I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier (06/13/2019) / Drag Racing - Friday, Race 1

June 14, 2019

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Flat

Judge: Jose S Perez

APTITUDE
USA UFA URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Dachshund, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
USA UFA Kobe King Of The North, Alaskan Klee Kai, Rosanne Taufield
CH UWP Seelye's The Chosen One, American Pit Bull Terrier, Kiana Lynn
UFA URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Meghan Rice
PTN USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria
Listed Entry
USA UFA AP UWPCH CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson
USA UFA CA'PR'Hd's Destiny Of The Gods, Alaskan Klee Kai, Andrew Griffin
USA UFA CA Skydance's Olympic Crest Glory SPOT, Schipperke, Kathy C Swan
USA UFA CH'PR'Cross Bronx's Yankee Rose, American Pit Bull Terrier, Steven William Goodwin, Lisa Marie Goodwin
USA UFA CH'PR'Cross Bronx's Pay Your Toll, American Pit Bull Terrier, Steven William Goodwin, Lisa Marie Goodwin
USA UFA UWP EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, American Bully, Tiffany Clevenger
USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Rat Terrier, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
URO1 Bubbie Dapper Chocolate Houndbone, Dachshund, Rebecca Yeske
USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kimberlie Adams
USA UFA EGCH Wmk's A Wiser King, American Hairless Terrier, Karyn Pingel
USA UFA GRCH Wmk's Foggy Valley Vision, American Hairless Terrier, Karyn Pingel
USA UFA GRCH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, American Hairless Terrier, Karyn Pingel
USA UFA GRCH Wmk's Frozen Sky, American Hairless Terrier, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Phyllis Lambert
CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky, Parson Russell Terrier, Patricia M Robinson
USA UFA GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, American Bully, Aaron Pelan
UFA CH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm, Alaskan Klee Kai, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
NV AC PTS URO1 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer M Hsia
USA UFA CH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Chinese Crested, Debi J Golden
USA UFA CA UNJ AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, American Pit Bull Terrier, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
NE UFA CA NC NHD AI URO1 PTM GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms SPOT, Dachshund, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau
UFA GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
UFA UWP GRCH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, American Bully, Jordan Janssen
CH Pandoras U've Been Thunderstruck SPOT, Basenji, April Post
Listed Entry
CH Kiroja Nemesis Kai Envy, Basenji, April Post
CH Irhaberki Praline, Mudi, Mona Eder, Joseph Eder

CATEGORY: A

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) UAGI USR UFR Zion Hill Capone Hedgerow, Patterdale Terrier, Rhonda Rebhorn
2nd) Listed Entry
FASTEST OVERALL: UAGI USR UFR Zion Hill Capone Hedgerow

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) USA UFR Watz B Happn'n Ivyroze, Jack Russell Terrier, Susan Pastor
FASTEST OVERALL:

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Kromfohrlander, Donna Walker
2nd) AP VPN RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UWPCH GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, American Hairless Terrier, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
FASTEST OVERALL: UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT

CATEGORY: B

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, French Bulldog, Kelly Carpenter
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) AP NN USR UFR CA PTS URO2 UWPCH CH Fonvielle's Ptak4t Of Hopyards SPOT, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Tammy Mattson
FASTEST OVERALL: AP NN USR UFR CA PTS URO2 UWPCH CH Fonvielle's Ptak4t Of Hopyards SPOT

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) GSJCH USF UWP USR UFCH CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear, American Pit Bull Terrier, Tiffany Clevenger
2nd) NV NE NC PTS UNJ UFA USA CA CH'PR'Winmors Blue Moon Jersey, American Pit Bull Terrier, Steven W Goodwin, Lisa M Goodwin
3rd) USA UFA'PR'Ro-ki's Simply Li'l Bit, American Pit Bull Terrier, Kimberly Allison
FASTEST OVERALL: GSJCH USF UWP USR UFCH CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear

CATEGORY: C

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) CA RATN USA UFA Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Ann Mickow
2nd) EE EI EC URO1 MN RATO USR UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Becky Focht
FASTEST OVERALL: CA RATN USA UFA Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird

CATEGORY: D

Under 10

REGULAR
1st) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USA UFR Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname, Chinese Crested, Debi Golden
2nd) UAGII USR UFR GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFR Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) CA UAGI USR UFR Sweet As Colorado Toffee, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates
2nd) USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Alaskan Klee Kai, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler
3rd) VPN AP2 UCD USR UFR UWPV UAGII URO2 UGWPCH'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson
4th) USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Cocker Spaniel, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen
FASTEST OVERALL: CA UAGI USR UFR Sweet As Colorado Toffee

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) CA ALCH USA UFA Hopes Carry Me Back, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing
2nd) AP UAGI USA UFA UWP URO1 GRCH'PR'Aliak's Foxy's King Tut SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr And Denise K Johnson
3rd) UFA'PR'Lilakk's Anubis The Guardian, Alaskan Klee Kai, Elisa Rataczak
FASTEST OVERALL: CA ALCH USA UFA Hopes Carry Me Back

Steeplechase

Judge: Jose S Perez

APTITUDE
USA UFA URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Dachshund, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
USA UFA Kobe King Of The North, Alaskan Klee Kai, Rosanne Taufield
PTN USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria
USA UFA AP UWPCH CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson
USA UFA CA'PR'Hd's Destiny Of The Gods, Alaskan Klee Kai, Andrew Griffin
USA UFA CA Skydance's Olympic Crest Glory SPOT, Schipperke, Kathy C Swan
USA UFA CH'PR'Cross Bronx's Yankee Rose, American Pit Bull Terrier, Steven William Goodwin, Lisa Marie Goodwin
USA UFA CH'PR'Cross Bronx's Pay Your Toll, American Pit Bull Terrier, Steven William Goodwin, Lisa Marie Goodwin
USA UFA UWP EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, American Bully, Tiffany Clevenger
USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Rat Terrier, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner
USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Cocker Spaniel, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen
NV AC PTS URO1 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer M Hsia
USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kimberlie Adams
USA UFA EGCH Wmk's A Wiser King, American Hairless Terrier, Karyn Pingel
USA UFA GRCH Wmk's Foggy Valley Vision, American Hairless Terrier, Karyn Pingel
USA UFA GRCH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, American Hairless Terrier, Karyn Pingel
USA UFA GRCH Wmk's Frozen Sky, American Hairless Terrier, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Phyllis Lambert
CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky, Parson Russell Terrier, Patricia M Robinson
USA UFA GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, American Bully, Aaron Pelan
AE NN EHD AI UFA UAGI MC PTE URO2 ALGRCH'PR'Taylak Second Star T'the Right SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jessica King
USA UFA CH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Chinese Crested, Debi J Golden
USA UFA CA UNJ AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, American Pit Bull Terrier, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
NE UFA CA NC NHD AI URO1 PTM GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms SPOT, Dachshund, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau

CATEGORY: A

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) UAGI USR UFR Zion Hill Capone Hedgerow, Patterdale Terrier, Rhonda Rebhorn
2nd) Listed Entry
FASTEST OVERALL: UAGI USR UFR Zion Hill Capone Hedgerow

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) USA UFR Watz B Happn'n Ivyroze, Jack Russell Terrier, Susan Pastor
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFR Watz B Happn'n Ivyroze

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Kromfohrlander, Donna Walker
2nd) AP VPN RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UWPCH GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, American Hairless Terrier, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
FASTEST OVERALL: UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT

CATEGORY: B

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, French Bulldog, Kelly Carpenter
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) AP NN USR UFR CA PTS URO2 UWPCH CH Fonvielle's Ptak4t Of Hopyards SPOT, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Tammy Mattson
FASTEST OVERALL: AP NN USR UFR CA PTS URO2 UWPCH CH Fonvielle's Ptak4t Of Hopyards SPOT

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) GSJCH USF UWP USR UFCH CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear, American Pit Bull Terrier, Tiffany Clevenger
2nd) CA AP VPN USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, American Pit Bull Terrier, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
3rd) NV NE NC PTS UNJ UFA USA CA CH'PR'Winmors Blue Moon Jersey, American Pit Bull Terrier, Steven W Goodwin, Lisa M Goodwin
4th) USA UFA'PR'Ro-ki's Simply Li'l Bit, American Pit Bull Terrier, Kimberly Allison
FASTEST OVERALL: GSJCH USF UWP USR UFCH CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear

CATEGORY: C

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) EE EI EC URO1 MN RATO USR UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Becky Focht
FASTEST OVERALL: EE EI EC URO1 MN RATO USR UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT

CATEGORY: D

Under 10

REGULAR
1st) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USA UFR Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname, Chinese Crested, Debi Golden
2nd) UAGII USR UFR GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFR Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) CA UAGI USR UFR Sweet As Colorado Toffee, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates
2nd) VPN AP2 UCD USR UFR UWPV UAGII URO2 UGWPCH'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson
FASTEST OVERALL: CA UAGI USR UFR Sweet As Colorado Toffee

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) AP UAGI USA UFA URO1 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Aliak's Town Crier SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson
2nd) CA ALCH USA UFA Hopes Carry Me Back, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing
FASTEST OVERALL: AP UAGI USA UFA URO1 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Aliak's Town Crier SPOT

View Event >