I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier (06/13/2019) / Drag Racing - Saturday, Race 1

June 15, 2019

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Flat

Judge: Jose S Perez

APTITUDE
USA UFA CA'PR'Hd's Destiny Of The Gods, Alaskan Klee Kai, Andrew Griffin
UFA CH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm, Alaskan Klee Kai, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
URO1 Bubbie Dapper Chocolate Houndbone, Dachshund, Rebecca Yeske
Listed Entry
CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky, Parson Russell Terrier, Patricia M Robinson
Listed Entry
USA UFA GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, American Bully, Aaron Pelan
USA UFA Charlie Happy Go Lucky, Unrecognized, Kathy Schmitt
Wigglebutt Johnny Cash, Min American Shepherd, Evyenia Lawley
L-belle's Fidelius Charm, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Teal Erickson
UFA GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
UAGI CH SN PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Min American Shepherd, Leslie S Cash
Listed Entry
GRCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Dachshund, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
UWP USA UFA CH Leb Raah's Gypsy Rose Lee, Min American Shepherd, Jennifer Harman

CATEGORY: A

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) UAGI USR UFR Zion Hill Capone Hedgerow, Patterdale Terrier, Rhonda Rebhorn
2nd) Listed Entry
3rd) PTN USA UFA CAX URO1 UACHX Dazzle Run To Victory, Miniature Schnauzer, Erika Burdette
FASTEST OVERALL: UAGI USR UFR Zion Hill Capone Hedgerow

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) USA UFR Watz B Happn'n Ivyroze, Jack Russell Terrier, Susan Pastor
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFR Watz B Happn'n Ivyroze

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Kromfohrlander, Donna Walker
2nd) USA UFA GRCH Wmks Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel
3rd) USA UFA EGCH Wmk's A Wiser King, American Hairless Terrier, Karyn Pingel
4th) AP VPN RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UWPCH GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, American Hairless Terrier, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
FASTEST OVERALL: UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT

CATEGORY: B

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, French Bulldog, Kelly Carpenter
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) Mcafee T&r Slow Locomotion, English Bulldog, Rick Freeman, Tracy Freeman
FASTEST OVERALL: Mcafee T&r Slow Locomotion

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) CA AP VPN USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, American Pit Bull Terrier, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
2nd) GSJCH USF UWP USR UFCH CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear, American Pit Bull Terrier, Tiffany Clevenger
3rd) NV NE NC PTS UNJ UFA USA CA CH'PR'Winmors Blue Moon Jersey, American Pit Bull Terrier, Steven W Goodwin, Lisa M Goodwin
FASTEST OVERALL: CA AP VPN USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember

CATEGORY: C

Under 10

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Dachshund, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
2nd) NE UFA CA NC NHD AI URO1 PTM GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms SPOT, Dachshund, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) EE EI EC URO1 MN RATO USR UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Becky Focht
FASTEST OVERALL: EE EI EC URO1 MN RATO USR UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT

CATEGORY: D

Under 10

REGULAR
1st) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USA UFR Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname, Chinese Crested, Debi Golden
2nd) USR UFA CH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Chinese Crested, Debi J Golden
3rd) UAGII USR UFR GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFR Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname

12.5 - 15

CHAMP
1st) USA UFA Orenda Viva Voice Of The Cowboys, Chinese Crested, Debi Golden

REGULAR
1st) CA UAGI USR UFR Sweet As Colorado Toffee, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates
2nd) NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jessica King
3rd) USA UFA Kobe King Of The North, Alaskan Klee Kai, Rosanne Taufield
4th) USA UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore
FASTEST OVERALL: CA UAGI USR UFR Sweet As Colorado Toffee

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) CA ALCH USA UFA Hopes Carry Me Back, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing
2nd) UFA'PR'Lilakk's Anubis The Guardian, Alaskan Klee Kai, Elisa Rataczak
3rd) NV AC PTS URO1 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer M Hsia
FASTEST OVERALL: CA ALCH USA UFA Hopes Carry Me Back

Steeplechase

Judge: Jose S Perez

APTITUDE
USA UFA CA'PR'Hd's Destiny Of The Gods, Alaskan Klee Kai, Andrew Griffin
USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Cocker Spaniel, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen
CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky, Parson Russell Terrier, Patricia M Robinson
USA UFA GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, American Bully, Aaron Pelan
USA UFA Charlie Happy Go Lucky, Unrecognized, Kathy Schmitt
Wigglebutt Johnny Cash, Min American Shepherd, Evyenia Lawley
L-belle's Fidelius Charm, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Teal Erickson
UFA GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
UAGI CH SN PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Min American Shepherd, Leslie S Cash
Listed Entry
GRCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Dachshund, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
UWP USA UFA CH Leb Raah's Gypsy Rose Lee, Min American Shepherd, Jennifer Harman

CATEGORY: A

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) UAGI USR UFR Zion Hill Capone Hedgerow, Patterdale Terrier, Rhonda Rebhorn
2nd) Listed Entry
3rd) PTN USA UFA CAX URO1 UACHX Dazzle Run To Victory, Miniature Schnauzer, Erika Burdette
FASTEST OVERALL: UAGI USR UFR Zion Hill Capone Hedgerow

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) USA UFR Watz B Happn'n Ivyroze, Jack Russell Terrier, Susan Pastor
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFR Watz B Happn'n Ivyroze

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Kromfohrlander, Donna Walker
2nd) USA UFA GRCH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, American Hairless Terrier, Karyn Pingel
3rd) AP VPN RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UWPCH GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, American Hairless Terrier, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
4th) USA UFA EGCH Wmk's A Wiser King, American Hairless Terrier, Karyn Pingel
FASTEST OVERALL: UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT

CATEGORY: B

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, French Bulldog, Kelly Carpenter
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) Mcafee T&r Slow Locomotion, English Bulldog, Rick Freeman, Tracy Freeman
FASTEST OVERALL: Mcafee T&r Slow Locomotion

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) CA AP VPN USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, American Pit Bull Terrier, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
2nd) GSJCH USF UWP USR UFCH CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear, American Pit Bull Terrier, Tiffany Clevenger
3rd) NV NE NC PTS UNJ UFA USA CA CH'PR'Winmors Blue Moon Jersey, American Pit Bull Terrier, Steven W Goodwin, Lisa M Goodwin
FASTEST OVERALL: CA AP VPN USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember

CATEGORY: C

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) EE EI EC URO1 MN RATO USR UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Becky Focht
2nd) CA RATN USA UFA Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Ann Mickow
FASTEST OVERALL: EE EI EC URO1 MN RATO USR UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT

CATEGORY: D

Under 10

REGULAR
1st) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USA UFR Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname, Chinese Crested, Debi Golden
2nd) USR UFA CH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Chinese Crested, Debi J Golden
3rd) USA UFA CA Skydance's Olympic Crest Glory SPOT, Schipperke, Kathy C Swan
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFR Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA Orenda Viva Voice Of The Cowboys, Chinese Crested, Debi Golden
2nd) CA UAGI USR UFR Sweet As Colorado Toffee, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates
3rd) PTN USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria
4th) USA UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA Orenda Viva Voice Of The Cowboys

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) CA ALCH USA UFA Hopes Carry Me Back, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing
2nd) NV AC PTS URO1 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer M Hsia
FASTEST OVERALL: CA ALCH USA UFA Hopes Carry Me Back

View Event >