I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier (06/13/2019) / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1

June 14, 2019

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Judge: Caroline Oldham

Handler Novice A
1st ME NHD CA UAGI MI SN EC Rose Gold Merceds Vom Mittelwest SPOT, Lisa Meleski, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
2nd NV PTS NC NI URO1 GRCH Hilarow Lilliana Fekete, Joseph Eder, Mona Eder, Mudi, Nov P

Handler Advanced B
1st NE UFA CA NC NHD AI URO1 PTM GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms SPOT, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau, Dachshund, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st AHD EN GNJCH UACHX URX UCD UROC Davis' Harlequinn Blaze, Ellen Davis Or Jeanne Tokarczyk, Australian Shepherd, Exc P
2nd SV EC AN EHD MI Amigas' Fast And Falfurrias, Teresa Parquer-vargas, Border Terrier, Exc P

PreTrial Novice
PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Biewer Terrier, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NE NC PTS RATO AV GRCH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin, Japanese Akita, Adv P
NC PTA NV CA NE GRCH Hanae Go Sawadaka Kensha, Claire Matthews, Japanese Akita, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS AN Coda Conrad, Carole Conrad, Unrecognized, Sup P
NE URO1 PTS NI AC UACH Staup's Shark Finn, Robin Staup, Unrecognized, Sup P
NV PTS NC NI URO1 GRCH Hilarow Lilliana Fekete, Joseph Eder, Mona Eder, Mudi, Sup P

Container Novice A
1st PTN USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria, Alaskan Klee Kai, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NE NC PTS RATO AV GRCH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin, Japanese Akita, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC PTA NV CA NE GRCH Hanae Go Sawadaka Kensha, Claire Matthews, Japanese Akita, Nov Cnt P
4th NC PTM URO3 Honadore's Drummer Buoys Encore, Susan M Aben, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Biewer Terrier, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC CH'PR'Aspens Gunpowder And Lace, Kaye C Stevenson, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC SHR AP VPN PTE NHD UJJCH UCD UWP CA GRC Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NV AC PTS URO1 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia, Alaskan Klee Kai, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AV AC PTS ALCH AI NN'PR'Clayborn's Ignite The Night, Kathryn Houghton, Silken Windhound, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NE URO1 PTS NI AC UACH Staup's Shark Finn, Robin Staup, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NN PTE AI SC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent, Standard Poodle, Sup Cnt P HIT

Container Superior B
1st AV AE SC NN URO2 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

View Event >