I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (06/21/2019) / Conformation - Friday

June 21, 2019

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy RBF Mmk Envy Of The Masses, Misty Hamilton
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mmks Delta Force, Misty Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Lady Noble Mistymoor La Cocha, Misty Hamilton

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Open Female BF BOB Remington'spridetothemoonalice, Lyndee Diamond

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Zoe Von Alpensee, Cynthia Steward

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Male BM CH Norm El Majo, Teri Yool
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Open Male BM BOB Darkwaters Misty Lake My Hero, Monique Latteier

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Rottweiler, Darkwaters Misty Lake My Hero
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Mmks Delta Force
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Leonberger, Zoe Von Alpensee

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB AP VPA UWPCH CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 4 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
CH CH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel
RCH CH Huaca Inca De Vaccares, Kathryn Martel
GRCH BOB GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo, Kathryn Martel

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
CH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Leaping For Joy, Cathi Wester
RCH CH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo, Janell Sharber, Barbara A Deis
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug, Cathi Wester

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Hungarian Greyhound, AP VPA UWPCH CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis
2nd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Eska Creek's You're The One, Lisa Pope

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Open Male BM BOB CH Truestar's One Sweet Ride, Rosha Jane Adams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tripp

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Windycanyon's Northern Lights, Laurel Mc Cord
RCH GRCH Windycanyon Y-nott Brown, Sarah Nott

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB CH Lacy Lane Sapphire Ocean Breeze, Melanie North
CH CH Fleetwoods Rick James Super Fr, Julia Vanikiotis
RCH CH Lacy Lanes Rocky Mountain High, Melanie North
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF CH Miss Daisy Of The Field Porter Thomas, Robin Thomas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Lacy Lane Sapphire Ocean Breeze
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Eska Creek's You're The One
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Windycanyon's Northern Lights
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Truestar's One Sweet Ride

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Artemisia I Believe N Miracles, Judy Henigin
Jr. Female RBF Artemisias Honey @ Hykrest, Judy Henigin
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Firestorm Speakeasy, Lisa Pope
CH CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie
RCH CH Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts, Stephanie Lockie

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Snofire N Skye Autumn Spirit, April Bruce
RCH CH Snofirenskye's Golden Secret, Mary E Thompson, April C Bruce
GRCH URO1 GRCH Snofire's Glistening Winter Skye, Mary E Thompson, Craig E Gates, April C Bruce
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Maple

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Heinsenberg Von Monte Sion, Jenny Henry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Izzy

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
BHM BM BOW CH Preciousgem's Lil Leatherneck, Arieanna White
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Moonbabys Plain Brown Wrapper, Cathryn Hanson
RCH CH Nw Aloha Isabeau Ladyhawke, Bruce H Lehman, Judith E Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH In Like Flynn, Leann Bayles

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Heaven's Amazing Grace, Sara Hatcher

White Shepherd,
Judge Amy Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Moros From Dusk To Dawn, Jennifer Cadish

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH In Like Flynn
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Heaven's Amazing Grace
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Artemisia I Believe N Miracles
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Heinsenberg Von Monte Sion

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Nevada's Tried And True, Janice Snyder
CH CH Blk Diamond Is This Your Card?, Janice Snyder
RCH GRCH Bluerosekennel's Sassi Lil Serena, Holly Kruger
GRCH BOB AP4 UWPS VPE CAX UGWPCH EGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT, Janice Snyder, Richard Hueston Sr

Rat Terrier,
Judge Amy Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Srk K2's Zero Sight Adjustment, Rebekah Anthony

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 8 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
BHM BM Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
Female Puppy BF BOW Felizstaff Whats Love Gotta Do, Janice Snyder
CH UWP USA UFA GRCH Harkline Boadicea @nevada, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Dynastaffs Supernatural, Tiana Keetch
GRCH BOB GRCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Taylor

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone, Rebekah Anthony Rivera
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky And Flowers, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
CH CH Fitzfox Magic Spell At Asgard, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Hurricanedeck Cce Statute, Rebekah Anthony Rivera

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Foxclassic Leave This 1 Alone
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP4 UWPS VPE CAX UGWPCH EGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOW Rmrb Hades, Kyle Carr
Jr. Male RBM Bwk Short Stack, Teri Yool
Female Puppy BF Rmrb Kala, Kyle Carr
CH BOB CH Queen Zia, Reina Valenzuela, Gabriel Lopez
RCH CH Rmrb Satan, Kyle Carr
GRCH GRCH Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis
RBF Chumlee N Co Gidget Battle Born Nicole Davis, Travis Davis

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Open Male BM Peace&love Monte Ray, Lana Harris
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Joysong's Whispering Sweet No, Carolyn Towon

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Kibyghan Real Gone Kid, Teri Keetch, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH Kibyghan Cupid, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
GRCH BOB GRCH Kyashi Breaking Dawn, Kathie Brown Or Kaitlynne Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kyashi Breaking Dawn, Kathie Brown Or Kaitlynne Johnson

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Fiddlestix Fast N Furious, Kathie Brown
RCH CH Athos Revin' It Up, Teri Yool

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB PTN Genova's Lady Of The Vanir, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) American Bully, CH Queen Zia
2nd) Poodle, PTN Genova's Lady Of The Vanir
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Joysong's Whispering Sweet No

BIS Rottweiler, Darkwaters Misty Lake My Hero, Monique Latteier
RBIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH In Like Flynn, Leann Bayles

View Event >