Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Peru Coonhound Conformation Club (06/12/2019) / Conformation - Wednesday

June 12, 2019

Hosted By: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

American B & T Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Nidy's History In The Making, Julie Adkins, Elizabeth Nidy
Open Male RBM GRCH'PR'Scarberry's Double Shot Cowboy, Laura Haas, Elizabeth Nidy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH GRCH'PR'Black Knights Jesse Jase, Deborah M Crump, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry

American Leopard Hound, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Change Of Luck Huck, Alan R Holding, Tricia Snedegar
Adult Male BM BOW CCH CH'PR'Here For The Party, Janet Davidson-butcher, Jackie Carpenter
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Walnut Ridge Fire & Ice, Mandy Middleton
Adult Female RBF NITECH GRCH'PR'Fifty Shades Of Grey, Andi Emory, Curtis Elburn
GRCH BOB CA CGRCH FCH CH WCH Circle C Delta HTX, Megan Chadwick

Bluetick Coonhound, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Woodz All Blue Black Jack, Kayde Wood, Brooklyne Wood, Jason Wood
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Woodz Pretty Blue Jewl, Kayde Wood, Brooklyne Wood
BHF RBF CH'PR'Blue Power Maybe Mabelline, Diann Stine, Wes Stine
CH CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Cravens Southern Blue Gus, Janet Davidson Butcher, Jonathan Cravens
RCH CGRCH GRCH'PR'Blue Power Rock My World, Diann Stine Or Wes Stine
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Cravens Southern Blue Gus, Janet Davidson Butcher, Jonathan Cravens

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele

Redbone Coonhound, 11 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOW CCH GRCH'PR'Wabash River Muddy Banks, Hannah Emory
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Benson's My Whispering Breeze, Peggi Benson, Danielle York, Jerry Benson, Monty York
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam, Bonnie Snider
RCH CCH'PR'Rimfire Encore Light Em Up, Laura Malkowski
GRCH URO1 CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT, Tammy Rogers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Wickeds Storming Bow, Bonnie Snider

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 11 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Buckeye Valley Sharp Dressed Man, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal
Jr. Female RBF CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Second Winds Dixie, Lynn Buzzell
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Oakhill Sheza's Little Angel, Teri Poziombke
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up He's How Pros Play, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany Schmersal
RCH CCH CH'PR'Impressive To A Te, Deborah M Crump
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Cable, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester

RBIS Plott Hound, CH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele

View Event >