I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (06/21/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

June 22, 2019

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy RBF Mmk Envy Of The Masses, Misty Hamilton
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mmks Delta Force, Misty Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Lady Noble Mistymoor La Cocha, Misty Hamilton

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cilka's Portmanteau V Beehive, Kriston Loveland

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Female BF BOB Remington'spridetothemoonalice, Lyndee Diamond

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB Zoe Von Alpensee, Cynthia Steward

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOW BOB D&g's Diesel Of Presa Mountain, Teri Yool
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran D&g's Diesel Of Presa Mountain, Teri Yool

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male BM BOB Darkwaters Misty Lake My Hero, Monique Latteier

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Leonberger, Zoe Von Alpensee
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Mmks Delta Force
3rd) Rottweiler, Darkwaters Misty Lake My Hero
4th) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, Remington'spridetothemoonalice

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB AP VPA UWPCH CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kibby's R'l Winning Colors, Irva Mc Dougald

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Cafe Ii Huatuntupaq, Kathryn Martel, Estelle Anthoni-koch
RCH CH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Clayborn Flying Under Theradar, Cathi Wester
Open Female BF CH'PR'Serenity Full Blown Fantasy Dna, Janell Sharber
CH CH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo, Janell Sharber, Barbara A Deis
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Red-tailed Comet, Cathi Wester, Janell Sharber
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug, Cathi Wester

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM Wirtu's R'l Promised Land, Irva Mc Dougald
CH BOB CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug
2nd) Hungarian Greyhound, AP VPA UWPCH CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis
3rd) Whippet, CH Belaya R'l Seahawk
4th) Ibizan Hound, CH Kibby's R'l Winning Colors

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Eska Creek's You're The One, Lisa Pope

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB GRCH Windycanyon Y-nott Brown, Sarah Nott
RCH CH Windycanyon's Northern Lights, Laurel Mc Cord

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM Lacylane Desi's Shadow V Leap, Maureen Wheeler, Melanie North, Dan Wheeler
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Dewinter's Kate Spade Of New York, Trevin Moore, Kailien Vernon
Adult Female RBF Dewinter's Versace On The Floor, Kailien Vernon
CH BOB CH Lacy Lane Sapphire Ocean Breeze, Melanie North
RCH CH Lacy Lanes Rocky Mountain High, Melanie North
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Miss Daisy Of The Field, Porter Thomas, Robin Thomas
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Eska Creek's You're The One
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Lacy Lane Sapphire Ocean Breeze
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Windycanyon Y-nott Brown
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Miss Daisy Of The Field

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM CH Artemisia I Believe N Miracles, Judy Henigin
Jr. Female RBF Artemisias Honey @ Hykrest, Judy Henigin
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Firestorm Speakeasy, Lisa Pope
CH CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie
RCH CH Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts, Stephanie Lockie

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Snofire's Glistening Winter Skye, Mary E Thompson, Craig E Gates, April C Bruce

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Slr's Lord Light What A Girl, Shannon Orr
CH CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want, Shannon Orr

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Heinsenberg Von Monte Sion, Jenny Henry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Izzy

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHM BM CH Preciousgem's Lil Leatherneck, Arieanna White
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Iviefarms Lady Raven Of Asgard, Bruce Herbert Lehman, Judith E Lehman
RCH CH Moonbabys Plain Brown Wrapper, Cathryn Hanson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH In Like Flynn, Leann Bayles

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHM BM CH Windsor My Way Or The Hiway, Chrissy Weatherston
Female Puppy RBF Heaven's Amazing Grace, Sara Hatcher
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Windsor Due West Bi Moonlight, Chrissy Weatherston

White Shepherd,
Judge Sheree Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Moros From Dusk To Dawn, Jennifer Cadish

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Firestorm Speakeasy
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH In Like Flynn
3rd) Border Collie, URO1 GRCH Snofire's Glistening Winter Skye
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Heinsenberg Von Monte Sion

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Nevada's Tried And True, Janice Snyder
CH GRCH Bluerosekennel's Sassi Lil Serena, Holly Kruger
RCH CH Blk Diamond Is This Your Card?, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB AP4 UWPS VPE CAX UGWPCH EGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT, Janice Snyder, Richard Hueston Sr

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Rat Terrier,
Judge Sheree Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Srk K2's Zero Sight Adjustment, Rebekah Anthony

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 9 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHM BM BOW Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
Female Puppy RBF Felizstaff Whats Love Gotta Do, Janice Snyder
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP USA UFA GRCH Harkline Boadicea @nevada, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Dynastaffs Supernatural, Tiana Keetch
GRCH GRCH Devils & Fairies Unforgettable, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Taylor

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone, Rebekah Anthony Rivera
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky And Flowers, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
CH CH Fitzfox Magic Spell At Asgard, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Hurricanedeck Cce Statute, Rebekah Anthony Rivera

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF BOB Mgk Durango's Grace, Maria Sweeten, Kristen Read

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP USA UFA GRCH Harkline Boadicea @nevada
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP4 UWPS VPE CAX UGWPCH EGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT
4th) Wire Fox Terrier, Mgk Durango's Grace

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy RBM 47 Built Bullies The Prodigy, Gabriel Lopez
Jr. Male BM BOW Bwk Short Stack, Teri Yool
Female Puppy BF 47 Built Bullies The Wild Soko, Monique R Valenzuela
CH BOB CH Queen Zia, Reina Valenzuela, Gabriel Lopez
RCH CH Rmrb Satan, Kyle Carr
GRCH GRCH Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis
RBF Chumlee N Co Gidget Battle Born Nicole Davis, Travis Davis

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male BM Peace&love Monte Ray, Lana Harris
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Joysong's Whispering Sweet No, Carolyn Towon

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB GRCH Kyashi Breaking Dawn, Kathie Brown Or Kaitlynne Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kyashi Breaking Dawn, Kathie Brown Or Kaitlynne Johnson

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Fiddlestix Fast N Furious, Kathie Brown
RCH CH Athos Revin' It Up, Teri Yool

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB PTN Genova's Lady Of The Vanir, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Poodle, PTN Genova's Lady Of The Vanir
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Joysong's Whispering Sweet No
3rd) American Bully, CH Queen Zia
4th) English Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Poodle, PTN Genova's Lady Of The Vanir, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz
RBIS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug, Cathi Wester

View Event >