I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (06/21/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

June 22, 2019

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Mmk Envy Of The Masses, Misty Hamilton
Jr. Female RBF CH Mmks Delta Force, Misty Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Lady Noble Mistymoor La Cocha, Misty Hamilton

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cilka's Portmanteau V Beehive, Kriston Loveland

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Female BF BOB Remington'spridetothemoonalice, Lyndee Diamond

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOW BOB D&g's Diesel Of Presa Mountain, Teri Yool
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran D&g's Diesel Of Presa Mountain, Teri Yool

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB Darkwaters Misty Lake My Hero, Monique Latteier

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, Remington'spridetothemoonalice
2nd) Rottweiler, Darkwaters Misty Lake My Hero
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, D&g's Diesel Of Presa Mountain
4th) Dogo Argentino, Mmk Envy Of The Masses

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB AP VPA UWPCH CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kibby's R'l Winning Colors, Irva Mc Dougald

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Cafe Ii Huatuntupaq, Kathryn Martel, Estelle Anthoni-koch
RCH CH Huaca Inca De Vaccares, Kathryn Martel

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Clayborn Flying Under Theradar, Cathi Wester
Open Female BF CH'PR'Serenity Full Blown Fantasy Dna, Janell Sharber
CH CH'PR'Clayborn's Red-tailed Comet, Cathi Wester, Janell Sharber
RCH CH'PR'Satsuma Blondie, Janell Sharber
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug, Cathi Wester

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Wirtu's R'l Promised Land, Irva Mc Dougald
CH BOB CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Whippet, CH Belaya R'l Seahawk
2nd) Hungarian Greyhound, AP VPA UWPCH CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis
3rd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Cafe Ii Huatuntupaq
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Eska Creek's You're The One, Lisa Pope

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB CH Truestar's One Sweet Ride, Rosha Jane Adams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tripp

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Windycanyon's Northern Lights, Laurel Mc Cord
RCH GRCH Windycanyon Y-nott Brown, Sarah Nott

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM Lacylane Desi's Shadow V Leap, Maureen Wheeler, Melanie North, Dan Wheeler
Jr. Female RBF CH Dewinter's Kate Spade Of New York, Trevin Moore, Kailien Vernon
Adult Female BF BOW Dewinter's Versace On The Floor, Kailien Vernon
CH BOB CH Lacy Lanes Diamond In The Ruff, Melia Dudley
RCH CH Lacy Lane Sapphire Ocean Breeze, Melanie North
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF CH Miss Daisy Of The Field Porter Thomas, Robin Thomas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Wasatchmtn When Moonstarsalign, Judy Campbell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Lacy Lanes Diamond In The Ruff
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Eska Creek's You're The One
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Windycanyon's Northern Lights
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Truestar's One Sweet Ride

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM CH Artemisia I Believe N Miracles, Judy Henigin
Jr. Female RBF Artemisias Honey @ Hykrest, Judy Henigin
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Firestorm Speakeasy, Lisa Pope
CH CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie
RCH CH Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts, Stephanie Lockie

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Snofire's Glistening Winter Skye, Mary E Thompson, Craig E Gates, April C Bruce

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF CH Slr's Lord Light What A Girl, Shannon Orr
CH BOB CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want, Shannon Orr

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Heinsenberg Von Monte Sion, Jenny Henry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Izzy

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM CH Preciousgem's Lil Leatherneck, Arieanna White
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Moonbabys Plain Brown Wrapper, Cathryn Hanson
RCH CH Nw Aloha Isabeau Ladyhawke, Bruce H Lehman, Judith E Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH In Like Flynn, Leann Bayles

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Windsor My Way Or The Hiway, Chrissy Weatherston
Female Puppy BF Heaven's Amazing Grace, Sara Hatcher

White Shepherd,
Judge Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Moros From Dusk To Dawn, Jennifer Cadish

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH In Like Flynn
2nd) Border Collie, URO1 GRCH Snofire's Glistening Winter Skye
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Firestorm Speakeasy
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Nevada's Tried And True, Janice Snyder
CH GRCH Bluerosekennel's Sassi Lil Serena, Holly Kruger
RCH CH Blk Diamond Is This Your Card?, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB AP4 UWPS VPE CAX UGWPCH EGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT, Janice Snyder, Richard Hueston Sr

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH UWP USA UFA GRCH Harkline Boadicea @nevada, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Nevada's Faith Of The Heart, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB USR UFR AP5 VPE UWPO CAX UGWPCH EGCH Quinlent Awake My Soul, Janice Snyder And Teri Keetch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Taylor

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone, Rebekah Anthony Rivera
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky And Flowers, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
CH CH Fitzfox Magic Spell At Asgard, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Hurricanedeck Cce Statute, Rebekah Anthony Rivera

Welsh Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB Mgk Durango's Grace, Maria Sweeten, Kristen Read

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP4 UWPS VPE CAX UGWPCH EGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, USR UFR AP5 VPE UWPO CAX UGWPCH EGCH Quinlent Awake My Soul
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW 47 Built Bullies The Prodigy, Gabriel Lopez
Jr. Male RBM Bwk Short Stack, Teri Yool
Female Puppy BF 47 Built Bullies The Wild Soko, Monique R Valenzuela
CH CH Rmrb Satan, Kyle Carr
RCH CH Queen Zia, Reina Valenzuela, Gabriel Lopez
GRCH BOB GRCH Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis
RBF Rmrb Regan Kyle Carr

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM Peace&love Monte Ray, Lana Harris
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Joysong's Whispering Sweet No, Carolyn Towon

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH Kyashi Breaking Dawn, Kathie Brown Or Kaitlynne Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kyashi Breaking Dawn, Kathie Brown Or Kaitlynne Johnson

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Athos Revin' It Up, Teri Yool
RCH CH Fiddlestix Fast N Furious, Kathie Brown

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB PTN Genova's Lady Of The Vanir, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Miniature Pinscher, CH Athos Revin' It Up
2nd) Poodle, PTN Genova's Lady Of The Vanir
3rd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Pug, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, CH Lacy Lanes Diamond In The Ruff, Melia Dudley
RBIS Whippet, CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald

View Event >