I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (06/21/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

June 23, 2019

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy RBF Mmk Envy Of The Masses, Misty Hamilton
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mmks Delta Force, Misty Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Lady Noble Mistymoor La Cocha, Misty Hamilton

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Female BF BOB Remington'spridetothemoonalice, Lyndee Diamond

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Zoe Von Alpensee, Cynthia Steward

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB D&g's Diesel Of Presa Mountain, Teri Yool
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran D&g's Diesel Of Presa Mountain, Teri Yool

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Mmks Delta Force
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, D&g's Diesel Of Presa Mountain
3rd) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, Remington'spridetothemoonalice
4th) Leonberger, Zoe Von Alpensee

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB AP VPA UWPCH CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kibby's R'l Winning Colors, Irva Mc Dougald

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Cafe Ii Huatuntupaq, Kathryn Martel, Estelle Anthoni-koch
RCH CH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Clayborn Sunera Snickernoodle, Cathi Wester
BHM RBM 'PR'Clayborn Flying Under Theradar, Cathi Wester
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Clayborn's Rita Hayworth, Janell Sharber
Open Female BF CH'PR'Serenity Full Blown Fantasy Dna, Janell Sharber
CH CH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo, Janell Sharber, Barbara A Deis
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Geppetto, Janell Sharber
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug, Cathi Wester

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Wirtu's R'l Promised Land, Irva Mc Dougald
CH BOB CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug
2nd) Ibizan Hound, CH Kibby's R'l Winning Colors
3rd) Whippet, CH Belaya R'l Seahawk
4th) Hungarian Greyhound, AP VPA UWPCH CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Eska Creek's You're The One, Lisa Pope

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH Windycanyon Y-nott Brown, Sarah Nott

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF CH Dewinter's Kate Spade Of New York, Trevin Moore, Kailien Vernon
Adult Female Dewinter's Versace On The Floor, Kailien Vernon
CH BOB CH Lacy Lane Sapphire Ocean Breeze, Melanie North
RCH CH Fleetwood's Femme Fatale, Sara Gaines
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Miss Daisy Of The Field, Porter Thomas, Robin Thomas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Eska Creek's You're The One
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Windycanyon Y-nott Brown
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Lacy Lane Sapphire Ocean Breeze
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Miss Daisy Of The Field

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Wakata Go Bordakitainu Kensha, Matthew R Mayer
Jr. Female BF Oasis Spicey Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Duncan

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Japanese Akita, Wakata Go Bordakitainu Kensha

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM CH Artemisia I Believe N Miracles, Judy Henigin
Jr. Female RBF Artemisias Honey @ Hykrest, Judy Henigin
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Firestorm Speakeasy, Lisa Pope
CH CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB URO1 CH Snofire N Skye Spirited Away, April Bruce
RCH CH Snofirenskye's Golden Secret, Mary E Thompson, April C Bruce
GRCH URO1 GRCH Snofire's Glistening Winter Skye, Mary E Thompson, Craig E Gates, April C Bruce

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Slr's Lord Light What A Girl, Shannon Orr
CH CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want, Shannon Orr

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Heinsenberg Von Monte Sion, Jenny Henry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Izzy

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Moonbabys Plain Brown Wrapper, Cathryn Hanson
RCH CH Iviefarms Lady Raven Of Asgard, Bruce Herbert Lehman, Judith E Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF Heaven's Amazing Grace, Sara Hatcher
CH BOB GRCH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe, Chrissy Weatherston, Ron Weatherston
RCH CH Windsor Due West Bi Moonlight, Chrissy Weatherston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Firestorm Speakeasy
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Moonbabys Plain Brown Wrapper
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Slr's Lord Light What A Girl
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Nevada's Tried And True, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB AP4 UWPS VPE CAX UGWPCH EGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT, Janice Snyder, Richard Hueston Sr

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Rat Terrier,
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Srk K2's Zero Sight Adjustment, Rebekah Anthony

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH CH Dynastaffs Supernatural, Tiana Keetch
RCH UWP USA UFA GRCH Harkline Boadicea @nevada, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB USR UFR AP5 VPE UWPO CAX UGWPCH EGCH Quinlent Awake My Soul, Janice Snyder And Teri Keetch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Taylor

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone, Rebekah Anthony Rivera
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky And Flowers, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
CH CH Fitzfox Magic Spell At Asgard, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Hurricanedeck Cce Statute, Rebekah Anthony Rivera

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP4 UWPS VPE CAX UGWPCH EGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, USR UFR AP5 VPE UWPO CAX UGWPCH EGCH Quinlent Awake My Soul

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy RBM 47 Built Bullies The Prodigy, Gabriel Lopez
Jr. Male BM BOW Bwk Short Stack, Teri Yool
Female Puppy BF 47 Built Bullies The Wild Soko, Monique R Valenzuela
CH BOB CH Queen Zia, Reina Valenzuela, Gabriel Lopez
RCH CH Rmrb Satan, Kyle Carr
GRCH GRCH Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis
RBF Rmrb Regan Kyle Carr

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Male BM Peace&love Monte Ray, Lana Harris
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Joysong's Whispering Sweet No, Carolyn Towon

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB GRCH Kyashi Breaking Dawn, Kathie Brown Or Kaitlynne Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kyashi Breaking Dawn, Kathie Brown Or Kaitlynne Johnson

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB NI NE PTE SC CH Hoolahop's Jade, Cynthia Heyman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Fiddlestix Fast N Furious, Kathie Brown
RCH CH Athos Revin' It Up, Teri Yool

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB PTN Genova's Lady Of The Vanir, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Poodle, PTN Genova's Lady Of The Vanir
2nd) Pug, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Queen Zia
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Joysong's Whispering Sweet No

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Firestorm Speakeasy, Lisa Pope
RBIS Dogo Argentino, CH Mmks Delta Force, Misty Hamilton

View Event >