▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Society In America for Cane Corso Italiano / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 25, 2016

Location: Addison, Texas

GUARDIAN DOGS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 11 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Epic Fyre Siege Of The Alamo, Leyla Kluck
Jr. Male RBM G-man Guardiano Del Sorriso, Tina Frey
BHM Rellim's Diablo Rojo, Chad Miller
Jr. Female BF CH Giovanna Guardiano Del Sorriso, Tina Frey
CH BOB GRCH Rellim's Willow, Chad Miller
RCH URO1 CH Legion's Ashirah, Rebecca Simonski, Anthony Simonski
GRCH RATN URO1 CA GRCH Massimo Di Pharaoh, James A Brasier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD CAX RATN GNJCH UAGII URO3 GRCH UWP El Mesquital Vulcan, Rogelio Rojas Or Ronald Ackerman
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt
RCH CA GRCH Promise's Femme Fatale V Olympia, Tina Wilemon Or Brad Wilemon
MASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Trdmrks Dont Rufle My Feathers, Courtney Farley
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Rellim's Willow
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic
3rd) Mastiff, CH Trdmrks Dont Rufle My Feathers

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
CAROLINA DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Northstar's Travelin' Man, Carrie Riley
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy, Kimberly Rogers
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Empyrean Harvest Moon, Vicki Frey
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Phantom Night Owl, Angela Isek
WHIPPET, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Nefers Just Like Heaven, Rachel Granville
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Empyrean Harvest Moon
3rd) Whippet, CH Nefers Just Like Heaven
4th) Carolina Dog, GRCH Northstar's Travelin' Man

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Int. Male BM BOB CH Winfree's Blue Sage, Kathleen Moseley
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI GRCH Europa Aus Der Abendstern, Jennie Dunaway
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB SHR GRCH Vader's Hope, Brenda Shukla
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Int. Male BM BOB CH Pouch Cove Zander Rogue Knight, Shari L James, Leslie Mc Cracken
STANDARD POODLE, 7 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black, Stephanie Cooper
RCH CH Madoc Morven Joy In Motion, Charlesie Bowers
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 7 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Wekay's Amazing Grace, Kathryn Zimmerman
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
RBF Wekay's Lady Marmalade Kathryn Zimmerman
WEIMARANER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy J Eilks
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Winfree's Blue Sage
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Pouch Cove Zander Rogue Knight
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 7 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Diamond-n-ruff, Pamela J Eaves
RBFV 'PR'Mikka's Iridescent Ivory Linda Orton
CH BOB CH'PR'Mikka Delmar Chromatic Cadence, Aprilfawn White, Chris Caster
RCH CH'PR'Del Mar's Stormy Night @ Mikka, Linda Orton, James Orton
GRCH UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH'PR'Excel's Color Me Happy, Tina Wilemon Or Brad Wilemon
LUNDEHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Seacliff Gotta Golden Ticket, Carrie Riley
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Excel's Color Me Happy
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Mikka Delmar Chromatic Cadence
3rd) Lundehund, CH Seacliff Gotta Golden Ticket

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 11 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Lorac's Let's Spice It Up, Regina Jackson
BHM BM BOW Lorac Rowdy Roadie Rhett, Carol Hampton, Hal Brent Hampton
Int. Female BF CH Cedarhill Cosmopolitan Redhot, Mary Anne Barnett, Terry Velnosky, Hope Mc Queen
Adult Female Iq Dancing To My Own Rhythm, Maggie Pryor
BHF RBF Broadway's Shelby Cobra, Maggie Pryor
CH CH Loracs Specialrequeststepnout, Carol Harvey, Cherilynn Clark
RCH CH Lorac's Blue Hyacinth Parsley, Carol Harvey
GRCH BOB GRCH Lorac Frost On The Pumpkinpie, Kelly Gartner Baxley Or Carol Harvey
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV NV NC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol, Jackie Stephenson
Int. Female RBFV RATN UJJ SC AN NHD CA PTE URO1 C'lailah Nouvelle Lune Joker, Jackie Stephenson
TERVUEREN
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Hawkeye's Surfer Girl, Patricia Thomas, Gerard Bermel
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Touchstone's One And Only, Tracie Meyers, Carol Hein-creger
CH RATO AE CH NN AI MC PTE UCD UWP CA URO2 US Cher Car's Texas Taai SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Becca Vom Kohlerhaus, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Hawkeye's Surfer Girl
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Lorac Frost On The Pumpkinpie
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Becca Vom Kohlerhaus
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
NORWICH TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Moondance Thats Truth 42 Atfoxrun, Roberta Kirby
CH BOB CH Wildtrout 42 At Fox Run, Roberta Kirby
RAT TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Dar's Ribbon Of Darkness, Darla J Ailey
CH CH Cohills Kiowa Cadence, Amanda Hill
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Aacres Go For It, Catherine L Adams, Rachel Townsend
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Dh's Wind Beneth My Wings, Amanda Hill
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Rat Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Aacres Go For It
2nd) Norwich Terrier, CH Wildtrout 42 At Fox Run

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female Invalid Entry
COTON DE TULEAR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Sandee's Jadeite, Klaus A Hollmig, Mai Caldwell
POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Kallista's Jumping4joy At Wekay, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
RCH CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
SCHIPPERKE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia, Debra Decker, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Gemini Drive Me Wild Joan Jett, Debra Decker
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Coton De Tulear, CH Sandee's Jadeite
2nd) Schipperke, CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, CH Kallista's Jumping4joy At Wekay

BIS English Cocker Spaniel, CH Winfree's Blue Sage, Kathleen Moseley
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Rellim's Willow, Chad Miller