I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (06/21/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

June 23, 2019

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy RBF Mmk Envy Of The Masses, Misty Hamilton
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mmks Delta Force, Misty Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Lady Noble Mistymoor La Cocha, Misty Hamilton

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Female BF BOB Remington'spridetothemoonalice, Lyndee Diamond

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Zoe Von Alpensee, Cynthia Steward

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB D&g's Diesel Of Presa Mountain, Teri Yool
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran D&g's Diesel Of Presa Mountain, Teri Yool

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Mmks Delta Force
2nd) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, Remington'spridetothemoonalice
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, D&g's Diesel Of Presa Mountain
4th) Leonberger, Zoe Von Alpensee

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB AP VPA UWPCH CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kibby's R'l Winning Colors, Irva Mc Dougald

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Cafe Ii Huatuntupaq, Kathryn Martel, Estelle Anthoni-koch
RCH CH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Clayborn Sunera Snickernoodle, Cathi Wester
BHM RBM 'PR'Clayborn Flying Under Theradar, Cathi Wester
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Clayborn's Rita Hayworth, Janell Sharber
Open Female BF CH'PR'Serenity Full Blown Fantasy Dna, Janell Sharber
CH BOB CH'PR'Clayborn's Geppetto, Janell Sharber
RCH CH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo, Janell Sharber, Barbara A Deis
GRCH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Leaping For Joy, Cathi Wester

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM Wirtu's R'l Promised Land, Irva Mc Dougald
CH BOB CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn's Geppetto
2nd) Hungarian Greyhound, AP VPA UWPCH CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis
3rd) Whippet, CH Belaya R'l Seahawk
4th) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Cafe Ii Huatuntupaq

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Eska Creek's You're The One, Lisa Pope

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB GRCH Windycanyon Y-nott Brown, Sarah Nott

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female RBF CH Dewinter's Kate Spade Of New York, Trevin Moore, Kailien Vernon
Adult Female BF Dewinter's Versace On The Floor, Kailien Vernon
CH BOB CH Lacy Lanes Rocky Mountain High, Melanie North
RCH CH Lacy Lane Sapphire Ocean Breeze, Melanie North
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Miss Daisy Of The Field, Porter Thomas, Robin Thomas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Windycanyon Y-nott Brown
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Lacy Lanes Rocky Mountain High
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Eska Creek's You're The One
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Miss Daisy Of The Field

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Wakata Go Bordakitainu Kensha, Matthew R Mayer
Jr. Female BF Oasis Spicey Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Duncan

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Japanese Akita, Wakata Go Bordakitainu Kensha

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Artemisia I Believe N Miracles, Judy Henigin
Jr. Female RBF Artemisias Honey @ Hykrest, Judy Henigin
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF CH Firestorm Speakeasy, Lisa Pope
CH CH Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts, Stephanie Lockie

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Snofire N Skye Autumn Spirit, April Bruce
RCH URO1 CH Snofire N Skye Spirited Away, April Bruce
GRCH URO1 GRCH Snofire's Glistening Winter Skye, Mary E Thompson, Craig E Gates, April C Bruce

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF CH Slr's Lord Light What A Girl, Shannon Orr
CH BOB CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want, Shannon Orr

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Heinsenberg Von Monte Sion, Jenny Henry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Izzy

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Nw Aloha Isabeau Ladyhawke, Bruce H Lehman, Judith E Lehman
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Heaven's Amazing Grace, Sara Hatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Artemisia I Believe N Miracles
2nd) Border Collie, URO1 GRCH Snofire N Skye Autumn Spirit
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Heaven's Amazing Grace

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Nevada's Tried And True, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB UWPO VPE USA UFA AP3 UAGI UCD CA RATN UNJ URO3 UWPCHX GRCH Bluprints Life Of The Party SPOT-ON, Miles Whitney, Apryl Hall

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Rat Terrier,
Judge Alan Krenek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Srk K2's Zero Sight Adjustment, Rebekah Anthony

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH UWP USA UFA GRCH Harkline Boadicea @nevada, Janice Snyder
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Taylor

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone, Rebekah Anthony Rivera
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky And Flowers, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
CH CH Fitzfox Magic Spell At Asgard, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Hurricanedeck Cce Statute, Rebekah Anthony Rivera

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO VPE USA UFA AP3 UAGI UCD CA RATN UNJ URO3 UWPCHX GRCH Bluprints Life Of The Party SPOT-ON
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy RBM 47 Built Bullies The Prodigy, Gabriel Lopez
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Mendoza's Diesel, Ivan Mendoza
Female Puppy BF 47 Built Bullies The Wild Soko, Monique R Valenzuela
CH CH Rmrb Satan, Kyle Carr
RCH CH Queen Zia, Reina Valenzuela, Gabriel Lopez
GRCH GRCH Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis
RBF Chumlee N Co Gidget Battle Born Nicole Davis, Travis Davis

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM Peace&love Monte Ray, Lana Harris
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Joysong's Whispering Sweet No, Carolyn Towon

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
GRCH BOB GRCH Kyashi Breaking Dawn, Kathie Brown Or Kaitlynne Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kyashi Breaking Dawn, Kathie Brown Or Kaitlynne Johnson

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB NI NE PTE SC CH Hoolahop's Jade, Cynthia Heyman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Fiddlestix Fast N Furious, Kathie Brown
RCH CH Athos Revin' It Up, Teri Yool

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB PTN Genova's Lady Of The Vanir, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Poodle, PTN Genova's Lady Of The Vanir
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Boston Terrier, CH Joysong's Whispering Sweet No
4th) American Bully, Mendoza's Diesel

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Artemisia I Believe N Miracles, Judy Henigin
RBIS Poodle, PTN Genova's Lady Of The Vanir, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

View Event >