I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier (06/13/2019) / Conformation - Saturday

June 15, 2019

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB GRCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RCH CH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
GRCH AP UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM Windfall's Appleton Of My Eye, Jennifer Zablotny
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel
RCH CH Twin Pines First Edition, Tami Kreps
GRCH URO1 GRCH Elsie Of Twin Pines, Tami M Kreps

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF Bella Jean Getzmeyer, Mary Grace Getzmeyer
CH BOB CH Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM Tnt's Knockout, Karen Baxter
CH BOB CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd, Sue Miller
RCH Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
RCH CH Stonehearts Dark Little Secret, Christy Six, Cassie Bates
GRCH BOB URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH NV URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RCH CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter
GRCH BOB GRCH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam J Pike, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa, James Hood, Jean Beattie

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM CH Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow, Tonda L Genther, Patti Nehr
CH CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
GRCH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark

Great Pyrenees, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB GRCH Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park, Jennifer Hamilton, Brigitte Doxtator
RCH CH Glenire Xachary Binx, Katherine E Goliboski, James Eisenbach

Leonberger, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM Skjaergaardens Pop The Bubbles, Kimberly Mallory, David Mallory
CH BOB CH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker
RCH CH Redwood Trail Faith, Nicole Strickland
RBM Tippingpoint's Erikson Nicole Strickland

Newfoundland, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Top Shelf's Blue Kamikaze, Jennifer Zablotny
Jr. Female BF Top Shelfs Russian Roulette Ii, Marie Acosta, Deb Wigal, Becky Reynnells
CH CH Pouch Cove's State Of Play, Jennifer Zablotny

Olde English Bulldogge, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs
RCH CH CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 10 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy El Triunfo Del Presa Negra, Alisha Rajner
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Bearclaws Tess Rajner SPOT, Alisha Rajner
CH BOB CH Gartner's Paqueen, Timothy Gartner
RCH CH Preston's Buckeye, Terri A Petitt
GRCH CA GRCH Hayden De Cabeza Grande, Teal Erickson

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis
BHM Wildhaven's Silver Bullet, Debrah Riegel
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CA UWP CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson
RCH CH Spayd's Gift From Above, Alyssa Spayd

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Wilby The Big Lebowski Abides, Lee A Nevills
RCH CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now, Rachel Steffler

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT, Sarah E Peak

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CA CH Snowspirits Andeye Amalthat, Marcha Garn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Great Pyrenees, GRCH Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Nidy's History In The Making, Julie Adkins, Elizabeth Nidy
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time, Tyler Nidy

American Leopard Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Open Male RBM 'PR'Change Of Luck Huck, Alan R Holding, Tricia Snedegar
Adult Male BM BOW CCH CH'PR'Here For The Party, Janet Davidson-butcher, Jackie Carpenter
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Walnut Ridge Fire & Ice, Mandy Middleton
GRCH BOB CA CGRCH FCH CH WCH Circle C Delta HTX, Megan Chadwick

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Beagle, 7 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
Female Puppy RBF Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
BHF BF BOW BOB CCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
CH CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
RCH CCH Chardon Upon Further Review, Klaranne Spearbraker And Ellanne K Spearbraker
GRCH CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Bluetick Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Blue Power Maybe Mabelline, Diann Stine, Wes Stine
CH BOB CGRCH GRCH'PR'Blue Power Rock My World, Diann Stine Or Wes Stine
GRCH CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Dachshund, 10 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner
CH USA UFA URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
RCH CA CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
GRCH BOB GRCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Riverrun Sowright For Oheavens, Katelynn Wright

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM CA CH'PR'White Deer Skyplott Ryder, Scr Burkett, Sonia Yearwood
CH FCH WCH CA GRCH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross, S C R Burkett
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Open Female BF BOB CH Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

Redbone Coonhound, 7 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOW GRCH'PR'America's John Henry, Cody W Wright
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore
CH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Rimfires Me And The Moon, Laura Malkowski, Danielle Madore
RCH CCH'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down, Danielle Madore, Laura Malkowski
GRCH URO1 CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT, Tammy Rogers

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 7 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Stackem Up Hit The Highway, Tricia L Snedegar
Jr. Female RBF CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Second Winds Dixie, Lynn Buzzell
BHF BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Stackem Up I Did It For Money, Tricia L Snedegar
CH CCH CH'PR'Bear Claw's Wicked Will He, Lynn Buzzell
GRCH GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Plott Hound, CH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs
2nd) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Margeaux
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Stackem Up I Did It For Money
4th) Beagle, CCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Open Male BM Allal Wa N'sahel's Kusu, Laura M Baker, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway
CH CH Allalwansahel Tuxentiuscretosus, William E Rice, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway, Beverly J Forbes
GRCH BOB UWP URO2 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH CH Pandoras U've Been Thunderstruck SPOT, April Post
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWPCH PTE URO2 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Female BF Avalon Innuendo, Suzanne Liggett
CH CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea, Jill A Zamowski
GRCH BOB GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female Rumors At Sh, Michele Fink
Open Female BF BOB Lakilanni Halfmoon Highway Star, Heather Minnich
Adult Female RBF CA Golightly Rosewood Red Hot, Leslie Reeve

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Hieroglyphics De Tekoneva, Alberta Evans Or Susan Short

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad
RCH CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF Ketka's Black Pearl, Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM Camelots In My Heart At Sabig, Dawn R Gibas
CH CH Zarebas Livin On A Prayer @ Sabig, Dawn R Gibas
RCH CA CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema SPOT, Jane Simmons
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Saluki, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW Shwana Courageous Windstorm, Diana Mc Clain
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandstorm All That Glitters, Kathleen Morton
RBF Shwana A Cachet For Windstorm Diana Mc Clain

Scottish Deerhound, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy RBF Sabine Has It At Secrethaven, Michele Fink
Adult Female BF CH Nightwatch The Scarlet Cord, Michele Fink
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes
RCH CH Ivy League Princess Bride, Deborah Hughes

Silken Windhound, 17 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Belozor Sunrise Serenade, Suzanne Liggett
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Coco Loco, Mary Child
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Satsuma Cool Run Bonbonribbon, Victoria Lichtman, Gloria A Hyland-fisher
CH CH Kristull Dressage, Francie Stull
RCH CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin Dna, Jean Dillon
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Sandstorm All That Glitters
3rd) Borzoi, GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
4th) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Having A Riot

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski, Lisa Marie Tailby
RCH CH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer
CH USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen
RCH CH Dunmorr's Prince Charming, Robyn Ockerman

English Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
RCH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH BOB GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB UWP UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 9 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF CH Crownroyal Lady Libertea, Lora Luce, Brittani Kettleson
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Bramas Whisper In The Shadows, Lori Brama
CH CH URO1 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple
RCH CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Vistah's Reveal SPOT-ON, Cathy A Flanders

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
GRCH BOB GRCH Justice De Plum Creek TAN, Eugene Timmer

Field Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOW Nauticas Ob La Di Ob La Da, Danielle Brewer, Aria Angoli
Adult Female BF Nautica's Drama Free At Alajana, Danielle Brewer
GRCH BOB CH GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW Knightcastle Tic Toc Croc, Jill Griffet
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Freedom's North Dakota Bound, Bethann M Rogan
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RBF Sonar Or Later At Slipstream Jennifer Tower

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF CH Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Dr, Lindsey Nicholas, Nancibeth Koutstaal
Jr. Female RBF Yellow Rose Outlaw Josie Wales, Bonnie Jo Bement
CH URO1 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
RCH CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas
GRCH BOB RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
CH CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
RCH CH Windmere's Spirit Of A Storm, Jennifer Boucher
GRCH BOB EGCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB URO1 CH Laurel Oak High Hope, Marguerite Hohman

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB URO1 CH Roclyn Rockafella, Jeanne Marie Jardien And Marguerite Hohman

Labrador Retriever, 12 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH GRCH Windmere's Bennelli Shooter, Aaron Boucher
RCH CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
GRCH BOB CA EGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Adult Female BF NN Foxvale's One Lucky Bug, Kristin Heiden
CH BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich
RCH EC EE CH MN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Adult Female BF BOB Quattrozampe Bella Campo Zardetto, Kay Mc Leland

Standard Poodle, 21 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
RCH CH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
GRCH BOB GRCH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane, Nancy Musters, Jeannette Hagen, Rayna Sandaj

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
CH BOB GRCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths, Ray Jones
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop

Vizsla, 4 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
BHF BF Ourdream's Hold My Halo, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Audrey Harvey
GRCH BOB NE UWP PTS GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male BM BOB Colray's Suit Burns Better, Tricia Waite, Brian Holden

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
4th) Perdiguero De Burgos, CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 19 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV 'PR'Sibridge's Caney Fork River, Sherry Holloway
Jr. Male BMV RBM 'PR'Pockets Rockin In D Major, Angela Davis
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Foxx's Espressino, Sheila Sweet
Jr. Female PTN USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria
RBFV 'PR'Pocket's Sweet Georgia Peach Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
STANDARD
Jr. Male 'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire, Rosanne Taufield
Adult Male BMV BM BOW UFA'PR'Lilakk's Anubis The Guardian, Elisa Rataczak
RBMV USA UFA CA'PR'Hd's Destiny Of The Gods Andrew Griffin
TOY
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Foxx's Sweet Sensi Star, Sheila Sweet
CH CH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher
RCH CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Destry Of Joy, Pamela Eaves
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle

Alaskan Malamute, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Male BM URO1 CH Wildwood's Spin A Rama Drama, Kim Manassa
BHM RBM UWP UAGI Quamaniq Crimson Qing, Peg Ash Sturtz
CH CH Vykon's Ixa's Man In The Nets, Kim Manassa, Joe Wieczorek, Lisa Monge
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

American Eskimo, 18 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Siriusdrms Miracle Kajin Legacy, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Miracle Siriusdrm Neamn Aislyn, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
RBMV 'PR'Maremar's Ahs Made Ya Look Carol Moss, Mary M Verness
CH CH'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams, Diana L Allen
RCH CH'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision, Diana L Allen
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
RBM 'PR'Maremar's Ahs Made Ya Look Carol Moss, Mary M Verness

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Carrie Underwood Not Trade Her, Gary Richards, John Kerstein, James Wyatt

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB NE NC PTS RATO AV GRCH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin
GRCH GRCH Boryumu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Female BF BOB Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire, Tameesha Van Etten

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 16 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM Kyserbearrs Nys Finest@diamond, Merrilee Dantonio
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH UWP GRCH Snobiz Make A Scene, Robin Clark
RCH CH Articcross Easy Listening, Deborah Hedges
GRCH BOB EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Shikoku, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy RBF Akahana Go Hachidorisou, Anthony Vella, Stacey Vella
BHF BF CH Atsuko Go Hachidorisou, Samantha Walker
GRCH BOB GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler
4th) Samoyed, EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo, Julia N Washburn, Diana Cagney

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH URO1 UAGI CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager
RCH CH Bur Oak's Doc Holiday, Patricia Marsh
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV Listed Entry
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF Cabernet Ultra Radiant Romance, Andrea Meyer, Frederick Meyer Ii
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Fastbreaks Good To Go, Wynell Brush, Lisa Kingsley
Adult Male Listed Entry
RBMV Icon's Thunder Rolls De L'aurore Kathy J Haviland
CH BOB CH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream, Wynell Brush
RCH CH Eternity's Jarah SPOT-ON, Karen Simchak
GRCH GRCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez
RBM Icon's Thunder Rolls De L'aurore Kathy J Haviland

Berger Picard, 7 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy RBF Toucha Ooh La La @ Rhythm Rock, Deborah Hodges
Open Female BF Nicolette De La Vie En Rose, Abigail Bork
Adult Female CH Flywire Master Of Surrealism, Nell B Longno, Michele Fitzgerald
CH CH Nonet Rose Ballad Xanadus Aria, Judith Hoover Thompson, Philip E Thompson
RCH CH Sketchbook Go For The Gusto, Susan Willing
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Garcon Du Domaine De Sursaint, Jackie Walker

Border Collie, 10 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHM BM BOW CH Holly Hills Legendary Star, Kimberly Bachert
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bmw Back In Black, Rena Wright
RCH UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
GRCH UAGII URO1 GRCH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH CH Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins, Rebecca Allen-robbins
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
ROUGH
Female Puppy BFV BF Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda, Marily Arteaga
CH GRCH Lynchris Great Expectations, Jolynne Abdallah
RCH CH Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
GRCH BOB GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans
RCH CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF CH Sugar Island's American Scrapper SPOT-ON, Brittany Behm
CH NC NI PTA USJ CAX CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo SPOT, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm
RCH USJCH CA EN CH Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman
GRCH BOB NE CA SC AI PTM URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil
RBF Sugar Island's American Beauty Carolyn R Muessman

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF CA Alta-tollhaus Michigan, Julie Richards
CH PTN CH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse
RCH UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CA URO1 CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi, Kayla Cooper

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Wigglebutt Johnny Cash, Evyenia Lawley
CH BOB UAGI CH SN PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash

Mudi, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Female Puppy BF Wcs Kick Some Butt With Aviron, Leann Neiman, Mona Eder, Destiny Acha, Lora Neiman
CH BOB URO1 CH Mc Potter's Creek's Mecsek, Mona Eder, Lanna Neiman, Joseph Eder
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Mecseki Bundas Rebek SPOT, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Female BF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
CH BOB UFA URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice
GRCH GRCH Vintage Written In The Stars SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Male BM Mariahs Beam Me Up From Piaffe, Susan J Tarrant
Female Puppy BF BOW Mariah's Quellesupreezofpiaffe, Susan J Tarrant
GRCH BOB EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 26 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Female Puppy Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
Jr. Female BF Royal Wannabea Pickled, Denise Mencke-gottlieb
CH CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland
RCH GRCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RBF CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON Arleen Ravanelli

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer
RBMV Wmk's Choosing Fate Denise A Kennedy
CH CH Wmk's At All Costs, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel, Cassie Rice
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel
RBM Wmk's Choosing Fate Denise A Kennedy

American Pit Bull Terrier, 16 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Open Female BF 'PR'Flosi's Gemstone Vanilla Cream, Eric Clayton
CH CH Fanta-c's Queen Of The Katana, Amanda Stevens, Heather Robinson-murray
RCH UWP CH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead

Australian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy BF Wallaroo Mayz, R J Bushey
CH BOB CH Feathertop Rosette, R J Bushey

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Jack Russell Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
BHM BM BOW Private Stock Whiskey River, Tyler Crane
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Spotswood Chablis, Tyler Crane, Sheila Harris-crane

Kerry Blue Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Open Male BM BOW Liebe Dudley Do Right Ovaltera, Laurel Gottlieb
BHF BF CH Valtera's I'm No St Brigid, Terese Worful
CH BOB URO1 CH Rockymountain Cross Into The Blue, Cheryl P Stanczyk
RCH CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson
RBF URO1 Rocky Mt Flying High Dragon Lady Cheryl P Stanczyk

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Harmini Lady In Red @ Blssn Hs, Tricia G Carmack, Becky Unger

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky, Patricia M Robinson
RCH Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mason's Pocket Rocket, Pauline Goodwin

Rat Terrier, 16 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Dos3bf Usaywitchliketsabadthing, Electra Blair
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Dogs Of Steel U R My Sunshine, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'K2's Makin' Waves Of Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
RBMV 'PR'3bf Oh Em Gee Nbt Electra Blair
RBFV Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Sundancer Lucky Seven @ Burway, Barbara Trammell, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
RCH CH Seegmillers My929 Carrera Porsche, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RBM 'PR'3bf Oh Em Gee Nbt Electra Blair

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB Listed Entry

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Jr. Male BM L-belle's Fidelius Charm, Teal Erickson
CH BOB NI NV PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Maldonfox Dakota Da Nikova, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
BHM BM 'PR'Foxlace Farms Stand By Me, Tammy Wallace
Female Puppy RBF Maldonfox Lit'l Miss Merrylegs, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
CH CH'PR'Kincardene Some Like It Hot, Sally Sklar
RCH CH Maldonfox Gimme All Your Lovin', Kelley Maldon, Tamara Wallace
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, URO1 CH Rockymountain Cross Into The Blue
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA GRCH Wmk's Empire Of The Light
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
GRCH USA UFA UWP EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 18 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH A Spacial Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven
RCH CH Strudl Haus Brixley Boo, Tamara L Ryker
GRCH BOB GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RBF Kruk Ravenwood Duchess Adele Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF Jingle's Oh Say Can You See?, Jill Moore
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH AI NN SE PTM SC CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Female BF Classy Carmen Of True Heart, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo
CH CH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 15 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM BOW Orenda Viva Phantom Pete, Debi Golden
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
RCH USR UFA CH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden
GRCH GRCH Famous Repeat Offender, Melissa Streater

Dalmatian, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM BOW USJCH NN AC Fiacre's Hotel California, Loretta Swanson
Female Puppy BF Keepsake Goes Fully Involved, Jill Clark
CH CH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT, Andrea Hunderman And Kim Caines
GRCH BOB USJ GRCH Finishline's P No P Diamond C, Jeff Bulger

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen
RCH CH Rkc Big Buggin Bahama Mama, Kathy Murphy, Sunshine Gipson

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH USA UFA CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Kromfohrlander, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM Birkenstrand's Keltisk Mejeri, Betheny Slater
CH BOB UFR USR GRCH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Donna Walker
RCH CH Birkenstrand's One Harbor, Joline Finke, David Finke

Lowchen, 7 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Mbox Southern Thang@sylvanmyst, Vicki Sanders
Open Female RBF Sylvan Myst Zippadeedooda, Kristin Schmitt

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Little Angels Lucy In The Sky, Susan Versmesse
RCH CH Elegant Tiara Of Precious, Connie Walker

Miniature Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH CH Sun Reh Moonlite Mischief, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Witzend Canine Casanova, Christine Bixler, David Bixler
GRCH BOB GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH URO1 CH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RCH UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
GRCH BOB GRCH Roberta's Angel Food Cake, Roberta L Lewis

Pomeranian, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM CH Patagonic Maui, Nedalee Thomas
Adult Male RBM Fairy Tales Tashanka At Tokala, Pamela A Brown-steffen
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Piter Poema Arishkina Skazka, Pamela A Brown-steffen
CH UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug
RCH CH Bravo's Bright Future, Nedalee Thomas

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOW Azzaro By Miss Alexandra, Jeannette Hagen
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF Caralot's I Do Declare, Julie Bogart
CH BOB CH Opus' Honeybear Sailor Moon, Deborah Hoskin, Michelle Hope
RCH CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB GRCH Honeyb Paisley Uknow U Wantit, Deborah Hoskin, Priscilla Suddard

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH CH Aramis Star Dust, Cynthia Allen, Jill Clark
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Female BF Erae's Hanna Solo At Pizaz, Carol Rosecrans, Eloise Raymond
CH CH Arae's Trophy Hunter, Eloise Raymond
GRCH BOB GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
GRCH Invalid Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF Lobsang Kiss And Tell, Samuel J Rodriguez
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Apollo Creed, Joline Finke
RCH CH Eagle Crest Surprise Parti, Joline Finke, David Finke
GRCH GRCH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior, Joline Finke, David Finke

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz
RCH CH Majestik Chasing Shadows, Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Schipperke, Invalid Entry
2nd) Pomeranian, CH Piter Poema Arishkina Skazka
3rd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
4th) Dalmatian, USJ GRCH Finishline's P No P Diamond C

BIS Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad
RBIS Plott Hound, CH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele

View Event >