I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier (06/13/2019) / Conformation - Sunday

June 16, 2019

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH CH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
RCH GRCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
GRCH BOB AP UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Female BF Bella Jean Getzmeyer, Mary Grace Getzmeyer
CH BOB CH Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd, Sue Miller
RCH Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
RCH CH Stonehearts Dark Little Secret, Christy Six, Cassie Bates
GRCH BOB URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH CH Keterdobes Amazing Grace, Ada Fry
RCH NV URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
GRCH BOB GRCH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam J Pike, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH CH Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow, Tonda L Genther, Patti Nehr
RCH CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
GRCH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark

Great Pyrenees, 4 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB GRCH Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park, Jennifer Hamilton, Brigitte Doxtator
RCH CH Glenire Xachary Binx, Katherine E Goliboski, James Eisenbach

Leonberger, 5 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM Tippingpoint's Erikson, Nicole Strickland
CH BOB CH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker
RCH CH Redwood Trail Faith, Nicole Strickland
RBM Skjaergaardens Pop The Bubbles Kimberly Mallory, David Mallory

Olde English Bulldogge, 5 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH CH CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs
RCH CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 10 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Female Puppy RBF El Triunfo Del Presa Negra, Alisha Rajner
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female Lisa Lefteye Lopez De Presa Mania, Travis Torrez
CH URO1 NC NI PTS CH Crixus De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mc Intosh
RCH CH Preston's Buckeye, Terri A Petitt
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Hayden De Cabeza Grande, Teal Erickson

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Spayd's Gift From Above, Alyssa Spayd

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now, Rachel Steffler
RCH CH Wilby The Big Lebowski Abides, Lee A Nevills

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite
2nd) Great Pyrenees, GRCH Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park
3rd) Leonberger, CH Great Northern's Bushwacker
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CA GRCH Hayden De Cabeza Grande

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOB Nidy's History In The Making, Julie Adkins, Elizabeth Nidy
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time, Tyler Nidy

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Here For The Party, Janet Davidson-butcher, Jackie Carpenter
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Walnut Ridge Fire & Ice, Mandy Middleton

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Beagle, 6 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHM BM BOW Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
Female Puppy RBF Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
BHF BF CCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
CH BOB CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
GRCH CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CGRCH GRCH'PR'Blue Power Rock My World, Diann Stine Or Wes Stine

Dachshund, 8 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner
CH GRCH Doxieluv That'll Be The Day, Cassie Rzeznik
RCH CA CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
GRCH BOB GRCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Riverrun Sowright For Oheavens, Katelynn Wright

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Male BM BOB CA CH'PR'White Deer Skyplott Ryder, Scr Burkett, Sonia Yearwood
CH FCH WCH CA GRCH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross, S C R Burkett

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Female BF BOB CH Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Second Winds Dixie, Lynn Buzzell
BHF RBF 'PR'Oakhill Sheza's Little Angel, Teri Poziombke
CH Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Margeaux
2nd) Dachshund, GRCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, Invalid Entry
4th) Otterhound, CH Riverrun Sowright For Oheavens

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Pandoras U've Been Thunderstruck SPOT, April Post
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWPCH PTE URO2 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon

Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Female BF Lakilanni Halfmoon Highway Star, Heather Minnich
Adult Female RBF CA Golightly Rosewood Red Hot, Leslie Reeve
CH BOB CH Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, Laurie Soutar

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad
RCH CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF Ketka's Black Pearl, Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH CH Terracotta's Honorable Soldier, Roxanne Repaal
RCH CA CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema SPOT, Jane Simmons
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Ivy League Princess Bride, Deborah Hughes
RCH CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Silken Windhound, 15 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHM BM 'PR'Belozor Sunrise Serenade, Suzanne Liggett
Female Puppy 'PR'Clayborn Sunera Pretzel Bark, Cathi Wester
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Clayborn's Belle Starr, Kathryn Houghton
CH URO1 CH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air, Maryjane Childs
RCH CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R Lynn Shell
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian
RBF 'PR'Satsuma Cool Run Bonbonribbon Victoria Lichtman, Gloria A Hyland-fisher

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Princess Bride
3rd) Basenji, USA UFA UWPCH PTE URO2 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger
4th) Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RCH CH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
GRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen
RCH CH Dunmorr's Prince Charming, Robyn Ockerman

English Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
RCH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
GRCH BOB GRCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB UWP UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB URO1 CH Feathers Cs Austin City Limits, Abigail Anderson

English Springer Spaniel, 6 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy BF CH Crownroyal Lady Libertea, Lora Luce, Brittani Kettleson
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Bramas Whisper In The Shadows, Lori Brama
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler
RCH UCD MC NHD AI NN URO1 AE PTE CH Nanjay's Agusta Rose SPOT-ON, Heather Atkinson
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Male BMV BM Oberon De Carcajou TAN, Kathleen Kimmel
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Odile De Carcajou TAN, Kathleen Kimmel
GRCH BOB GRCH Justice De Plum Creek TAN, Eugene Timmer

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
GRCH BOB CH GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Jr. Male BM BOW Knightcastle Tic Toc Croc, Jill Griffet
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Freedom's North Dakota Bound, Bethann M Rogan
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy BF CH Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Dr, Lindsey Nicholas, Nancibeth Koutstaal
CH CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas
RCH URO1 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
GRCH BOB RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
GRCH BOB GRCH Kattwalks Perfect Crime@jetoca, Darcy L Grieger, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB UAGI Caniscaeli Somewhere In Time, Corless Eldred

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Standard Poodle, 17 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
GRCH BOB RGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
RBM 1fc Flying With Ducks Kristy Jones

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH EGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Vizsla, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
BHF BF Ourdream's Hold My Halo, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Audrey Harvey
GRCH BOB NE UWP PTS GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB UCDX URO3 CH Chukar Welldressed Shrpshooter, Terri Korthals

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
4th) Vizsla, NE UWP PTS GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 16 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Pockets Rockin In D Major, Angela Davis
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Pamela J Eaves
Jr. Female PTN USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria
RBFV 'PR'Foxx's Espressino Sheila Sweet
STANDARD
Jr. Male RBMV 'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire, Rosanne Taufield
Adult Male BMV RBM UFA'PR'Lilakk's Anubis The Guardian, Elisa Rataczak
TOY
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Foxx's Sweet Sensi Star, Sheila Sweet
CH BOB CH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher
RCH CH'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON, Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak
GRCH GRCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle

Alaskan Malamute, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM URO1 CH Wildwood's Spin A Rama Drama, Kim Manassa
BHM RBM UWP UAGI Quamaniq Crimson Qing, Peg Ash Sturtz
CH CH Vykon's Ixa's Man In The Nets, Kim Manassa, Joe Wieczorek, Lisa Monge
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

American Eskimo, 15 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Maremar's Ahs Made Ya Look, Carol Moss, Mary M Verness
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'Miracle Siriusdrm Neamn Aislyn, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
Jr. Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
CH CH'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams, Diana L Allen
RCH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB NE NC PTS RATO AV GRCH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin
GRCH GRCH Boryumu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews

Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mijikai Yamabushi Toranokokisu, Autumn Arsenault, Kim Arsenault, Marsha Short

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire, Tameesha Van Etten
RCH Invalid Entry

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 12 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW Kyserbearrs Nys Finest@diamond, Merrilee Dantonio
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH UWP GRCH Snobiz Make A Scene, Robin Clark
RCH UWP CH Snobiz Northern Pursuit, Robin Clark
GRCH BOB AP AV NN UAGII UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark

Shikoku, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy RBF Akahana Go Hachidorisou, Anthony Vella, Stacey Vella
BHF BF BOB CH Atsuko Go Hachidorisou, Samantha Walker
GRCH GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH CH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage
2nd) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
3rd) Samoyed, AP AV NN UAGII UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz
4th) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo, Julia N Washburn, Diana Cagney

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Male BM Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Carolyn Zernick
CH CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV Listed Entry
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF Cabernet Ultra Radiant Romance, Andrea Meyer, Frederick Meyer Ii
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Icon's Thunder Rolls De L'aurore, Kathy J Haviland
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Eternity's Jarah SPOT-ON, Karen Simchak
RCH NI NC PTA CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
GRCH BOB GRCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez

Berger Picard, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Female Puppy RBF Toucha Ooh La La @ Rhythm Rock, Deborah Hodges
Adult Female BF CH Flywire Master Of Surrealism, Nell B Longno, Michele Fitzgerald
CH CH Beauvol's I Am Bilbo Baggins, Lisa Naert, N J Royer
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Garcon Du Domaine De Sursaint, Jackie Walker

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bmw Back In Black, Rena Wright
RCH URO3 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
GRCH EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
ROUGH
Female Puppy BFV BF Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda, Marily Arteaga
CH BOB GRCH Lynchris Great Expectations, Jolynne Abdallah
RCH GRCH Lynchris Total Eclipse, Jolynne Abdallah
GRCH GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans
RCH CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH NC NI PTA USJ CAX CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo SPOT, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm
RCH USJCH CA EN CH Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman
GRCH BOB NE CA SC AI PTM URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil
RBF CH Sugar Island's American Scrapper SPOT-ON Brittany Behm

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Female BF CA Alta-tollhaus Michigan, Julie Richards
CH CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas SPOT, Tracie Karsjens
RCH UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CA URO1 CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
GRCH BOB EGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Wigglebutt Johnny Cash, Evyenia Lawley

Mudi, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF Wcs Kick Some Butt With Aviron, Leann Neiman, Mona Eder, Destiny Acha, Lora Neiman
CH CH Isten Szive O'wc-aviron SPOT, Mona Eder, Joseph Eder, Leann Neiman
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Mecseki Bundas Rebek SPOT, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Female BF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
CH BOB UFA URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice
RCH CH Sandyshire Rhapsody With Diamondc, Kimberly Caines, Andrea Hunderman
GRCH GRCH Vintage Written In The Stars SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM Mariahs Beam Me Up From Piaffe, Susan J Tarrant
Female Puppy BF BOW Mariah's Quellesupreezofpiaffe, Susan J Tarrant
GRCH BOB EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 26 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
Jr. Female BF CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON, Arleen Ravanelli
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves
RBF Starfyre's Promised One SPOT Sharyl Sadowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Wmk's Choosing Fate, Denise A Kennedy
BHF BFV BF Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer
RBMV Listed Entry
CH CH Wmk's At All Costs, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel, Cassie Rice
GRCH BOB USA UFA EGCH Wmk's A Wiser King, Karyn Pingel
RBM Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Female BF 'PR'Flosi's Gemstone Vanilla Cream, Eric Clayton
CH UWP CH CA Gravity's Vigilant Of Matrix SPOT-ON, Lindsay Dugan, Diana Dowd
RCH UWP CH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UNJ UWP GRCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley

Australian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF Wallaroo Mayz, R J Bushey
CH BOB CH Feathertop Rosette, R J Bushey

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Jack Russell Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM BOW Private Stock Whiskey River, Tyler Crane
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Rivendell Good Gracious, Sherry Leitch
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxfield's Hampton Classic, Alex Geisler

Kerry Blue Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOW Liebe Dudley Do Right Ovaltera, Laurel Gottlieb
BHF BF CH Valtera's I'm No St Brigid, Terese Worful
CH BOB URO1 CH Rockymountain Cross Into The Blue, Cheryl P Stanczyk
RCH CH Valtera's Mystical Queen O'liebe, Laurel Gottlieb, Curt Gottlieb, Terese Worful
RBF URO1 Rocky Mt Flying High Dragon Lady Cheryl P Stanczyk

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Harmini Lady In Red @ Blssn Hs, Tricia G Carmack, Becky Unger

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky, Patricia M Robinson
RCH Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mason's Pocket Rocket, Pauline Goodwin

Rat Terrier, 17 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Dos3bf Usaywitchliketsabadthing, Electra Blair
STANDARD
St. Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'3bf Oh Em Gee Nbt, Electra Blair
St. Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'K2's Makin' Waves Of Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
RBMV RBM PRDogs Of Steel U R My Sunshine, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
CH CH'PR'Sundancer Lucky Seven @ Burway, Barbara Trammell, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
RCH CAS CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB Listed Entry

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB NI NV PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Maldonfox Dakota Da Nikova, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Female Puppy BF BOW Maldonfox Lit'l Miss Merrylegs, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
CH BOB CH'PR'Kincardene Some Like It Hot, Sally Sklar
RCH CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
GRCH GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast
RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, URO1 CH Rockymountain Cross Into The Blue
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ UWP GRCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA EGCH Wmk's A Wiser King
4th) Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback's Commodore Perry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson

Biewer Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH A Spacial Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven
RCH CH Irish Jazz Mr Brutello Of Strudl, Tamara Ryker
GRCH PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RBF Kruk Ravenwood Duchess Adele Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Jingle's Oh Say Can You See?, Jill Moore
GRCH USA UFA CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF Classy Carmen Of True Heart, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo
CH CH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 16 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW Orenda Viva Phantom Pete, Debi Golden
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH USA UFA CH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden
RCH USR UFA CH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RBM USA UFR Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname Debi Golden

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Male BM USJCH NN AC Fiacre's Hotel California, Loretta Swanson
Female Puppy BF BOW Keepsake Goes Fully Involved, Jill Clark
CH BOB CH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT, Andrea Hunderman And Kim Caines

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen
RCH CH Rkc Big Buggin Bahama Mama, Kathy Murphy, Sunshine Gipson

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH USA UFA CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Kromfohrlander, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Donna Walker
RCH CH Birkenstrand's One Harbor, Joline Finke, David Finke

Lowchen, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Sylvan Myst Zippadeedooda, Kristin Schmitt

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Elegant Tiara Of Precious, Connie Walker
RCH CH Little Angels Lucy In The Sky, Susan Versmesse

Miniature Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH CH Sun Reh Moonlite Mischief, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Witzend Canine Casanova, Christine Bixler, David Bixler
GRCH BOB GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
RCH URO1 CH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
GRCH BOB GRCH Roberta's Angel Food Cake, Roberta L Lewis

Pomeranian, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Male BM Fairy Tales Tashanka At Tokala, Pamela A Brown-steffen
Adult Female BF BOW CH Piter Poema Arishkina Skazka, Pamela A Brown-steffen
CH BOB UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug
RCH CH Patagonic Maui, Nedalee Thomas

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Azzaro By Miss Alexandra, Jeannette Hagen
Jr. Female Caralot's Catch Me If You Can, Julie Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Caralot's I Do Declare, Julie Bogart
RBFV Listed Entry
CH CH Opus' Honeybear Sailor Moon, Deborah Hoskin, Michelle Hope
RCH CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB GRCH Honeyb Paisley Uknow U Wantit, Deborah Hoskin, Priscilla Suddard

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH CH Aramis Star Dust, Cynthia Allen, Jill Clark
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH CH Arae's Trophy Hunter, Eloise Raymond
GRCH BOB GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH Invalid Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF Lobsang Kiss And Tell, Samuel J Rodriguez
CH CH Judo's A Precious Gem, Sam Rodriguez
RCH CH Eagle Crest Surprise Parti, Joline Finke, David Finke
GRCH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior, Joline Finke, David Finke

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Schipperke, Invalid Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT
3rd) Boston Terrier, Jingle's Oh Say Can You See?
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior

BIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice
RBIS American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

View Event >