I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier (06/13/2019) / Sunday Agility

June 16, 2019

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

High in Trial: CH UGRACH27 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200

Agility I - Judge: Don Shiffer
Division I - A
1st) UAGI URO1 Weaver's Sweet Baby Lu, Unrecognized, Stevi Ann Weaver, 193
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
2nd) UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Koyuk, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 198
3rd) URO2 UAGII GRCH'PR'Bbcook Cascade Autumn Flame, Alaskan Klee Kai, Gilbert Lingle Or Cathy Lingle, 195
Division II - A
1st) Will O'wisp Just Like Fire, Shetland Sheepdog, Elizabeth N Krause, 192.99
Division II - B
1st) CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) CH UGRACH27 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
3rd) URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 200
4th) URX3 UGRACH4 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
MC RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA PTE Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
URX UWP UCD UROC UGRACH19 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
USA UFA URO1 UAGII GRCH'PR'Allerian Playful Joy Of Aliak, Alaskan Klee Kai, Lisa Monge, 199
UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Darkk Midnight At Rohn, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 199
UAGI Will O'wisp Frostfire, Shetland Sheepdog, Elizabeth N Krause, 194
CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 189
UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Border Collie, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert, 173.75
Division III - A
1st) URO1 UNJCH UAGI Northfield Moon Dog, Flat-coated Retriever, Laura Voncina, 199
Division III - B
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH8 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) UGRACH6 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) UAGII URO3 Charmed Heart Of Gold SPOT, Border Collie, Patrice Wronski, Michelle Abdo, 200
4th) UAGII Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 189

Agility II - Judge: Georgene D Knight
Division I - A
1st) UAGI Sweet Sibealance, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Megan Allen, 180
Division I - B
1st) ALCH UAGII Olympic Crest Ain't Misbehavin', Schipperke, Kathy C Swan, 198
2nd) UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 195
3rd) UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Koyuk, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 190.52
Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH27 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) UCDX UGRACH URO3 Jenny Joy Champion Anderson, Unrecognized, Abigail E M Anderson, 200
3rd) URX UWP UCD UROC UGRACH19 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 198
CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 195
Division III - B
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH8 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) UWP UGRACH6 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 192

Agility III - Judge: Georgene D Knight
Division II
1st) CH UGRACH27 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) URX3 UGRACH4 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
Division III
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH8 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) UNJ UACH URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
3rd) UGRACH6 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 199

View Event >