I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: United Greyhound Club (06/13/2019) / Lure Coursing - Friday, Meet 1

June 14, 2019

Hosted By: United Greyhound Club

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Judge: Heather L Minnich

CAT
CA URO1 NBOB UAGII GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny SPOT-ON, Andrea Leggio, La Catahoula Leopard Dog
CA UWP CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson, Rottweiler
CAS CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie, Rat Terrier
USA UFA CA Skydance's Olympic Crest Glory SPOT, Kathy C Swan, Schipperke
NC GJJCH UAGI VPA AP2 PTS CAX UWPCH URO1 RATN GRCH Alpines Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss, American Pit Bull Terrier
CA Spark A Wildfire SPOT, Pamela Spink, West Siberian Laika
UWP CA CH Stoneage Firestarter SPOT, Pamela Spink, West Siberian Laika
GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams, Australian Shepherd
CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas, German Shorthaired Pntr
CA UCD URO1 CH Wish Me Luck Von Kaden, Suzanne Zoromskis And Catherine M Hughes, Rottweiler
NC NI PTA USJ CAX CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo SPOT, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm, Dutch Shepherd
Listed Entry
URO1 CA Rojewskis Captain Dirk, Debra Rojewski, Belgian Shepherd Dog
FCH WCH CA GRCH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross, S C R Burkett, Plott Hound
USJCH CA EN CH Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman, Dutch Shepherd
PTN CA Alta-tollhaus Phaedra, Julie Richards, German Shepherd Dog
CA URO1 GRCH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley, Standard Poodle
URO1 GRCH Bear Cove Southern Lady Lizzie, Paula L Cearley, Standard Poodle
ME NHD CA UAGI MI SN EC Rose Gold Merceds Vom Mittelwest SPOT, Lisa Meleski, German Shepherd Dog
CA CH'PR'White Deer Skyplott Ryder, Scr Burkett, Sonia Yearwood, Plott Hound
CA Chilbrook Hanna, Karen Charleston, Labrador Retriever
CA ALCH USA UFA Hopes Carry Me Back, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Shetland Sheepdog
AP VPN RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UWPCH GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel, American Hairless Terrier
RATO VPE AP4 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH GRCH Wmks Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko, American Hairless Terrier
USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner, Rat Terrier
Listed Entry
CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon, Standard Poodle
CA CGRCH FCH CH WCH Circle C Delta HTX, Megan Chadwick, American Leopard Hound
CA GSJCH URO1 NN CH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas, Dutch Shepherd
CH Element's Thru A Looking Glass SPOT, Alexandra E Beach, Standard Poodle
GRCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron, Dachshund
UAGI URO1 GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart SPOT, Jean Reeves, Anita Beaudoin, White Shepherd
Listed Entry
NE UFA CA NC NHD AI URO1 PTM GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms SPOT, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau, Dachshund
PTA CA NE NI NC Wolfrun Moment Of Forever, Carolyn Dostal, Beagle
UAGII URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Xena, Claire Turo, Suzanne White, La Catahoula Leopard Dog
CAS URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne, Morgan Stanley, German Shepherd Dog
SC SI URO1 AN CA EGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley, German Shepherd Dog
NE CA SC AI PTM URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil, Dutch Shepherd
CA Hosanna Whispering Drum, Bruce Klimek, Afghan Hound
UWP CA URO2 NC PTS Hugo Vom Vrban Haus SPOT-ON, Jennifer Harman, German Shepherd Dog
CH Urban Art Freedom, Cherie Perks, Nancy Musters, Debra Pohl, Rayna White, Standard Poodle
WCH GRFCH CH CGRCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster Divided, Kayla Cooper, Redbone Coonhound
Sylvan Myst Zippadeedooda, Kristin Schmitt, Lowchen
CA Alta-tollhaus Michigan, Julie Richards, German Shepherd Dog
EGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss, White Shepherd
CA CH Crystal Creek Infernal Majesty, Jordan Burns, Standard Poodle
GRCH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss, White Shepherd
Listed Entry
UAGI CH SN PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash, Min American Shepherd

CT
CT Diana The Huntress, William E Rice, Greyhound
CT URO1 CH Allalwansahelkismendert'mistletoe, Alberta Evans-conaway, Azawakh

CT W/Comp
CT URO1 CH Allalwansahelkismendert'mistletoe, Alberta Evans-conaway, Azawakh, w/Comp
Listed Entry, w/Comp

Reg Stakes
MIXED BREEDS
CH Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, ROUND 2
CTS CTX SC PTE AI UAGII URO3 GCM UWPCH GCB GRCH Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues SPOT-ON, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, ROUND 5
CCB SV URO2 AN EHD MI EC CH Lakilanni Sunspot Baby SPOT, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, ROUND 4, BL
CTS EC EV CTX URO2 MN CCM EHD GCB GRCH Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln SPOT, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, ROUND 3

GREYHOUND
CCB CCM PTS CH Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, Carrie Lucas, Laurie Soutar, ROUND 2, BL
CCM GRCH Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, Heather Minnich, ROUND 3

View Event >