I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Italian Greyhound Club (06/15/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

June 15, 2019

Hosted By: American Italian Greyhound Club

Location: Bloomington, California

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female BF BOB Casanova's Tuscany Skye, Denise Stroming

Dogo Argentino, 6 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Tesla Dogo Primera, Lynn Felix
Jr. Female Tatiana De Los Sangre Pura, Carla Ghilardi
BHF BF 'PR'Debonair's A Star Is Born, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi
CH CH'PR'El Moro De Debonair, Erick Felix
GRCH GRCH'PR'Toro De Debonair, Carla Michaela Ghilardi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Leonberger, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM Roman Vom Kaniberg, Carl L Barnum Jr
Female Puppy RBF Regina Vom Kaniberg, Carl L Barnum Jr
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Female BF BOB Alpha And Omega's Brightest Star, Peggy Ayala

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Rottweiler, Alpha And Omega's Brightest Star
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Casanova's Tuscany Skye
3rd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
4th) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Starfyre's Lightning Strike, Denise Searcy
Jr. Female BF Starfyre's Spicy Summer Flirt, Denise Searcy

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOB Bearswamp Fox, Shawn Seddinger

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH Rainshadow's Tika, Dee Dee Miller

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Starfyre Fanciful, Jolene Hicks, Romy Dupal-demers, Alex Mc Neil, Keith Hicks
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Esprit Du Vent Casey Tibbs, Susan Kroeger, Gwen Little
RCH CH'PR'Summerstar Stairway To Heaven, Kelsey Torres
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Sahara Starfyre Dna, Keith Hicks Or Jolene Hicks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Arena's Chente @ Shk, Julianna Brown

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Basenji, Starfyre's Lightning Strike
2nd) Carolina Dog, Bearswamp Fox
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Esprit Du Vent Casey Tibbs
4th) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Rainshadow's Tika

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF BOB Southern Springpoint What Will, Cynthia Brink, Tina Mcdonnell

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM BOB Gaylan's Ready For The Stars, Trisha Rettig

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Taylor's Bridget Bardot, Kimberly Taylor
CH BOB Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Open Male BM BOB Hanson's Mischief Managed, Cecily Paldino

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) English Pointer, Southern Springpoint What Will
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Weimaraner, Hanson's Mischief Managed

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Rd To Reading, Jennifer Hsia
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Ikigai's Katana, Sandra Del Rio
Adult Female RBFV RBF USA UFA'PR'Utakk's Sachi@ikigai, Sandra Del Rio
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF BOB Brown Sugar Of Kiyara'swolfpak, Nichole Royer

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM BOB Yoichi Go Sanuki Tsutsuisou, Kathryn Y Gima

Jindo, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Female BF BOB CH Bokmi Of Yooshin Kwest, Nichole Royer, Ann Kim, Hollie Lohff

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Jindo, CH Bokmi Of Yooshin Kwest
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Brown Sugar Of Kiyara'swolfpak
3rd) Japanese Akita, Yoichi Go Sanuki Tsutsuisou
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Open Male BM Skyryder's No Apaulagies, Ann Mc Cabe
Jr. Female RBF Blessedhope Rewrite The Stars, Susan Rowley
Open Female BF BOW CH Blessedhope For Ms. Malibu, Magen Kroell
CH BOB CH Shadomoons Full Speed Ahead, Magen Kroell, Susi Rowley
RCH GRCH Blessedhope Skies The Limit, Susan Rowley

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me, Audrey Hanson
RCH CH Glasshouse Answer To The Mystery, Nancy Hilliard, Robert Payne
GRCH BOB GRCH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream, Audrey Hanson

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF BOB En'enra Iii Z Peronowki, Jing Goh

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM El Credo Vom Alt-ostland, Judith Malone
Adult Male Invalid Entry
BHF BF Atarah Von Der Kroneninsel, Christine Barker

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM Kantishna Caamora Boy Genius, Samantha Williams, Timothy Williams, Patricia Seifert
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Brynmors At The Ceili, Diane Matsuura
CH CH Brynmors Mystique, Diane Matsuura, Kristine Matsuura, Tracy Liston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Brynmors At The Ceili
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Shadomoons Full Speed Ahead
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Invalid Entry
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, En'enra Iii Z Peronowki

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Female BF CA USA UFA UWP'PR'Chohans A Dance With Dragons SPOT, Alexandra Powers
CH BOB CH Kayo's High Deserts Barron, Tiffeny Pelley, Mike Turnbough

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM BOB CH Immer Treu Thunder & Lighting, Robert Shailer

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Deisel Von Rose Lane, Vanessa Lane
Adult Female BF Perahta Von Rose Lane, Vanessa Lane

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
OVER 12.5-15"
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Wendover Ruger, April Adams
RBMV RBM Ravenclaw A Pirates Life Forme April Adams

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOB Mqh Hotshot, Bari Boersma

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) German Pinscher, CH Immer Treu Thunder & Lighting
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, Mqh Hotshot
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Kayo's High Deserts Barron
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, Wendover Ruger

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM BOB Nst Santino Corleone, Juventino Urias Jr
CH CH Nst White Vixen, Juventino Urias Jr
GRCH GRCH Nst Kung Fu Kenny, Juventino Urias Jr

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
BHM BM BOW BOB By Design's Boheme, Pam Tollefson
BHF BF By Design's Besame Dulce, Pam Tollefson

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Papillon, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, Nst Santino Corleone
4th) Mi-Ki, By Design's Boheme

BIS German Pinscher, CH Immer Treu Thunder & Lighting, Robert Shailer
RBIS Papillon, Listed Entry

View Event >