I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England (06/22/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

June 22, 2019

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Brulin Winner Takes It All, Kristine Sklenak
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Pyradigm Uaint Seen Nothin Yet, Catherine Straiton
RCH CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Callums Due South V Rabenbucht, Danielle Lapointe
Jr. Male RBM CH Benoit's Wolfpack Blue, Sydney Plante
Female Puppy BF CH Hazardous Hijinx V. Rabenbucht, Elena Black
CH BOB CH Freyr Scotty 2 Hotty V Rabenbucht, Lynne M Panno
RCH CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
3rd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
4th) Rottweiler, CH Freyr Scotty 2 Hotty V Rabenbucht

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF URO1 CH Lorica's Little Spark, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CH USA UFA URO2 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel, Harmony Gleason-doolittle

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Afghan Hound, Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB CH GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Borghi's Once You Go Black..., Robert Borghi
BHM BM BOB Borghi's Back In Black, Robert Borghi

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB CH Wilann's Sno-caps Of Cedarwood, Annmarie Wilson
GRCH EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male BM BOB URO1 CH Sun Joy's Clean Sweep, Sheryl A Chiles, Rachel Narducci

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Apaw's Cashmere Comfort SPOT-ON, Jillian Emerson
CH BOB CH Theory Victor, Christi Gable, Melissa Kennedy

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Theory Victor
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, URO1 CH Sun Joy's Clean Sweep
3rd) Field Spaniel, CH GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Wilann's Sno-caps Of Cedarwood

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Vykons Quantum Leap, Mary Anne Beeman

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Stardust License To Thrill, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Xuan Nguyen
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Snow Buddies Lil Miracle, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Xuan Nguyen
CH URO1 CH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Bleas Pappas
RCH CH'PR'Frostiwyt Smokin Hot Love Affair, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Nguyen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani, Sallyellen R Schilling, Camille Gagnon

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Lighthouse Storm's-a-bruin, Amy Silva

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Dazzlings Magical Night Divine, Lori L Perry, Elena Perry
Female Puppy RBF Dazz-l-ing's Bellissima Magia, Lori L Perry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RCH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Snowdncr's Girls Like U,yes Me, Melissa Mount, James Mount
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Vykons Quantum Leap
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, Lighthouse Storm's-a-bruin
4th) Siberian Husky, Snowdncr's Girls Like U,yes Me

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM Crossdrive's A Whole New World, Lizette Durrschmidt
Jr. Female RBF Crossdrive's Once Upon A Dream, Karen Pasquale, Lizette Durrschmidt
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Highcotton's High Jinks, Lizette Durrschmidt

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany
RCH CH Castle's Night Lights, Kathleen Almy

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Benevers Heaven Sent, Carol Kasabian
Adult Male BM Benevers This Magic Moment, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Whiteraven Spirit Of Intellect, Sid Calzolari

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
ROUGH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Delivery To Hills Of Dunrobin, Dennis Rembiesa

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian
RCH GRCH Benevers In The Strike Zone, Carol Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Benevers In The Bullpen, Carol Kasabian

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH CH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Lapinporokoira, CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Highcotton's High Jinks
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB GRCH Mainstream Jack Bergamo, Kim Gibbs, Kristeen Jepsen
RCH CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl, Robin M Lutwinas, Joy L Ecuyer

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Mainstream Jack Bergamo
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl

Companion Dogs

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHF BF BOB Snoaire's Aint She Sweet, Marsha Clamp

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Shiann's Southern Gentleman, Kim Catizone

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Poodle, CH Shiann's Southern Gentleman
2nd) Brussels Griffon, CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic
3rd) Chinese Crested, Snoaire's Aint She Sweet

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIS Alaskan Malamute, CH Vykons Quantum Leap, Mary Anne Beeman

View Event >