I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Greyhound Club (06/13/2019) / Lure Coursing - Thursday, Meet 2

June 13, 2019

Hosted By: United Greyhound Club

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Judge: Heather L Minnich

CAT
CA URO1 NBOB UAGII GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny SPOT-ON, Andrea Leggio, La Catahoula Leopard Dog
CA UWP CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson, Rottweiler
CAS CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie, Rat Terrier
USA UFA CA Skydance's Olympic Crest Glory SPOT, Kathy C Swan, Schipperke
NC GJJCH UAGI VPA AP2 PTS CAX UWPCH URO1 RATN GRCH Alpines Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss, American Pit Bull Terrier
CA Spark A Wildfire SPOT, Pamela Spink, West Siberian Laika
UWP CA CH Stoneage Firestarter SPOT, Pamela Spink, West Siberian Laika
NC NI PTA USJ CAX CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo SPOT, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm, Dutch Shepherd
Listed Entry
URO1 CA Rojewskis Captain Dirk, Debra Rojewski, Belgian Shepherd Dog
FCH WCH CA GRCH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross, S C R Burkett, Plott Hound
PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey, Standard Poodle
USJCH CA EN CH Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman, Dutch Shepherd
PTN CA Alta-tollhaus Phaedra, Julie Richards, German Shepherd Dog
Pepe Vom Leithawald, Julie Richards, German Shepherd Dog
CA Chilbrook Hanna, Karen Charleston, Labrador Retriever
Listed Entry
CA CH'PR'White Deer Skyplott Ryder, Scr Burkett, Sonia Yearwood, Plott Hound
ME NHD CA UAGI MI SN EC Rose Gold Merceds Vom Mittelwest SPOT, Lisa Meleski, German Shepherd Dog
USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner, Rat Terrier
AP VPN RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UWPCH GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel, American Hairless Terrier
RATO VPE AP4 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH GRCH Wmks Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko, American Hairless Terrier
CA ALCH USA UFA Hopes Carry Me Back, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Shetland Sheepdog
CA UAGI USR UFR Sweet As Colorado Toffee, Natalee Yates, Unrecognized
CA AP VPN USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson, American Pit Bull Terrier
NE CA SC AI PTM URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil, Dutch Shepherd

CT W/Comp
CT Diana The Huntress, William E Rice, Greyhound, w/Comp

Reg Stakes
MIXED BREEDS
CCB CCM PTS CH Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, Carrie Lucas, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, ROUND 4, BL
CCM GRCH Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, Heather Minnich, Greyhound, ROUND 3
UWP URO2 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway, Azawakh, ROUND 5, BL

GREYHOUND
CCB SV URO2 AN EHD MI EC CH Lakilanni Sunspot Baby SPOT, Laurie Soutar, ROUND 2, BL
CTS EC EV CTX URO2 MN CCM EHD GCB GRCH Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln SPOT, Laurie Soutar, ROUND 3

View Event >