red Pine Kennel Club (06/28/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

June 28, 2019

Hosted By: Red Pine Kennel Club

Location: Le Center, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Befana Sila V Krovi, Joshua Gillett

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
CH BOB GRCH Lyndobe's Dream Come True, Linda J Vinson

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
CH BOB CH Bymans Voodoo Spell On You Bea, Lisa Byman, Russell Byman

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
CH BOB CH Windego's Midnight Jorja, Amelia P Thompson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Lyndobe's Dream Come True
2nd) Great Dane, CH Bymans Voodoo Spell On You Bea
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Windego's Midnight Jorja
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Befana Sila V Krovi

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Male Puppy BM BOB Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood, Linda Lindberg

Beagle,
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Birchwoodt Tnt Boomer
NFP BP Birchwood & Leather N Lace

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
1st) American Foxhound, Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Blancmange Nabucco, Shelley Olson

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Hiding In The Moonlight@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr, Hannah Bentsen
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'One In A Melon@spirit, Jennifer L Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr, Hannah Bentsen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
1st) Greyhound, CH Blancmange Nabucco
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Hiding In The Moonlight@spirit

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Adult Male BM BOW CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol
Female Puppy RBF Forever Random Acts Of Kindness, Cathy Twistol
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female CH Northwoods Golden Myth Athena, Cathy Twistol
CH CH Northwoods Keep On Truckin, Catherine Scales
GRCH BOB UCD URO2 GRCH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Zumbro's Baileys Irish Cream

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
BHM BM CH Hayshaker Joined In Harmony, Sherry Geurts
GRCH BOB UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuas, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Adult Female BF Apres Argent Vaksa, Crystal A Miller, Jerry D Miller
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy, Jennifer J Anderson

Vizsla,
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Little Girl Molly, Connie Priesz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy
2nd) Golden Retriever, UCD URO2 GRCH Dal-rhe Move It On Over
3rd) Labrador Retriever, UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion
4th) English Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Winterstarz Alula Borealis, Timothy O'brien, Katherina Burger

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Siriusdrms Miracle Kajin Legacy, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Fissan's Irish Acrobatic Dream, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis F O'neil
CH GRCH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down, Carol Nassif
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
CH BOB USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 9 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Jr. Female BF CH Liberty's Call On Me, Bonnie Schaeffel
Open Female Kpms Glacier Pass Of 7lbar, Tricia Campbell
BHF RBF CH Liberty's Finding Answers, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH CH Liberty's Up'n The Ante, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH CH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Tricia's Double Edged Sword
NFP Tricia's Goddess Of Love

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm
2nd) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Winterstarz Alula Borealis
4th) German Spitz, USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Jr. Female RBF CH E'arya Vom Wenner Haus, Melissa Mc Intyre
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pocket Of Dreams Vom Goppermoo

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 10 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Jr. Female CH Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
Open Female BF BOB CH UAGI Suamah Fairyfyre Perfect Pitch, Chris Mosley
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH URO1 EGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Polish Owczarek Nizinny,
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Awangarda Ladislaus At Lucarz, Karen J Nielsen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH UAGI Suamah Fairyfyre Perfect Pitch
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'K2's Lucky Shot At Katydid, Karen Cameron-howell, Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
RCH CH Seegmillers My929 Carrera Porsche, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Modistee Sweet Miester Kiester, Gail Flynn, Sally Waltrip
CH BOB GRCH Ranmar's N Icefox Hall Of Fame, Donnamarie Temple-burgess
RCH CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit, Donnamarie Temple-burgess, Davis S Burgess
GRCH GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Sammy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Ranmar's N Icefox Hall Of Fame
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
BHF BF BOB Brabant-tupelo Blk Magic Miracle, Connie Timmerman, Pat Hooey
RBF Brabant-tupelo Miracle Making Connie Timmerman, Pat Hooey

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
CH BOB GRCH Gingery's Greased Lightening, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, Victor Helu
GRCH AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AP VPA UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Sweet Potato SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
BHM BM BOB Timbear Creek Hot Rod Lincoln, Connie Timmerman

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Jr. Male BM Casabella's Edward Hudson, Corinne Johnson, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RCH UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
GRCH URO1 UAGII GRCH Cara's Teddy Bear, Marsha Leduc

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Male Puppy BM Showin's Wolferine, Dana Ferry
CH BOB UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
CH BOB CH Arae's Trophy Hunter, Eloise Raymond
GRCH GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
CH BOB CH Dscho Utra Victory Dean, Anette Ohman, Anna Ohman
RCH CH Dscho Utra V' Kung-la-phuk, Anette Ohman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Timbear Creek Hot Rod Lincoln
2nd) Papillon, URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire
3rd) Tibetan Terrier, CH Dscho Utra Victory Dean
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Miniature Pinscher, Timbear Creek Hot Rod Lincoln, Connie Timmerman
RBIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH UAGI Suamah Fairyfyre Perfect Pitch, Chris Mosley

View Event >